Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 19:57:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 43403

43404/Arakkonam Chennai Central EMU

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 26 2014 (3:37AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 12m    1 halts    Distance: 47 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:08
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kadambattur/KBT 
Arrives @ 06:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Moore Market Complex/MMCC 

1 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Kadambattur and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8)  -04:35+0--1-21.33991mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.1/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  04:45-04:45-  1-15.1 3966mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.2/==/MSUMosur  04:47-04:47-  1-13.6 3961mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.3/==/TOTiruvalangadu  04:51-04:51-  1-10.9 3959mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.4/==/MAFManavur  04:59-04:59-  1-5.6 3958mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.5/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  05:03-05:03-  1-3.0 3954mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.6/==/KBTKadambattur (2)  05:08-05:08-  10.0 3950mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.7/==/EGTEgattur Halt  05:12-05:12-  12.5 3950mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
1.8/==/TRLTiruvallur (6)  05:17-05:17-  15.7 3950mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
1.9/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  05:21-05:21-  18.5 3944mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
1.10/==/SVRSevvapet Road  05:26-05:26-  111.7 3938mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
1.11/==/VEUVeppampattu  05:31-05:31-  115.1 3939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.12/==/TITiruninravur (3)  05:36-05:36-  118.3 3937mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1.13/==/NECNemilicherry Halt (2)  05:39-05:39-  120.2 3931mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
1.14/==/PRWSPattabiram West  05:40-05:40-  120.9 3928mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.15/==/PABPattabiram  05:43-05:43-  122.4 3931mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.16/==/HCHindu College (2)  05:44-05:44-  123.4 3928mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.17/==/AVDAvadi (4)  05:49-05:49-  126.3 3928mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
1.18/==/ANNRAnnanur (2)  05:53-05:53-  129.1 3920mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.19/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil (2)  05:55-05:55-  130.1 3921mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.20/==/ABUAmbattur (3)  05:57-05:57-  131.9 3923mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
1.21/==/PVMPattaravakkam (2)  05:59-05:59-  133.3 3915mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.22/==/KOTRKorattur (2)  06:02-06:02-  135.3 3916mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
1.23/==/VLKVillivakkam (4)  06:07-06:07-  138.1 3911mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
1.24/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works (3)  06:09-06:09-  139.8 3910mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.25/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works (3)  06:12-06:12-  141.2 3910mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.26/==/PERPerambur (4)  06:13-06:13-  141.9 397mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1.27/==/VPYVyasarpadi  06:15-06:15-  143.2 395mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.28/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva (2)  06:15-06:15-  143.3 395mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.29/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction (7)  06:18-06:18-  145.2 396mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
2/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex (3)•  06:20+0---146.6-5mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site