Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 12:31:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 12:31:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

43421/Chennai Arakkonam EMU
சென்னை அரக்கோணம் ஈமு     चेन्नई अरक्कोणम ईएमयू

TO/Tiruvalangadu --> AJJ/Arakkonam Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
TT Valid till Sep 30.
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (4:16PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tiruvalangadu and Arakkonam Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 31m    2 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:44 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TO/Tiruvalangadu 
Arrives @ 19:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Tiruvalangadu and Arakkonam Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  -17:15+101-65.1317mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#1.1/==/MASSChennai Central Suburban  17:15-17:15-  1-65.0 315mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  17:19-17:20-1m01-63.0397mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
#3/==/VPYVyasarpadi  17:22+717:23+71m01-61.71226mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#3.1/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  17:23-17:23-  1-61.0 1225mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
#4/==/PERPerambur  17:24+017:25+01m01-59.7388mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
#4.1/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  17:26-17:26-  1-59.0 3810mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#4.2/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  17:28-17:28-  1-57.6 3810mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#5/==/VLKVillivakkam  17:31-17:32-1m01-55.95612mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
#6/==/KOTRKorattur  17:35+017:36+01m01-53.05816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
#7/==/PVMPattaravakkam  17:38-17:39-1m01-51.14416mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#8/==/ABUAmbattur  17:41-17:42-1m01-49.75223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
#9/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  17:44-17:45-1m01-47.93221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#10/==/ANNRAnnanur  17:47-17:48-1m01-46.94120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
#11/==/AVDAvadi  17:52+817:53+81m01-44.15828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
#12/==/HCHindu College  17:56-17:57-1m01-41.2-28mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#12.1/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  17:57-17:57-  1-39.2 -37mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#12.2/--/PTMSPattabiram Military Siding  17:58-17:58-  1-37.9 -41mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#13/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot  17:58+1017:59+101m01-36.16240mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#13.1/--/PTMSPattabiram Military Siding  18:01-18:01-  1-34.4 6241mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#14/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  18:02+918:03+91m01-33.011937mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
#14.1/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  18:04-18:04-  1-31.1 11931mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
#15/==/TITiruninravur  18:05+1218:06+121m01-29.16139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
#16/==/VEUVeppampattu  18:09-18:10-1m01-26.06939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
#17/==/SVRSevvapet Road  18:13-18:14-1m01-22.69638mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
#18/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  18:16-18:17-1m01-19.43344mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
#19/==/TRLTiruvallur  18:22+818:23+81m01-16.66448mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
#20/==/EGTEgattur Halt  18:26-18:27-1m01-13.45050mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
#21/==/KBTKadambattur  18:30+1618:31+161m01-10.96153mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
#22/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  18:34-18:35-1m01-7.87354mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
#23/==/MAFManavur  18:38-18:39-1m01-4.26357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
#24/==/TOTiruvalangadu»  18:43+1718:44+191m010.06760mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
#25/==/MSUMosur  18:49-18:50-1m015.65974mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
#26/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  18:53-18:54-1m018.5584mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction•  19:15+2-0110.4-92mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site