Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 07:49:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 43420

43421/Chennai Arakkonam EMU

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 08 2014 (10:51AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 18m    1 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:57
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruvalangadu/TO 
Arrives @ 19:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Arakkonam Junction/AJJ 

1 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Tiruvalangadu and Arakkonam Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex (3)  -17:15+0--1-57.5345mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.1/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction (7)  17:17-17:17-  1-56.1 346mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva (2)  17:21-17:21-  1-54.1 345mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3/==/VPYVyasarpadi  17:21-17:21-  1-54.0 345mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4/==/PERPerambur (4)  17:23-17:23-  1-52.8 347mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1.5/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works (3)  17:25-17:25-  1-52.1 3410mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.6/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works (3)  17:27-17:27-  1-50.7 3410mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.7/==/VLKVillivakkam (4)  17:30-17:30-  1-49.0 3411mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
1.8/==/KOTRKorattur (2)  17:35-17:35-  1-46.1 3416mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
1.9/==/PVMPattaravakkam (2)  17:38-17:38-  1-44.2 3415mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.10/==/ABUAmbattur (3)  17:41-17:41-  1-42.7 3423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
1.11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil (2)  17:44-17:44-  1-41.0 3421mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.12/==/ANNRAnnanur (2)  17:46-17:46-  1-39.9 3420mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.13/==/AVDAvadi (4)  17:51-17:51-  1-37.2 3428mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
1.14/==/HCHindu College (2)  17:56-17:56-  1-34.3 3428mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.15/==/PABPattabiram  17:58-17:58-  1-33.2 3431mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.16/==/PRWSPattabiram West  18:00-18:00-  1-31.8 3428mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.17/==/NECNemilicherry Halt (2)  18:02-18:02-  1-31.1 3431mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
1.18/==/TITiruninravur (3)  18:05-18:05-  1-29.2 3437mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1.19/==/VEUVeppampattu  18:11-18:11-  1-26.0 3439mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.20/==/SVRSevvapet Road  18:17-18:17-  1-22.5 3438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
1.21/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  18:22-18:22-  1-19.3 3444mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
1.22/==/TRLTiruvallur (6)  18:27-18:27-  1-16.6 3450mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
1.23/==/EGTEgattur Halt  18:33-18:33-  1-13.4 3450mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
1.24/==/KBTKadambattur (2)  18:37-18:37-  1-10.9 3450mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.25/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  18:43-18:43-  1-7.8 3454mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.26/==/MAFManavur  18:47-18:47-  1-5.3 3458mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.27/==/TOTiruvalangadu  18:57-18:57-  10.0 3459mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.28/==/MSUMosur  19:01-19:01-  12.8 3461mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.29/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  19:04-19:04-  14.2 3466mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8)•  19:15+2---110.4-91mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site