Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 07:11:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 07:11:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

43244/Tiruvallur Chennai Central EMU
திருவள்ளூர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     तिरुवल्लुर चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

Dec 25 2011 (3:45PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 15m    19 halts    Distance: 42 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 
Arrives @ 18:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

19 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Tiruvallur and Chennai Central

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TRLTiruvallur»  -17:00+0--10.05550mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
2/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  17:03+017:04+01m--12.89644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
3/==/SVRSevvapet Road  17:06-17:07-1m--16.010438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
4/==/VEUVeppampattu  17:09+017:10+01m--19.44839mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
5/==/TITiruninravur  17:14-17:15-1m--112.65637mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
6/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  17:17-17:18-1m--114.54331mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
6.1/==/PRWSPattabiram West  17:19-17:19-  115.2 4328mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
7/==/PABPattabiram  17:21-17:22-1m--116.76431mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
8/==/HCHindu College  17:23+017:24+01m--117.75828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
9/==/AVDAvadi  17:27+017:28+01m--120.65528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
10/==/ANNRAnnanur  17:31+017:32+01m--123.43220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  17:34+017:35+01m--124.55221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/ABUAmbattur  17:37+017:38+01m--126.24423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
13/==/PVMPattaravakkam  17:40-17:41-1m--127.65815mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
14/==/KOTRKorattur  17:43+217:44+21m--129.65616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
15/==/VLKVillivakkam  17:47+017:48+01m--132.45211mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
16/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  17:50-17:51-1m--134.18510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  17:52-17:53-1m--135.53910mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
18/==/PERPerambur  17:54+017:55+01m--136.2837mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
18.1/==/VPYVyasarpadi  17:56-17:56-  137.5 835mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
19/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  17:56-17:57-1m--137.6595mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
20/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  17:59+418:00+41m--139.586mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
20.1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  18:10-18:10-  140.9 85mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
21/==/MASChennai Central•  18:15----141.5-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site