Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:13:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:13:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

43404/Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU
அரக்கோணம் - சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     अरक्कोणम - चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

KBT/Kadambattur --> MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (23:54) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kadambattur and Chennai Moore Market Complex is 7 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 19m    19 halts    Distance: 54 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:06 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KBT/Kadambattur 
Arrives @ 06:25 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

19 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Kadambattur and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/AJJArakkonam Junction -04:40+2--1-21.32892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
#1.1/==/AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed 04:43-04:43-  1-20.0 2888mSRArakkonam - 631001, Tamil Nadu
#2/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam 04:44-04:45-1m--1-19.48884mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
#3/==/MSUMosur 04:47-04:48-1m--1-16.58474mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
#4/==/TOTiruvalangadu 04:52+504:53+51m--1-10.96360mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
#5/==/MAFManavur 04:57-04:58-1m--1-6.77357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
#6/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam 05:01-05:02-1m--1-3.06154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
#7/==/KBTKadambattur» 05:05+605:06+71m--10.05053mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
#8/==/EGTEgattur Halt 05:09-05:10-1m--12.54850mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
#9/==/TRLTiruvallur 05:14+805:15+81m--15.75548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
#10/==/PTLRPutlur Halt 05:18-05:19-1m--18.59644mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
#11/==/SVRSevvapet Road 05:21-05:22-1m--111.710438mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
#12/==/VEUVeppampattu 05:24-05:25-1m--115.14639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
#13/==/TITiruninravur 05:29+1405:30+141m--118.211939mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
#13.1/--/NECNemilicherry Halt 05:31-05:31-  120.2 11931mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
#14/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin 05:32+1805:33+181m--122.2-37mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#14.1/--/PTMSPattabiram Military Siding 05:33-05:33-  123.5 -41mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#15/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot 05:34-05:35-1m1125.310140mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#15.1/--/PTMSPattabiram Military Siding 05:36-05:36-  127.0 10141mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#15.2/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin 05:37-05:37-  128.4 10137mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#16/--/HCHindu College 05:38-05:39-1m--130.35828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#17/==/AVDAvadi 05:42+1505:43+151m--133.25528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
#18/==/ANNRAnnanur 05:46-05:47-1m--136.03220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#19/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil 05:49-05:50-1m--137.15221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#20/==/ABUAmbattur 05:52-05:53-1m--138.84423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
#21/==/PVMPattaravakkam 05:55-05:56-1m--140.25816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#22/==/KOTRKorattur 05:58-05:59-1m--142.25616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
#23/==/VLKVillivakkam 06:02-06:03-1m--145.03812mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
#23.1/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works 06:06-06:06-  146.7 3810mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#23.2/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works 06:08-06:08-  148.2 3810mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#24/==/PERPerambur 06:09+006:10+01m--148.81228mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
#24.1/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva 06:11-06:11-  150.1 1225mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
#25/==/VPYVyasarpadi 06:11+2106:12+211m--150.8395mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#26/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 06:14-06:15-1m2152.1137mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
#26.1/==/MASSChennai Central Suburban 06:25-06:25-  154.2 135mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#27/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex• 06:25+15---154.2-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site