Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 12:08:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 12:08:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

98120/Panvel-Mumbai CST Slow Local
     पनवेल-मुंबई सीएसटी धीरे

PNVL/Panvel Junction --> DKRD/Dockyard Road

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
TT Valid till Sep 30. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Sep 02 2012 (10:51PM) by Amjad Ali Khan*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Panvel Junction and Dockyard Road.
Travel Time: 1h 10m    20 halts    Distance: 46 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:03 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PNVL/Panvel Junction 
Arrives @ 18:13
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DKRD/Dockyard Road 

20 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Panvel Junction and Dockyard Road

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNVLPanvel Junction»  -17:03+0110.06711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
#2/==/KNDSKhandeshwar  17:06-17:07-1m113.3585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#3/==/MANRMansarovar  17:09-17:10-1m015.2855mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#4/==/KHAGKharghar  17:12-17:13-1m018.1364mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#5/==/BEPRBelapur CBD  17:17-17:18-1m0110.54720mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#6/==/SWDVSeawoods - Darave  17:21-17:22-1m0112.9423mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#7/==/NEUNerul  17:24-17:25-1m0114.27311mCRMaharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
#8/==/JNJJuinagar  17:27-17:28-1m0116.7569mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#9/==/SNCRSanpada  17:30-17:31-1m4118.6708mCR400705, Maharashtra
#10/==/VSHVashi  17:32-17:33-1m0119.76317mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#11/==/MNKDMankhurd  17:40-17:41-1m0127.1665mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#12/==/GVGovandi  17:43-17:44-1m0129.3948mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#13/==/CMBRChembur  17:45-17:46-1m0130.8338mCR400071, Maharashtra
#14/==/TKNGTilaknagar  17:48-17:49-1m0131.9406mCR400024, Maharashtra
#15/==/CLAKurla Junction  17:51-17:52-1m0133.3588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#16/==/CHFChunabhatti  17:54-17:55-1m0135.2518mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#17/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar  17:57-17:58-1m0136.93912mCR400022, Maharashtra
#17.1/==/RVJRavli Junction  18:01-18:01-  138.5 397mCRMumbai-400031, Maharashtra
#18/==/VDLRVadala Road  18:02-18:03-1m0139.5655mCR400031, Maharashtra
#19/==/SVESewri  18:05-18:06-1m0141.7517mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#20/==/CTGNCotton Green  18:08-18:09-1m0143.4719mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#21/==/RRDReay Road  18:10-18:11-1m0144.5347mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#22/==/DKRDDockyard Road•  18:13-18:14-1m0145.73420mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#23/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  18:15-18:16-1m0146.2679mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#24/==/MSDMasjid  18:17-18:18-1m2147.4199mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
#25/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  18:22+0-1148.6-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site