Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 3, 2015 16:09:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 3, 2015 16:09:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

40080/Tambaram Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car)
தாம்பரம் சென்னை கடற்கரை ஈமு (12 கார்)     ताम्बरम चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू (12 कार)

Oct 20 2012 (12:39AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 40m    13 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:32 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
TBM/Tambaram 
Arrives @ 14:12
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 

13 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Tambaram and Chennai Egmore

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TBMTambaram»  -13:32+0--10.04032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
2/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium  13:35-13:36-1m--12.05632mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
3/==/CMPChrompet  13:38-13:39-1m--13.96830mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
4/==/PVPallavaram  13:41-13:42-1m--16.15824mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
5/==/TLMTirusulam  13:44-13:45-1m--18.06520mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
6/==/MNMinambakkam  13:46-13:47-1m--19.14118mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
7/==/PZAPalavanthangal  13:49-13:50-1m--110.54712mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
8/==/STMSt Thomas Mount  13:52-13:53-1m--112.16311mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
9/==/GDYGuindy  13:55-13:56-1m--114.26612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
10/==/SPSaidapet  13:58-13:59-1m--116.44710mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
11/==/MBMMambalam  14:01-14:02-1m--117.99913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
12/==/MKKKodambakkam  14:03-14:04-1m--119.68913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
13/==/NBKNungambakkam  14:05-14:06-1m--121.15011mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
14/==/MSCChennai Chetpat  14:08-14:09-1m--122.7389mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
15/==/MSChennai Egmore•  14:12-14:13-1m--124.7428mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
16/==/MPKChennai Park  14:15-14:16-1m--126.1387mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
16.1/==/MPKTChennai Park Town  14:17-14:17-  126.6 387mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/MSFChennai Fort  14:18-14:19-1m1127.3125mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
18/==/MSBChennai Beach  14:27+0---128.9-2mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site