Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:54:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:54:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

43504/Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU
திருத்தணி - சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     तिरुत्तानी - चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

TRT/Tiruttani --> TMVL/Tirumullaivayil

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Tiruttani and Tirumullaivayil is 7 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 29m    19 halts    Distance: 73 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TRT/Tiruttani 
Arrives @ 07:59
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TMVL/Tirumullaivayil 

19 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Tiruttani and Tirumullaivayil

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TRTTiruttani» -06:30+2--10.05388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
#1.1/==/ICPIchchiputtur 06:37-06:37-  16.1 5382mSRIchiputhur, Tamil Nadu
#2/==/AJJNArakkonam North 06:43+006:44+01m--111.63492mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 06:49-106:50+31m--114.42892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
#3.1/==/AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed 06:53-06:53-  115.7 2888mSRArakkonam - 631001, Tamil Nadu
#4/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam 06:54-06:55-1m--116.38884mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
#5/==/MSUMosur 06:57-06:58-1m--119.28474mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
#6/==/TOTiruvalangadu 07:02+1207:03+121m--124.86360mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
#7/==/MAFManavur 07:07-07:08-1m--129.07357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
#8/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam 07:11-07:12-1m--132.76154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
#9/==/KBTKadambattur 07:15+1307:16+131m--135.75053mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
#10/==/EGTEgattur Halt 07:19-07:20-1m--138.24850mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
#11/==/TRLTiruvallur 07:24+1207:25+121m--141.45548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
#12/==/PTLRPutlur Halt 07:28-07:29-1m--144.29644mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
#13/==/SVRSevvapet Road 07:31-07:32-1m--147.410438mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
#14/==/VEUVeppampattu 07:34-07:35-1m--150.84639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
#15/==/TITiruninravur 07:39+1707:40+171m--153.96039mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
#15.1/--/NECNemilicherry Halt 07:42-07:42-  155.9 6031mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
#16/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin 07:44+1507:45+151m--157.9-37mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#16.1/--/PTMSPattabiram Military Siding 07:45-07:45-  159.2 -41mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#17/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot 07:46-07:47-1m1161.0-40mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#17.1/--/PTMSPattabiram Military Siding 07:47-07:47-  162.7 -41mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#17.2/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin 07:48-07:48-  164.1 -37mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#18/--/HCHindu College 07:48+007:49+01m--166.05828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#19/==/AVDAvadi 07:52+1707:53+171m--168.95528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
#20/==/ANNRAnnanur 07:56-07:57-1m--171.73220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#21/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil• 07:59-08:00-1m--172.85221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#22/==/ABUAmbattur 08:02+2108:03+211m--174.54423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
#23/==/PVMPattaravakkam 08:05+008:06+01m--175.95816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#24/==/KOTRKorattur 08:08-08:09-1m--177.95616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
#25/==/VLKVillivakkam 08:12-08:13-1m--180.73812mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
#25.1/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works 08:16-08:16-  182.4 3810mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#25.2/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works 08:18-08:18-  183.9 3810mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#26/==/PERPerambur 08:19+008:20+01m--184.51228mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
#26.1/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva 08:21-08:21-  185.8 1225mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
#27/==/VPYVyasarpadi 08:21+2108:22+211m--186.5395mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#28/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 08:24+2108:25+211m2187.857mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
#28.1/==/MASSChennai Central Suburban 08:49-08:49-  189.9 55mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#29/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex 08:50+1---189.9-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site