Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 08:29:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 08:29:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

43410/Arakkonam - Chennai Central Fast EMU

Feb 08 (6:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 49m    11 halts    Distance: 40 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 
Arrives @ 08:04
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TI/Tiruninravur 

11 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Arakkonam Junction and Tiruninravur

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|AJJArakkonam Junction»  -07:15+0--10.09291mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  07:19-07:20-1m--16.24566mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3/==/MSUMosur  07:22-07:23-1m--17.64161mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4/==/TOTiruvalangadu  07:27-07:28-1m--110.48059mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
5/==/MAFManavur  07:32-07:33-1m--115.75158mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
6/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  07:36-07:37-1m--118.26154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
7/==/KBTKadambattur  07:40-07:41-1m--121.35050mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
8/==/EGTEgattur Halt  07:44-07:45-1m--123.84850mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/TRLTiruvallur  07:49-07:50-1m--127.05550mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  07:53-07:54-1m--129.79644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
11/==/SVRSevvapet Road  07:56-07:57-1m--133.010438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
12/==/VEUVeppampattu  07:59-08:00-1m--136.44839mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
13/==/TITiruninravur•  08:04-08:05-1m--139.63437mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
13.1/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  08:08-08:08-  141.5 3431mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
13.2/==/PRWSPattabiram West  08:10-08:10-  142.2 3428mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
13.3/==/PABPattabiram  08:12-08:12-  143.6 3431mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
13.4/==/HCHindu College  08:14-08:14-  144.7 3428mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
14/==/AVDAvadi  08:19-08:20-1m--147.65028mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
14.1/==/ANNRAnnanur  08:23-08:23-  150.3 5020mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
14.2/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  08:25-08:25-  151.4 5021mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
14.3/==/ABUAmbattur  08:27-08:27-  153.1 5023mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
14.4/==/PVMPattaravakkam  08:28-08:28-  154.6 5015mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
14.5/==/KOTRKorattur  08:31-08:31-  156.5 5016mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
15/==/VLKVillivakkam  08:34-08:35-1m--159.35711mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
15.1/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  08:37-08:37-  161.1 5710mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
15.2/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  08:38-08:38-  162.5 5710mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
16/==/PERPerambur  08:39-08:40-1m--163.2507mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
16.1/==/VPYVyasarpadi  08:42-08:42-  164.4 505mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
16.2/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  08:42-08:42-  164.5 505mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  08:44-08:45-1m4166.566mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
18/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  09:00+0---167.9-5mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site