Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jan 27, 2015 06:35:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 27, 2015 06:35:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

43512/Tiruttani Chennai Central EMU

Sep 11 2014 (12:33PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 45m    2 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PLMG/Puliyamangalam 
Arrives @ 17:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

2 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Puliyamangalam and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TRTTiruttani  -15:30---1-20.54884mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
1.1/==/ICPIchchiputtur  15:38-15:38-  1-14.4 4882mSRIchiputhur, Tamil Nadu
1.2/==/AJJNArakkonam North  15:44-15:44-  1-9.1 4893mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  15:48-15:49-1m--1-6.23591mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.1/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  16:00-16:00-  10.0 3566mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.2/==/MSUMosur  16:02-16:02-  11.5 3561mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.3/==/TOTiruvalangadu  16:07-16:07-  14.2 3559mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.4/==/MAFManavur  16:16-16:16-  19.5 3558mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.5/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  16:20-16:20-  112.1 3554mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.6/==/KBTKadambattur  16:25-16:25-  115.1 3550mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.7/==/EGTEgattur Halt  16:30-16:30-  117.6 3550mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
2.8/==/TRLTiruvallur  16:35-16:35-  120.8 3550mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
2.9/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  16:40-16:40-  123.6 3544mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
2.10/==/SVRSevvapet Road  16:45-16:45-  126.8 3538mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
2.11/==/VEUVeppampattu  16:51-16:51-  130.3 3539mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.12/==/TITiruninravur  16:57-16:57-  133.4 3537mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
2.13/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  17:00-17:00-  135.3 3531mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
2.14/==/PRWSPattabiram West  17:01-17:01-  136.0 3528mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2.15/==/PABPattabiram  17:04-17:04-  137.5 3531mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2.16/==/HCHindu College  17:05-17:05-  138.6 3528mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2.17/==/AVDAvadi  17:10-17:10-  141.5 3528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
2.18/==/ANNRAnnanur  17:15-17:15-  144.2 3520mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
2.19/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  17:17-17:17-  145.3 3521mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
2.20/==/ABUAmbattur  17:20-17:20-  147.0 3523mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
2.21/==/PVMPattaravakkam  17:22-17:22-  148.4 3515mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
2.22/==/KOTRKorattur  17:26-17:26-  150.4 3516mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
2.23/==/VLKVillivakkam  17:30-17:30-  153.2 3511mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
2.24/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  17:33-17:33-  154.9 3510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
2.25/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  17:36-17:36-  156.3 3510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
2.26/==/PERPerambur  17:37-17:37-  157.0 357mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
2.27/==/VPYVyasarpadi  17:39-17:39-  158.3 355mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
2.28/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  17:39-17:39-  158.4 355mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
2.29/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  17:43-17:43-  160.3 356mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex•  17:45----161.7-5mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site