Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 19:33:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 19:33:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
One 3 AC coach will be added temporarily Ex SBC from 02-Aug-16 to 02-Sep-16
Sat Jul 30, 2016 (01:48AM)

16530⇒11302/Udyan Express (PT)
ಉದ್ಯಾನ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     उद्यान एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Aug 21 2016 (1:48AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12115/12116Siddheshwar Express. (11302->12115->12116->11301). CDO/SUR
Rating: 2.5/5 (127 votes)
cleanliness - average (22)
punctuality - average (22)
food - poor (22)
ticket avbl - average (21)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - average (21)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 H1
 16
 A1
 17
 A2
 18
 A3
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 B3
 22
GEN
 23
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 51 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 5m    32 halts    Distance: 1156 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 19:50 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

32 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -20:45+3110.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  20:55+720:57+72m214.267928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
#2.1/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)  20:59-20:59-  16.9 67914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#2.2/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalliXp21:03-21:04-  110.9 78912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
#2.3/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram  21:06-21:06-  113.6 78907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
#2.4/--/XX-KJMBKrishnarajpuram Bypass Cabin  21:07-21:07-  115.0 78897mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#2.5/--/CSDRChannasandra  21:08-21:08-  116.2 78913mSWRBangalore., Karnataka
#2.6/==/THSAThanisandra  21:13-21:13-  122.6 78900mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
#3/==/YNKYelahanka JunctionX  21:18+2321:20+262m2129.165912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
#3.1%==%RNNRajanukunte  21:28-21:28-  137.8 65916mSWRDoddaballapur Rd, Karnataka
#4%==%DBUDodballapur  21:39+3521:40+351m2149.870897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
#4.1%==%ORHOddarahalli  21:46-21:46-  157.2 70904mSWROddarahalli, Karnataka
#4.2%==%MKLMakalidurga  21:55-21:55-  167.5 70833mSWRMakalidurga, Karnataka
#4.3%==%TDVThondebhavi  22:03-22:03-  176.5 70755mSWRTondebavi, Karnataka
#4.4%==%SMWASomeshwara  22:09-22:09-  183.4 70715mSWRState Highway 9, Karnataka
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur  22:14+3822:15+381m1189.374687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
#5.1%==%VWAViduraswattha  22:20-22:20-  195.4 74679mSWRState Highway 9, Karnataka
#5.2%==%DPEDevarapalleX  22:25-22:25-  1102.0 74674mSWRState Highway 9, Andhra Pradesh
#6%==%HUPHindupur  22:34+3822:35+401m21112.694635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
#6.1%==%MLUMalugur  22:42-22:42-  1123.2 94629mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
#6.2%==%CPLChakarlapalli  22:50-22:50-  1135.9 94635mSWRAnantpur, Andhra Pradesh
#6.3%==%REPIRangepalliO  22:52-22:52-  1139.0 94632mSWRAnantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction  22:59+5223:00+521m11150.267546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
#7.1/--/NRYPNarayanapuram  23:11-23:11-  1162.4 67477mSWRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam  23:18+5123:20+512m11170.433457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
#8.1/--/KTCRKotha CheruvuX  23:26-23:26-  1173.5 33444mSWRKothacheruvu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
#8.2/--/BSPLBasampalle  23:53-23:53-  1189.0 33394mSWRcheruvu road, Andhra Pradesh
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  00:20+3800:25+465m22203.745371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
#9.1%==%CCAChigicherla  00:40-00:40-  2215.0 45375mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#9.2%==%ZPLZangalapalleX  00:52-00:52-  2224.3 45372mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#9.3%==%PSPYPrasannayana PalliX  01:04-01:04-  2233.6 45360mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
#10%==%ATPAnantapur  01:09+4701:10+511m22237.135348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
#10.1%==%TACTaticherlaXO  01:23-01:23-  2244.5 35343mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
#10.2%==%GDEGarladinneX  01:39-01:39-  2253.5 35337mSCRGarladinne, Andhra Pradesh
#10.3%==%KLUKalluru JunctionX  01:58-01:58-  2264.7 35312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
#10.4%==%PMDPamidi  02:08-02:08-  2270.6 35307mSCRNational Highways 7, Andhra Pradesh
#10.5%==%PMDBPamidi  02:11-02:11-  2272.3 35314mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
#10.6%==%RRJRamaraju Palli  02:23-02:23-  2279.4 35329mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#10.7%==%TKPYThurakapalliX  02:33-02:33-  2284.7 35343mSCRTurakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
#11%==%GYGooty JunctionX  02:49+2302:50+251m22294.268370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
#11.1/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu  03:00-03:00-  2305.7 68379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#11.2/==/NKDONakkanadoddi  03:04-03:04-  2310.2 68392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#11.3/==/TIMTimmanacherla  03:12-03:12-  2319.5 68434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
#12/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX  03:15+3503:20+405m42322.664454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
#12.1%==%XX-GTLCGuntakal Chord Cabin  03:22-03:22-  2324.5 64452mSCRUnnamed Road, Andhra Pradesh
#12.2%==%NLANancherla  03:29-03:29-  2332.1 64476mSCRAlur, Andhra Pradesh
#12.3%==%NMLUNemakalluX  03:33-03:33-  2336.2 64473mSCRNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
#12.4%==%MGVMolagavalliX  03:40-03:40-  2343.4 64470mSCRPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
#12.5%==%ASPAspariX  03:50-03:50-  2354.6 64460mSCRChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
#12.6%==%NRRNagarur  04:00-04:00-  2365.4 64431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
#13%==%ADAdoni  04:09+3804:10+391m42374.887421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
#13.1%==%ESVIsivi  04:15-04:15-  2381.3 87418mSCRadoni, Andhra Pradesh
#13.2%==%KGLKupgal  04:20-04:20-  2389.2 87417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
#13.3%==%KOKosigi  04:29-04:29-  2402.9 87380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
#13.4%==%EGUIranagalluX  04:33-04:33-  2408.6 87359mSCRDevarabetta-518349, Andhra Pradesh
#14%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX  04:38+4904:40+1:022m22415.530332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
#14.1%==%HPHHanumapura  04:47-04:47-  2418.8 30344mSCRState Highway 61, Karnataka
#14.2%==%MTUMatmariXO  05:03-05:03-  2427.2 30372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
#14.3%==%MRCMarichethalX  05:18-05:18-  2434.5 30381mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction  05:38+3505:40+382m22444.480407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
#15.1%==%YSYermarasX  05:47-05:47-  2453.4 80379mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
#15.2%==%CKChiksugarX  05:52-05:52-  2461.0 80362mSCRChiksugar, Karnataka
#15.3%==%YDLPYadalapur  05:57-05:57-  2467.2 80351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
#16%==%KSNKrishnaX  05:59+4106:00+411m12469.768351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
#16.1%==%CGTAChegunta  06:08-06:08-  2479.0 68374mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
#17%==%SADPSaidapur  06:18+3806:20+382m32490.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
#17.1%==%LGRELingiriX  06:29-06:29-  2502.7 87375mSCR585202, Karnataka
#18%==%YGYadgir  06:36+3306:37+341m22513.270370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
#18.1%==%TGDEThangundi  06:45-06:45-  2522.7 70380mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
#18.2%==%SPHLShampurhalli  06:53-06:53-  2531.5 70415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
#19%==%NWNalwarX  06:59+2907:00+301m12538.815408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
#19.1%==%YY-WADBWadi B Cabin  07:49-07:49-  2550.7 15427mSCRWadi, Karnataka
#20/==/WADIWadi JunctionX  07:55+1508:00+215m32552.151432mCRWadi, Karnataka
#21%==%SDBShahabad  08:12+2108:13+221m12562.253404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
#21.1%==%MRMartur  08:25-08:25-  2572.7 53427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
#21.2%==%HQRHirenanduru  08:33-08:33-  2580.3 53469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
#22%==%GRGulbargaX  08:43+1608:45+222m32588.862457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
#22.1!==!BBDBablad  08:50-08:50-  2594.4 62461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
#22.2!==!SVGSawalgi  08:58-08:58-  2601.7 62462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
#22.3!==!HHDHunsihadgil  09:05-09:05-  2609.2 62479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road  09:11+2609:12+281m12615.463445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
#23.1!==!GDGNGaudgaon  09:18-09:18-  2621.6 63444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
#23.2!==!KUIKulali  09:25-09:25-  2628.8 63456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
#24!==!DUDDudhaniX  09:34+2909:35+341m12638.558457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#24.1!==!BOTBorotiX  09:49-09:49-  2652.4 58467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
#24.2!==!NGSNagansur  09:58-09:58-  2661.0 58486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#25!==!AKORAkalkot RoadX  10:04+3810:05+411m12666.333456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
#25.1!==!TLTTilatiX  10:25-10:25-  2677.3 33454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
#25.2|==|HGHotgi JunctionX  10:42-10:42-  2686.7 33473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
#25.3|==|TKWDTikekarwadi  10:57-10:57-  2694.8 33476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#26|==|SURSolapur  11:10+1811:20+2210m32701.875461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
#26.1|==|BALEBale  11:25-11:25-  2708.1 75452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#26.2|==|PKPakni  11:33-11:33-  2718.1 75450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
#26.3|==|MVEMundhewadi  11:40-11:40-  2727.0 75463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
#26.4!==!MOMohol  11:46-11:46-  2734.9 75457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#26.5!==!MKPTMalikpeth  11:54-11:54-  2744.2 75464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
#26.6!==!AAGAngar  12:00-12:00-  2751.3 75468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
#26.7!==!WKAVakav  12:05-12:05-  2757.7 75470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#26.8!==!MAMadhaX  12:10-12:10-  2764.8 75481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#26.9!==!WDSWadsinge  12:17-12:17-  2772.5 75493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX  12:23+3212:25+332m32780.656515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
#27.1!==!DHSDhavalas  12:35-12:35-  2790.2 56543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
#27.2!==!KEMKemX  12:44-12:44-  2798.7 56548mCRKem, Maharashtra
#27.3!==!BLNIBhalwani  12:53-12:53-  2807.0 56521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
#27.4!==!JEURJeur  13:01-13:01-  2814.9 56526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
#27.5!==!PPJPophlajX  13:11-13:11-  2823.5 56529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
#27.6!==!WSBWashimbe  13:21-13:21-  2832.9 56529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
#27.7!==!PRWDParewadi  13:28-13:28-  2840.1 56515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
#27.8!==!JNTRJinti RoadX  13:38-13:38-  2849.3 56530mCRJinti Rd, Maharashtra
#27.9%==%BGVNBhigwan  13:50-13:50-  2860.9 56509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#27.10/==/MLMMalthan  14:00-14:00-  2869.9 56524mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#27.11/==/BRBBoribial  14:09-14:09-  2878.3 56527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
#27.12/==/DDBCDaund Block Cabin  14:19-14:19-  2887.9 56517mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#28/==/DDDaund Junction  14:20+714:25+115m52888.772519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
#28.1/==/DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard  14:26-14:26-  2889.4 72517mCROld Daund, Maharashtra
#28.2/==/DDJADaund Goods Yard  14:26-14:26-  2890.3 72515mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
#28.3/==/DDAPDaund Patas Road  14:27-14:27-  2890.8 72513mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#28.4/==/PAAPatas  14:35-14:35-  2900.1 72531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
#28.5/==/KDTNKadethan  14:39-14:39-  2905.2 72532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#28.6/==/KDGKedgaon  14:43-14:43-  2910.1 72545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
#28.7/==/KTTKhutbavX  14:48-14:48-  2916.5 72558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
#28.8/==/YTYevatX  14:54-14:54-  2922.8 72558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
#29/==/URIUruliX  15:04+415:05+131m12935.438552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
#29.1/==/LONILoniX  15:24-15:24-  2947.7 38540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
#29.2/==/MJBKManjari BudrukX  15:33-15:33-  2953.4 38550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
#29.3/==/HDPHadapsar  15:41-15:41-  2958.3 38554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
#29.4/==/GITGhorpuri Transh  15:47-15:47-  2962.5 38555mCRPune, Maharashtra
#30/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  15:50+915:55+145m22964.155556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
#30.1/==/SVJRShivajinagarX  15:58-15:58-  2966.6 55552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
#30.2/==/KKKhadki  16:02-16:02-  2970.2 55563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
#30.3/==/DAPDDapodi  16:04-16:04-  2972.3 55559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
#30.4/==/KSWDKasarwadi  16:07-16:07-  2975.6 55558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
#30.5/==/PMPPimpriX  16:10-16:10-  2978.2 55569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
#30.6/==/CCHChinchwadO  16:13-16:13-  2980.5 55574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
#30.7/==/AKRDAkurdiX  16:16-16:16-  2983.7 55585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
#30.8/==/DEHRDehu RoadX  16:22-16:22-  2988.6 55611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
#30.9/==/BGWBegdewadi  16:25-16:25-  2992.1 55594mCRBegdewadi, Maharashtra
#30.10/==/BGWIBegdaewadi  16:25-16:25-  2992.2 55594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
#30.11/==/SLRWShelarwadi  16:26-16:26-  2992.5 55594mCRShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
#30.12/==/GRWDGhorawadi  16:29-16:29-  2995.2 55596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
#30.13/==/TGNTalegaonX  16:32-16:32-  2998.2 55621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
#30.14/==/VDNVadgaon  16:36-16:36-  21002.3 55623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
#30.15/==/KNHEKanheX  16:42-16:42-  21007.3 55627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
#30.16/==/KMSTKamshet  16:47-16:47-  21011.9 55614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
#30.17/==/MVLMalavli  16:56-16:56-  21020.7 55616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
#30.18/==/LNLXLonavala Yard  17:02-17:02-  21026.1 55621mCRLonavala, Maharashtra
#31/==/LNLLonavalaX  17:04+817:05+111m221027.851623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
#31.1/==/KADKhandala  17:09-17:09-  21031.5 51547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
#31.2/==/MHLCMonkey HillX  17:15-17:15-  21036.6 51414mCRKhandala, Maharashtra
#31.3/==/TKWThakurvadiX  17:22-17:22-  21042.7 51290mCRKhandala, Maharashtra
#31.4/==/PDIPalasdhari  17:34-17:34-  21052.5 5167mCRDist Raigad, Maharashtra
#31.5/==/KJTKarjat Junction  17:38-17:38-  21055.7 5157mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
#31.6/==/BVSBhivpuri Road  17:45-17:45-  21062.3 5148mCRMaharashtra 410201, Maharashtra
#31.7/==/NRLNeral Junction  17:53-17:53-  21069.0 5141mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
#31.8/==/SHLUShelu  17:58-17:58-  21073.1 5140mCRShelu, Maharashtra
#31.9/==/VGIVanganiX  18:03-18:03-  21077.1 5144mCRMaharashtra 421503, Maharashtra
#31.10/==/