Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:54:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:54:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

40080/Tambaram Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car)
தாம்பரம் சென்னை கடற்கரை ஈமு (12 கார்)     ताम्बरम चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू (12 कार)

TBM/Tambaram --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Refresh Live Status (43h 48m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 16 2016 (10:09PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Tambaram and Chennai Egmore.
Travel Time: 0h 39m    13 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:32 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
TBM/Tambaram 
Arrives @ 14:11
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 

13 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Tambaram and Chennai Egmore

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TBMTambaram»  -13:32+0010.04032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
#2/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium  13:35-13:36-1m012.05632mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
#3/==/CMPChrompet  13:38-13:39-1m013.96830mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
#4/==/PVPallavaram  13:41-13:42-1m016.15824mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
#5/==/TLMTirusulam  13:44-13:45-1m018.06520mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
#6/==/MNMinambakkam  13:46-13:47-1m019.14118mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
#7/==/PZAPalavanthangal  13:49-13:50-1m0110.54712mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
#8/==/STMSt Thomas Mount  13:52+513:53+41m0112.16311mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
#9/==/GDYGuindy  13:55-13:56-1m0114.26612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#10/==/SPSaidapet  13:58-13:59-1m0116.44710mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
#11/==/MBMMambalam  14:01-14:02-1m0117.99913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#12/==/MKKKodambakkam  14:03-14:04-1m0119.68913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#13/==/NBKNungambakkam  14:05-14:06-1m0121.15011mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#14/==/MSCChennai Chetpat  14:08-14:09-1m0122.7589mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore•  14:11-14:12-1m0124.7436mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
#16/==/MPKChennai Park  14:14-14:15-1m0126.1387mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#17/==/MSFChennai Fort  14:17-14:18-1m1127.496mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#18/==/MSBChennai Beach  14:27+1-0128.8-4mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site