Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 16:12:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 16:12:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

43244/Tiruvallur Chennai Central EMU
திருவள்ளூர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     तिरुवल्लुर चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (11:21PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Tiruvallur and Chennai Moore Market Complex is 7 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 20m    17 halts    Distance: 49 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 
Arrives @ 18:20 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

17 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Tiruvallur and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TRLTiruvallur»  -17:00+4010.05548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
#2/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  17:03-17:04-1m012.89644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
#3/==/SVRSevvapet Road  17:06-17:07-1m016.010438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
#4/==/VEUVeppampattu  17:09-17:10-1m019.44639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
#5/==/TITiruninravur  17:14+717:15+71m0112.5-39mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
#5.1/--/NECNemilicherry Halt  17:16-17:16-  114.5 -31mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
#6/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  17:16-17:17-1m0116.5-37mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#6.1/--/PTMSPattabiram Military Siding  17:17-17:17-  117.8 -41mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#7/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot  17:18-17:19-1m0119.67640mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#7.1/--/PTMSPattabiram Military Siding  17:20-17:20-  121.3 7641mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#7.2/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  17:21-17:21-  122.6 7637mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#8/--/HCHindu College  17:23-17:24-1m0124.65828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#9/==/AVDAvadi  17:27+317:28+31m0127.55528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
#10/==/ANNRAnnanur  17:31-17:32-1m0130.33220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  17:34+217:35+21m0131.45221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#12/==/ABUAmbattur  17:37+017:38+01m0133.14423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
#13/==/PVMPattaravakkam  17:40-17:41-1m0134.55816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#14/==/KOTRKorattur  17:43+017:44+01m0136.55616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
#15/==/VLKVillivakkam  17:47-17:48-1m0139.33812mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
#15.1/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  17:51-17:51-  141.0 3810mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#15.2/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  17:53-17:53-  142.5 3810mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#16/==/PERPerambur  17:54+217:55+21m0143.11228mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
#16.1/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  17:56-17:56-  144.4 1225mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
#17/==/VPYVyasarpadi  17:56+1717:57+171m0145.1396mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#18/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  17:59+218:00+21m0146.467mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
#18.1/==/MASSChennai Central Suburban  18:19-18:19-  148.5 65mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#19/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex•  18:20+5-0148.5-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site