Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 04:36:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 04:36:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

43512/Tiruttani Chennai Central EMU
திருத்தணி: சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     तिरुत्तानी चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 28 2015 (8:30PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Puliyamangalam and Chennai Moore Market Complex is 7 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 50m    24 halts    Distance: 74 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PLMG/Puliyamangalam 
Arrives @ 17:45 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

24 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Puliyamangalam and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TRTTiruttani  -15:35+101-16.36288mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
#1.1/==/ICPIchchiputtur  15:41-15:41-  1-10.2 6282mSRIchiputhur, Tamil Nadu
#1.2/==/AJJNArakkonam North  15:46-15:46-  1-4.7 6292mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  15:49+615:50+91m01-1.92892mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
#3/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam»  15:54-15:55-1m010.08884mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
#4/==/MSUMosur  15:57+015:58+01m012.9-74mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
#5/==/TOTiruvalangadu  15:59+1516:03+124m018.56360mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
#6/==/MAFManavur  16:07-16:08-1m0112.77357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
#7/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  16:11-16:12-1m0116.46154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
#8/==/KBTKadambattur  16:15+1216:16+121m0119.45053mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
#9/==/EGTEgattur Halt  16:19-16:20-1m0121.94850mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
#10/==/TRLTiruvallur  16:24+1216:25+121m0125.15548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
#11/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  16:28-16:29-1m0127.99644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
#12/==/SVRSevvapet Road  16:31-16:32-1m0131.110438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
#13/==/VEUVeppampattu  16:34-16:35-1m0134.64639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
#14/==/TITiruninravur  16:39+1516:40+151m0137.611939mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
#14.1/--/NECNemilicherry Halt  16:41-16:41-  139.6 11931mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
#15/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  16:42-16:43-1m0141.6-37mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#15.1/--/PTMSPattabiram Military Siding  16:43-16:43-  142.9 -41mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#16/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot  16:44-16:45-1m0144.710240mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#16.1/--/PTMSPattabiram Military Siding  16:46-16:46-  146.4 10241mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#16.2/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  16:47-16:47-  147.8 10237mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#17/--/HCHindu College  16:48-16:49-1m0149.85828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#18/==/AVDAvadi  16:52+1616:53+161m0152.75528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
#19/==/ANNRAnnanur  16:56-16:57-1m0155.43220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#20/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  16:59-17:00-1m0156.55221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#21/==/ABUAmbattur  17:02+017:03+01m0158.24423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
#22/==/PVMPattaravakkam  17:05+017:06+01m0159.75816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#23/==/KOTRKorattur  17:08+017:09+01m0161.65616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
#24/==/VLKVillivakkam  17:12-17:13-1m0164.43812mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
#24.1/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  17:16-17:16-  166.2 3810mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#24.2/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  17:18-17:18-  167.6 3810mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#25/==/PERPerambur  17:19+817:20+81m0168.21228mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
#25.1/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  17:21-17:21-  169.6 1225mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
#26/==/VPYVyasarpadi  17:21+2117:22+211m0170.2396mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#27/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  17:24+1917:25+191m0171.667mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
#27.1/==/MASSChennai Central Suburban  17:44-17:44-  173.6 65mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#28/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex•  17:45+12-0173.7-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site