Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:05:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:05:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

43410/Arakkonam - Chennai Central Fast EMU
அரக்கோணம் - சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் விரைவு ஈமு     अरक्कोणम - चेन्नई सेंट्रल फास्ट ईएमयू

AJJ/Arakkonam Junction --> TI/Tiruninravur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (12:34AM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Arakkonam Junction and Tiruninravur.
Travel Time: 1h 0m    -2 halts    Distance: 39 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 
Arrives @ 08:15 (Avg 4m early)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TI/Tiruninravur 

-2 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Arakkonam Junction and Tiruninravur

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  -07:15+1010.03992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
#1.1/==/AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed  07:17-07:17-  11.3 3988mSRArakkonam - 631001, Tamil Nadu
#1.2/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  07:18-07:18-  11.9 3984mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
#1.3/==/MSUMosur  07:22-07:22-  14.8 3974mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
#1.4/==/TOTiruvalangadu  07:31-07:31-  110.4 3960mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
#1.5/==/MAFManavur  07:37-07:37-  114.6 3957mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
#1.6/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  07:43-07:43-  118.2 3954mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
#1.7/==/KBTKadambattur  07:48-07:48-  121.3 3953mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
#1.8/==/EGTEgattur Halt  07:51-07:51-  123.8 3950mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
#1.9/==/TRLTiruvallur  07:56-07:56-  127.0 3948mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
#1.10/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  08:01-08:01-  129.8 3944mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
#1.11/==/SVRSevvapet Road  08:05-08:05-  133.0 3938mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
#1.12/==/VEUVeppampattu  08:11-08:11-  136.4 3939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
#1.13/==/TITiruninravur  08:15-08:15-  139.5 3939mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
#1.14/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  08:18-08:18-  141.5 3931mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
#1.15/==/PABPattabiram  08:22-08:22-  143.7 3931mSRPIN CODE 600072, Tamil Nadu
#1.16/==/HCHindu College  08:23-08:23-  144.7 3928mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#1.17/==/AVDAvadi  08:28-08:28-  147.6 3928mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
#1.18/==/ANNRAnnanur  08:32-08:32-  150.3 3920mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#1.19/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  08:34-08:34-  151.4 3921mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#1.20/==/ABUAmbattur  08:36-08:36-  153.2 3923mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
#1.21/==/PVMPattaravakkam  08:39-08:39-  154.6 3916mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#1.22/==/KOTRKorattur  08:42-08:42-  156.5 3916mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
#1.23/==/VLKVillivakkam  08:46-08:46-  159.4 3912mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
#1.24/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  08:49-08:49-  161.1 3910mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#1.25/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  08:51-08:51-  162.5 3910mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#1.26/==/PERPerambur  08:52-08:52-  163.2 398mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
#1.27/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  08:54-08:54-  164.5 395mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
#1.28/==/VPYVyasarpadi  08:55-08:55-  165.2 395mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#1.29/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  08:57-08:57-  166.5 397mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
#1.30/==/MASSChennai Central Suburban  09:00-09:00-  168.5 395mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#2/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  09:00-5-0168.6-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site