Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 02:13:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 02:13:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

43410/Arakkonam - Chennai Central Fast EMU
அரக்கோணம் - சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் விரைவு ஈமு     अरक्कोणम - चेन्नई सेंट्रल फास्ट ईएमयू

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (3:53PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Arakkonam Junction and Tiruninravur.
Travel Time: 0h 49m    11 halts    Distance: 39 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 
Arrives @ 08:04
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TI/Tiruninravur 

11 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Arakkonam Junction and Tiruninravur

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/AJJArakkonam Junction»  -07:15---10.02892mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
#2/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  07:19-07:20-1m--11.98884mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
#3/==/MSUMosur  07:22-07:23-1m--14.88474mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
#4/==/TOTiruvalangadu  07:27-07:28-1m--110.46360mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
#5/==/MAFManavur  07:32-07:33-1m--114.67357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
#6/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  07:36-07:37-1m--118.26154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
#7/==/KBTKadambattur  07:40-07:41-1m--121.35053mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
#8/==/EGTEgattur Halt  07:44-07:45-1m--123.84850mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
#9/==/TRLTiruvallur  07:49-07:50-1m--127.05548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
#10/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  07:53-07:54-1m--129.89644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
#11/==/SVRSevvapet Road  07:56-07:57-1m--133.010438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
#12/==/VEUVeppampattu  07:59-08:00-1m--136.44639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
#13/==/TITiruninravur•  08:04-08:05-1m--139.53539mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
#13.1/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  08:08-08:08-  141.5 3531mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
#13.2/==/PABPattabiram  08:12-08:12-  143.7 3531mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#13.3/==/HCHindu College  08:14-08:14-  144.7 3528mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#14/==/AVDAvadi  08:19-08:20-1m--147.65028mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
#14.1/==/ANNRAnnanur  08:23-08:23-  150.3 5020mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#14.2/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  08:25-08:25-  151.4 5021mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#14.3/==/ABUAmbattur  08:27-08:27-  153.2 5023mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
#14.4/==/PVMPattaravakkam  08:28-08:28-  154.6 5016mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#14.5/==/KOTRKorattur  08:31-08:31-  156.5 5016mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
#15/==/VLKVillivakkam  08:34-08:35-1m--159.45712mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
#15.1/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  08:37-08:37-  161.1 5710mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#15.2/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  08:38-08:38-  162.5 5710mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#16/==/PERPerambur  08:39-08:40-1m--163.2508mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
#16.1/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  08:42-08:42-  164.5 505mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#16.2/==/VPYVyasarpadi  08:42-08:42-  165.2 506mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#17/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  08:44-08:45-1m4166.587mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#17.1/==/MASSChennai Central Suburban  08:59-08:59-  168.5 85mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#18/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  09:00----168.6-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site