Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:19:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:19:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

98120/Panvel-Vadala Road Local
     पनवेल-मुंबई सीएसटी धीरे

PNVL/Panvel Junction --> VDLR/Vadala Road

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Nov 21 2016 (10:07PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Panvel Junction and Vadala Road.
Travel Time: 0h 59m    16 halts    Distance: 39 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:01 (Avg 1h 13m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PNVL/Panvel Junction 
Arrives @ 16:00
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
VDLR/Vadala Road 

16 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Panvel Junction and Vadala Road

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNVLPanvel Junction»  -15:01+1:13110.06711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
#2/==/KNDSKhandeshwar  15:04-15:05-1m113.3585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#3/==/MANRMansarovar  15:07-15:08-1m--15.2855mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#4/==/KHAGKharghar  15:10-15:11-1m--18.1484mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#5/==/BEPRBelapur CBD  15:14-15:15-1m--110.54720mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#6/==/SWDVSeawoods - Darave  15:18-15:19-1m--112.9423mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#7/==/NEUNerul  15:21-15:22-1m--114.27311mCRMaharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
#8/==/JNJJuinagar  15:24-15:25-1m--116.7569mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#9/==/SNCRSanpada  15:27-15:28-1m4118.6708mCR400705, Maharashtra
#10/==/VSHVashi  15:29-15:30-1m--119.76317mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#11/==/MNKDMankhurd  15:37-15:38-1m--127.1665mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#12/==/GVGovandi  15:40-15:41-1m--129.3948mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#13/==/CMBRChembur  15:42-15:43-1m--130.8338mCR400071, Maharashtra
#14/==/TKNGTilaknagar  15:45-15:46-1m--131.9406mCR400024, Maharashtra
#15/==/CLAKurla Junction  15:48-15:49-1m--133.3588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#16/==/CHFChunabhatti  15:51-15:52-1m--135.2518mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#17/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar  15:54-15:55-1m--136.93112mCR400022, Maharashtra
#17.1/==/RVJRavli Junction  15:58-15:58-  138.5 317mCRMumbai-400031, Maharashtra
#18/==/VDLRVadala Road•  16:00----139.5-5mCR400031, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site