Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:11:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:11:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

43250/Tiruvallur Chennai Central EMU
திருவள்ளூர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     तिरुवल्लुर चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

TRL/Tiruvallur --> TI/Tiruninravur

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (01:20) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tiruvallur and Tiruninravur.
Travel Time: 0h 14m    3 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:55 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 
Arrives @ 19:09 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TI/Tiruninravur 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Tiruvallur and Tiruninravur

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TRLTiruvallur» -18:55+2--10.05548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
#2/==/PTLRPutlur Halt 18:58+018:59+01m--12.89644mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
#3/==/SVRSevvapet Road 19:01+019:02+01m--16.010438mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
#4/==/VEUVeppampattu 19:04-19:05-1m--19.44639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
#5/==/TITiruninravur• 19:09+519:10+51m--112.5-39mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
#5.1/--/NECNemilicherry Halt 19:11-19:11-  114.5 -31mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
#6/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin 19:11+1519:12+151m--116.5-37mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#6.1/--/PTMSPattabiram Military Siding 19:12-19:12-  117.8 -41mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#7/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot 19:13-19:14-1m1119.67640mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#7.1/--/PTMSPattabiram Military Siding 19:15-19:15-  121.3 7641mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#7.2/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin 19:16-19:16-  122.7 7637mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#8/--/HCHindu College 19:18-19:19-1m--124.65828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#9/==/AVDAvadi 19:22+519:23+51m--127.55528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
#10/==/ANNRAnnanur 19:26-19:27-1m--130.33220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil 19:29-19:30-1m--131.45221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#12/==/ABUAmbattur 19:32+119:33+11m--133.14423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
#13/==/PVMPattaravakkam 19:35-19:36-1m--134.55816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#14/==/KOTRKorattur 19:38+019:39+01m--136.55616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
#15/==/VLKVillivakkam 19:42-19:43-1m--139.33812mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
#15.1/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works 19:46-19:46-  141.0 3810mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#15.2/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works 19:48-19:48-  142.5 3810mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#16/==/PERPerambur 19:49+319:50+31m--143.11228mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
#16.1/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva 19:51-19:51-  144.4 1225mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
#17/==/VPYVyasarpadi 19:51+1519:52+151m--145.1395mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#18/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 19:54+019:55+01m--146.467mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
#18.1/==/MASSChennai Central Suburban 20:14-20:14-  148.5 65mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#19/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex 20:15-1---148.5-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site