Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 30, 2015 12:05:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 30, 2015 12:05:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

43238/Tiruvallur Chennai Central EMU
திருவள்ளூர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     तिरुवल्लुर चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

Dec 25 2011 (3:17PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 14m    3 halts    Distance: 13 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 
Arrives @ 15:54
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TI/Tiruninravur 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Tiruvallur and Tiruninravur

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TRLTiruvallur»  -15:40+0--10.05550mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
2/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  15:43-15:44-1m--12.89644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
3/==/SVRSevvapet Road  15:46-15:47-1m--16.010438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
4/==/VEUVeppampattu  15:49+015:50+01m--19.44839mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
5/==/TITiruninravur•  15:54-15:55-1m--112.65637mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
6/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  15:57-15:58-1m--114.54331mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
6.1/==/PRWSPattabiram West  15:59-15:59-  115.2 4328mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
7/==/PABPattabiram  16:01-16:02-1m--116.76431mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
8/==/HCHindu College  16:03-16:04-1m--117.75828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
9/==/AVDAvadi  16:07+016:08+01m--120.65528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
10/==/ANNRAnnanur  16:11-16:12-1m--123.43220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  16:14-16:15-1m--124.55221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/ABUAmbattur  16:17+016:18+01m--126.24423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
13/==/PVMPattaravakkam  16:20-16:21-1m--127.65815mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
14/==/KOTRKorattur  16:23+016:24+01m--129.65616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
15/==/VLKVillivakkam  16:27+016:28+01m--132.45211mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
16/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  16:30-16:31-1m--134.18510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  16:32-16:33-1m--135.53910mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
18/==/PERPerambur  16:34+016:35+01m--136.2837mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
18.1/==/VPYVyasarpadi  16:36-16:36-  137.5 835mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
19/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  16:36-16:37-1m--137.6595mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
20/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  16:39+016:40+01m--139.566mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
20.1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  16:54-16:54-  140.9 65mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
21/==/MASChennai Central  17:00----141.5-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site