Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:53:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:53:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

43504/Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU
திருத்தணி - சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     तिरुत्तानी - चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

TRT/Tiruttani --> TMVL/Tirumullaivayil

Refresh Live Status (39h 50m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Updated: Oct 19 2016 (7:38PM) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tiruttani and Tirumullaivayil.
Travel Time: 1h 34m    19 halts    Distance: 73 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:25 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TRT/Tiruttani 
Arrives @ 07:59
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TMVL/Tirumullaivayil 

19 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Tiruttani and Tirumullaivayil

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TRTTiruttani»  -06:25+3010.03988mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
#1.1/==/ICPIchchiputtur  06:34-06:34-  16.1 3982mSRIchiputhur, Tamil Nadu
#2/==/AJJNArakkonam North  06:43+706:44+81m0111.63492mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  06:49-106:50+31m0114.42892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
#3.1/==/AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed  06:53-06:53-  115.7 2888mSRArakkonam - 631001, Tamil Nadu
#4/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  06:54-06:55-1m0116.38884mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
#5/==/MSUMosur  06:57-06:58-1m0119.28474mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
#6/==/TOTiruvalangadu  07:02+707:03+71m0124.86360mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
#7/==/MAFManavur  07:07-07:08-1m0129.07357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
#8/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  07:11-07:12-1m0132.76154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
#9/==/KBTKadambattur  07:15+1007:16+101m0135.75053mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
#10/==/EGTEgattur Halt  07:19-07:20-1m0138.24850mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
#11/==/TRLTiruvallur  07:24+707:25+71m0141.45548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
#12/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  07:28-07:29-1m0144.29644mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
#13/==/SVRSevvapet Road  07:31-07:32-1m0147.410438mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
#14/==/VEUVeppampattu  07:34-07:35-1m0150.84639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
#15/==/TITiruninravur  07:39+1407:40+141m0153.96039mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
#15.1/--/NECNemilicherry Halt  07:42-07:42-  155.9 6031mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
#16/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  07:44+907:45+101m0157.9-37mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#16.1/--/PTMSPattabiram Military Siding  07:45-07:45-  159.2 -41mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#17/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot  07:46-07:47-1m0161.0-40mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#17.1/--/PTMSPattabiram Military Siding  07:47-07:47-  162.7 -41mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#17.2/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  07:48-07:48-  164.1 -37mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#18/--/HCHindu College  07:48-07:49-1m0166.05828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#19/==/AVDAvadi  07:52+1407:53+141m0168.95528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
#20/==/ANNRAnnanur  07:56-07:57-1m0171.73220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#21/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil•  07:59-08:00-1m0172.85221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#22/==/ABUAmbattur  08:02-08:03-1m0174.54423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
#23/==/PVMPattaravakkam  08:05-08:06-1m0175.95816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#24/==/KOTRKorattur  08:08-08:09-1m0177.95616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
#25/==/VLKVillivakkam  08:12+008:13+01m0180.73812mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
#25.1/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  08:16-08:16-  182.4 3810mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#25.2/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  08:18-08:18-  183.9 3810mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#26/==/PERPerambur  08:19+208:20+21m0184.51228mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
#26.1/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  08:21-08:21-  185.8 1225mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
#27/==/VPYVyasarpadi  08:21+1908:22+191m0186.5395mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#28/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  08:24+1008:25+101m2187.857mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
#28.1/==/MASSChennai Central Suburban  08:49-08:49-  189.9 55mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#29/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  08:50+1-0189.9-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site