Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 07:25:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 07:25:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Jun 25, 2015 (06:37AM)

16530⇒11302/Udyan Express (PT)
ಉದ್ಯಾನ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     उद्यान एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Feb 06 2016 (2:36PM) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12115/12116Siddheshwar Express. (11302->12115->12116->11301). CDO/SUR
Rating: 2.5/5 (109 votes)
cleanliness - average (19)
punctuality - average (19)
food - poor (19)
ticket avbl - average (18)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - average (18)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 H1
 16
 A1
 17
 A2
 18
 A3
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
GEN
 22
RMS
 23
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 49 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 5m    31 halts    Distance: 1153 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:45 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 19:50 +1 night (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

31 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -20:45+4110.025905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  20:55+720:57+62m214.250928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
#2.1/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)X  21:00-21:00-  16.9 50914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#2.2/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahallip21:05-21:05-  110.9 74915mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
#2.3/--/XX-KJMBKrishnarajpuram Bypass Cabin  21:07-21:07-  112.9 74897mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#2.4/--/CSDRChannasandra  21:07-21:07-  114.0 74914mSWRBangalore., Karnataka
#2.5/==/THSAThanisandra  21:13-21:13-  120.5 74899mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
#3/==/YNKYelahanka JunctionX  21:18+2321:20+262m1126.965912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
#3.1!==!RNNRajanukunte  21:28-21:28-  135.6 65916mSWRDoddaballapur Rd, Karnataka
#4!==!DBUDodballapur  21:39+3121:40+321m2147.670897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
#4.1!==!ORHOddarahalli  21:46-21:46-  155.0 70904mSWROddarahalli, Karnataka
#4.2!==!MKLMakalidurga  21:55-21:55-  165.3 70833mSWRMakalidurga, Karnataka
#4.3!==!TDVThondebhavi  22:03-22:03-  174.3 70755mSWRTondebavi, Karnataka
#4.4!==!SMWASomeshwara  22:09-22:09-  181.2 70715mSWRState Highway 9, Karnataka
#5!==!GBDGauribidanur  22:14+3422:15+351m1187.174687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
#5.1!==!VWAViduraswattha  22:20-22:20-  193.2 74679mSWRState Highway 9, Karnataka
#5.2!==!DPEDevarapalleX  22:25-22:25-  199.8 74674mSWRState Highway 9, Andhra Pradesh
#6!==!HUPHindupur  22:34+3722:35+381m21110.494635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
#6.1!==!MLUMalugur  22:42-22:42-  1120.9 94629mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
#6.2!==!CPLChakarlapalli  22:50-22:50-  1133.7 94635mSWRAnantpur, Andhra Pradesh
#6.3!==!REPIRangepalliO  22:52-22:52-  1136.8 94632mSWRAnantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
#7!==!PKDPenukonda Junction  22:59+4823:00+481m11148.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
#7.1%--%NRYPNarayanapuram  23:11-23:11-  1160.2 67477mSWRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#8%--%SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam  23:18+4923:20+492m11168.233457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
#8.1%--%KTCRKotha CheruvuX  23:26-23:26-  1171.3 33444mSWRKothacheruvu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
#8.2%--%BSPLBasampalle  23:53-23:53-  1186.8 33394mSWRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#9%--%DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  00:20+3800:25+445m22201.545371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
#9.1/==/CCAChigicherla  00:40-00:40-  2212.8 45375mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#9.2/==/ZPLZangalapalleX  00:52-00:52-  2222.1 45372mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#9.3/==/PSPYPrasannayana PalliX  01:04-01:04-  2231.4 45360mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
#10/==/ATPAnantapur  01:09+4101:10+481m22234.835348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
#10.1/==/TACTaticherlaXO  01:23-01:23-  2242.3 35343mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
#10.2/==/GDEGarladinneX  01:39-01:39-  2251.3 35337mSCRGarladinne, Andhra Pradesh
#10.3/==/KLUKalluru JunctionX  01:58-01:58-  2262.5 35312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
#10.4/==/PMDPamidi  02:08-02:08-  2268.4 35307mSCRNational Highways 7, Andhra Pradesh
#10.5/==/PMDBPamidi  02:11-02:11-  2270.1 35314mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
#10.6/==/RRJRamaraju Palli  02:23-02:23-  2277.2 35329mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#10.7/==/TKPYThurakapalliX  02:33-02:33-  2282.5 35343mSCRTurakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
#11/==/GYGooty JunctionX  02:49+3902:50+401m32292.068370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
#11.1/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu  03:00-03:00-  2303.5 68379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#11.2/==/NKDONakkanadoddi  03:04-03:04-  2308.0 68392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#11.3/==/TIMTimmanacherla  03:12-03:12-  2317.2 68434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
#12/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX  03:15+4703:20+495m42320.464454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
#12.1%==%NLANancherla  03:29-03:29-  2329.9 64477mSCRAlur, Andhra Pradesh
#12.2%==%NMLUNemakalluX  03:33-03:33-  2334.0 64473mSCRNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
#12.3%==%MGVMolagavalliX  03:40-03:40-  2341.2 64470mSCRPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
#12.4%==%ASPAspariX  03:50-03:50-  2352.4 64460mSCRChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
#12.5%==%NRRNagarur  04:00-04:00-  2363.1 64431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
#13%==%ADAdoni  04:09+4604:10+471m42372.687421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
#13.1%==%ESVIsivi  04:15-04:15-  2379.1 87418mSCRadoni, Andhra Pradesh
#13.2%==%KGLKupgal  04:20-04:20-  2387.0 87417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
#13.3%==%KOKosigi  04:29-04:29-  2400.7 87380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
#13.4%==%EGUIranagalluX  04:33-04:33-  2406.4 87359mSCRDevarabetta-518349, Andhra Pradesh
#14%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX  04:38+5604:40+592m22413.330332mSCRTungabhadra Distt Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
#14.1%==%HPHHanumapura  04:47-04:47-  2416.6 30344mSCRState Highway 61, Karnataka
#14.2%==%MTUMatmariXO  05:03-05:03-  2425.0 30372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
#14.3%==%MRCMarichethalX  05:18-05:18-  2432.2 30381mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction  05:38+3105:40+342m22442.280406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
#15.1%==%YSYermarasX  05:47-05:47-  2451.2 80379mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
#15.2%==%CKChiksugarX  05:52-05:52-  2458.8 80362mSCRChiksugar, Karnataka
#15.3%==%YDLPYadalapur  05:57-05:57-  2464.9 80351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
#16%==%KSNKrishnaX  05:59+4006:00+411m12467.568351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
#16.1%==%CGTAChegunta  06:08-06:08-  2476.8 68374mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
#17%==%SADPSaidapur  06:18+4006:20+392m32487.887379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
#17.1%==%LGRELingiriX  06:29-06:29-  2500.5 87375mSCR585202, Karnataka
#18%==%YGYadgir  06:36+4106:37+431m22510.970370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
#18.1%==%TGDEThangundi  06:45-06:45-  2520.5 70380mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
#18.2%==%SPHLShampurhalli  06:53-06:53-  2529.3 70415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
#19%==%NWNalwarX  06:59+4007:00+411m12536.515408mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
#19.1/==/YY-WADBWadi B Cabin  07:49-07:49-  2548.4 15426mSCRWadi, Karnataka
#20/==/WADIWadi JunctionX  07:55+1508:00+215m32549.851431mCRWadi, Karnataka
#21%==%SDBShahabad  08:12+2308:13+241m12560.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
#21.1%==%MRMartur  08:25-08:25-  2570.5 53427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
#21.2%==%HQRHirenanduru  08:33-08:33-  2578.0 53469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
#22%==%GRGulbargaX  08:43+1908:45+242m32586.562458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
#22.1!==!BBDBablad  08:50-08:50-  2592.1 62461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
#22.2!==!SVGSawalgi  08:58-08:58-  2599.5 62462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
#22.3!==!HHDHunsihadgil  09:05-09:05-  2606.9 62479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road  09:11+3009:12+321m12613.263445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
#23.1!==!GDGNGaudgaon  09:18-09:18-  2619.4 63444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
#23.2!==!KUIKulali  09:25-09:25-  2626.6 63456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
#24!==!DUDDudhaniX  09:34+3509:35+421m12636.258458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#24.1!==!BOTBorotiX  09:49-09:49-  2650.1 58467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
#24.2!==!NGSNagansur  09:58-09:58-  2658.8 58486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#25|==|AKORAkalkot RoadX  10:04+4910:05+571m12664.133456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
#25.1|==|TLTTilatiX  10:25-10:25-  2675.1 33454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
#25.2|==|HGHotgi Junction  10:42-10:42-  2684.4 33473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
#25.3|==|TKWDTikekarwadi  10:57-10:57-  2692.6 33476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#26|==|SURSolapur  11:10+4111:20+4710m32699.675461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
#26.1|==|BALEBale  11:25-11:25-  2705.8 75452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#26.2|==|PKPakni  11:33-11:33-  2715.9 75450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
#26.3|==|MVEMundhewadi  11:40-11:40-  2724.8 75463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
#26.4!==!MOMohol  11:46-11:46-  2732.7 75457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#26.5!==!MKPTMalikpeth  11:54-11:54-  2742.0 75464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
#26.6!==!AAGAngar  12:00-12:00-  2749.1 75468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
#26.7!==!WKAVakav  12:05-12:05-  2755.4 75470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#26.8!==!MAMadhaX  12:10-12:10-  2762.6 75481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#26.9!==!WDSWadsinge  12:17-12:17-  2770.3 75493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX  12:23+5312:25+542m32778.456515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
#27.1!==!DHSDhavalas  12:35-12:35-  2788.0 56543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
#27.2!==!KEMKemX  12:44-12:44-  2796.5 56548mCRKem, Maharashtra
#27.3!==!BLNIBhalwani  12:53-12:53-  2804.8 56521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
#27.4!==!JEURJeur  13:01-13:01-  2812.7 56526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
#27.5!==!PPJPophlajX  13:11-13:11-  2821.3 56529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
#27.6!==!WSBWashimbe  13:21-13:21-  2830.7 56529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
#27.7!==!PRWDParewadi  13:28-13:28-  2837.9 56515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
#27.8!==!JNTRJinti RoadX  13:38-13:38-  2847.1 56530mCRJinti Rd, Maharashtra
#27.9%==%BGVNBhigwan  13:50-13:50-  2858.7 56509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#27.10/==/MLMMalthan  14:00-14:00-  2867.7 56524mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#27.11/==/BRBBoribial  14:09-14:09-  2876.0 56527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
#27.12%==%DDBCDaund Block Cabin  14:19-14:19-  2885.7 56517mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#28%==%DDDaund Junction  14:20+2914:25+305m52886.553519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
#28.1/==/DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard  14:26-14:26-  2887.1 53517mCROld Daund, Maharashtra
#28.2/==/DDJADaund Goods Yard  14:27-14:27-  2888.1 53515mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
#28.3/==/DDAPDaund Patas Road  14:27-14:27-  2888.6 53513mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#28.4/==/PAAPatas  14:38-14:38-  2897.9 53531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
#28.5/==/KDTNKadethan  14:44-14:44-  2902.9 53532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#28.6/==/KDGKedgaon  14:49-14:49-  2907.9 53545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
#28.7/==/KTTKhutbavX  14:56-14:56-  2914.3 53558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
#28.8/==/YTYevatX  15:03-15:03-  2920.6 53558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
#28.9/==/URIUruliX15:18-15:18-  2933.1 53552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
#28.10/==/LONILoni  15:31-15:31-  2945.5 53540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
#28.11/==/MJBKManjari BudrukX  15:38-15:38-  2951.1 53550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
#28.12/==/HDPHadapsar  15:43-15:43-  2956.1 53554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
#28.13/==/GITGhorpuri Transh  15:48-15:48-  2960.2 53555mCRPune, Maharashtra
#29/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  15:50+2315:55+305m22961.955556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
#29.1/==/SVJRShivajinagarX  15:58-15:58-  2964.3 55552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
#29.2/==/KKKhadki  16:02-16:02-  2967.9 55563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
#29.3/==/DAPDDapodi  16:04-16:04-  2970.1 55559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
#29.4/==/KSWDKasarwadi  16:07-16:07-  2973.4 55558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
#29.5/==/PMPPimpriX  16:10-16:10-  2976.0 55569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
#29.6/==/CCHChinchwadO  16:13-16:13-  2978.2 55574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
#29.7/==/AKRDAkurdiX  16:16-16:16-  2981.4 55585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
#29.8/==/DEHRDehu RoadX  16:22-16:22-  2986.4 55611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
#29.9/==/BGWBegdewadi  16:25-16:25-  2989.9 55594mCRBegdewadi, Maharashtra
#29.10/==/BGWIBegdaewadi  16:25-16:25-  2990.0 55594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
#29.11/==/SLRWShelarwadi  16:26-16:26-  2990.2 55594mCRShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
#29.12/==/GRWDGhorawadi  16:29-16:29-  2993.0 55596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
#29.13/==/TGNTalegaonX  16:32-16:32-  2996.0 55621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
#29.14/==/VDNVadgaon  16:36-16:36-  21000.0 55623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
#29.15/==/KNHEKanheX  16:42-16:42-  21005.1 55627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
#29.16/==/KMSTKamshet  16:47-16:47-  21009.7 55614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
#29.17/==/MVLMalavli  16:56-16:56-  21018.4 55616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
#30/==/LNLLonavalaX  17:04+2817:05+301m221025.651623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
#30.1/==/KADKhandala  17:09-17:09-  21029.3 51547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
#30.2/==/MHLCMonkey HillX  17:15-17:15-  21034.3 51414mCRKhandala, Maharashtra
#30.3/==/TKWThakurvadiX  17:22-17:22-  21040.4 51290mCRKhandala, Maharashtra
#30.4/==/PDIPalasdhari  17:34-17:34-  21050.3 5167mCRDist Raigad, Maharashtra
#30.5/==/KJTKarjat Junction  17:38-17:38-  21053.4 5155mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
#30.6/==/BVSBhivpuri Road  17:45-17:45-  21060.1 5148mCRMaharashtra 410201, Maharashtra
#30.7/==/NRLNeral Junction  17:53-17:53-  21066.8 5141mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
#30.8/==/SHLUShelu  17:58-17:58-  21070.9 5140mCRShelu, Maharashtra
#30.9/==/VGIVanganiX  18:03-18:03-  21074.8 5144mCRMaharashtra 421503, Maharashtra
#30.10/==/BUDBadlapur  18:15-18:15-  21085.7 5123mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
#30.11/==/ABHAmbernath  18:24-18:24-  21093.4 5123mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
#30.12/==/ULNRUlhasnagar  18:27-18:27-  21095.8 5117mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
#30.13/==/VLDI