Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 14:03:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 14:03:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...

99826/Pune-Lonavala EMU
     पुणे-लोनावाला ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (10:50AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Malavli and Lonavala.
Travel Time: 0h 18m    0 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:09 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MVL/Malavli 
Arrives @ 19:27 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LNL/Lonavala 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Malavli and Lonavala

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction  -18:02+141-56.524556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
#2/==/SVJRShivajinagarX  18:08+218:09+21m11-54.154552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
#3/==/KKKhadki  18:13+218:14+21m21-50.532563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
#4/==/DAPDDapodiX  18:18+318:19+31m01-48.467559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
#5/==/KSWDKasarwadi  18:22+018:23+01m21-45.078558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
#6/==/PMPPimpri  18:25+318:26+31m21-42.445569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
#7/==/CCHChinchwad  18:29+218:30+21m01-40.264574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
#8/==/AKRDAkurdiX  18:33+418:34+41m21-37.074585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
#9/==/DEHRDehu Road  18:38+418:39+41m01-32.072611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
#9.1/==/BGWBegdewadi  18:42-18:42-  1-28.6 72594mCRBegdewadi, Maharashtra
#10/==/BGWIBegdaewadi  18:42-18:43-1m01-28.490594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
#10.1/==/SLRWShelarwadiX  18:43-18:43-  1-28.2 90594mCRShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
#11/==/GRWDGhorawadiX  18:45-18:46-1m01-25.445596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
#12/==/TGNTalegaon  18:50+418:51+41m01-22.481621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
#13/==/VDNVadgaon  18:54+518:55+51m01-18.476623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
#14/==/KNHEKanheX  18:59+019:00+01m01-13.391627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
#15/==/KMSTKamshetX  19:03+519:04+51m01-8.8131614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
#16/==/MVLMalavli»  19:08+819:09+81m110.024616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
#17/==/LNLLonavala•  19:27+0-317.2-623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site