Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 21:53:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 21:53:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

98120/Panvel-Mumbai CST Slow Local

Sep 02 2012 (10:51PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 10m    20 halts    Distance: 46 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:03
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PNVL/Panvel Junction 
Arrives @ 18:13
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DKRD/Mumbai Dockyard Road 

20 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Panvel Junction and Mumbai Dockyard Road

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PNVLPanvel Junction»  -17:03-110.06710mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
2/==/KNDSKhandeshwar  17:06-17:07-1m113.3575mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/MANRMansarovar  17:09-17:10-1m--15.2865mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
4/==/KHAGKharghar  17:12-17:13-1m--18.1365mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
5/==/BEPRBelapur CBD  17:17-17:18-1m--110.54720mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
6/==/SWDVSeawoods - Darave  17:21-17:22-1m--112.8433mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
7/==/NEUNerul  17:24-17:25-1m--114.27411mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
8/==/JNJJuinagar  17:27-17:28-1m--116.7577mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
9/==/SNCRSanpada  17:30-17:31-1m4118.6717mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/VSHVashi  17:32-17:33-1m--119.86416mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/MNKDMankhurd  17:40-17:41-1m--127.3556mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
12/==/GVMumbai Govandi  17:43-17:44-1m--129.11036mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
13/==/CMBRChembur  17:45-17:46-1m--130.9388mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
14/==/TKNGTilaknagar  17:48-17:49-1m--132.1356mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
15/==/CLAKurla Junction  17:51-17:52-1m--133.3588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/CHFChunabhatti  17:54-17:55-1m--135.2518mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
17/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar  17:57-17:58-1m--137.03912mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
18/==/VDLRMumbai Vadala Road  18:02-18:03-1m--139.6605mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
19/==/SVEMumbai Sewri  18:05-18:06-1m--141.6566mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
20/==/CTGNMumbai Cotton Green  18:08-18:09-1m--143.4679mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
21/==/RRDMumbai Reay Road  18:10-18:11-1m--144.5366mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
22/==/DKRDMumbai Dockyard Road•  18:13-18:14-1m--145.74221mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
23/==/SNRDMumbai Sandhurst Road  18:15-18:16-1m--146.4679mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
24/==/MSDMumbai Masjid  18:17-18:18-1m2147.61310mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
25/==/CSTMMumbai CST  18:22--1148.4-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site