Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 14:17:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 14:17:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16530⇒11302/Udyan Express (PT)
ಉದ್ಯಾನ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     उद्यान एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
One 3 AC coach will be added temporarily Ex SBC from 02-Aug-16 to 02-Sep-16
Sat Jul 30, 2016 (01:48AM)
Updated: Today (5:43AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12115/12116Siddheshwar Express. (11302->12115->12116->11301). CDO/SUR
Rating: 2.5/5 (127 votes)
cleanliness - average (22)
punctuality - average (22)
food - poor (22)
ticket avbl - average (21)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - average (21)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 H1
 16
 A1
 17
 A2
 18
 A3
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 B3
 22
GEN
 23
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 40 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 49m    33 halts    Distance: 1145 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 21:01
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 19:50 +1 night
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

33 halts. 187 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  -20:45-11-8.625906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  20:55-20:57-2m21-4.365928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
#2.1/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  21:01-21:01-  10.0 65906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
#2.2/--/MWMMalleswaram  21:04-21:04-  12.8 65920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#2.3/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction  21:06-21:06-  15.4 65919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
#2.4/==/LOGHLotte Golla Halli  21:10-21:10-  110.0 65908mSWRBengaluru-94, Karnataka
#2.5/==/KDGHKodigehalli  21:13-21:13-  112.6 65912mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#3/==/YNKYelahanka JunctionX  21:18-21:20-2m2118.265912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
#3.1%==%RNNRajanukunte  21:28-21:28-  127.0 65916mSWRDoddaballapur Rd, Karnataka
#4%==%DBUDodballapur  21:39-21:40-1m2139.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
#4.1%==%ORHOddarahalli  21:46-21:46-  146.4 70904mSWROddarahalli, Karnataka
#4.2%==%MKLMakalidurga  21:55-21:55-  156.7 70833mSWRMakalidurga, Karnataka
#4.3%==%TDVThondebhavi  22:03-22:03-  165.6 70755mSWRTondebavi, Karnataka
#4.4%==%SMWASomeshwara  22:09-22:09-  172.5 70715mSWRState Highway 9, Karnataka
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur  22:14-22:15-1m1178.474687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
#5.1%==%VWAViduraswattha  22:20-22:20-  184.5 74679mSWRState Highway 9, Karnataka
#5.2%==%DPEDevarapalleX  22:25-22:25-  191.1 74674mSWRState Highway 9, Andhra Pradesh
#6%==%HUPHindupur  22:34-22:35-1m21101.894635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
#6.1%==%MLUMalugur  22:42-22:42-  1112.3 94629mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
#6.2%==%CPLChakarlapalli  22:50-22:50-  1125.0 94635mSWRAnantpur, Andhra Pradesh
#6.3%==%REPIRangepalliO  22:52-22:52-  1128.1 94632mSWRAnantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction  22:59-23:00-1m11139.467546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
#7.1/--/NRYPNarayanapuram  23:11-23:11-  1151.5 67477mSWRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam  23:18-23:20-2m11159.633457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
#8.1/--/KTCRKotha CheruvuX  23:26-23:26-  1162.7 33444mSWRKothacheruvu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
#8.2/--/BSPLBasampalle  23:53-23:53-  1178.1 33394mSWRcheruvu road, Andhra Pradesh
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  00:20-00:25-5m22192.945371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
#9.1%==%CCAChigicherla  00:40-00:40-  2204.1 45375mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#9.2%==%ZPLZangalapalleX  00:52-00:52-  2213.5 45372mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#9.3%==%PSPYPrasannayana PalliX  01:04-01:04-  2222.8 45360mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
#10%==%ATPAnantapur  01:09-01:10-1m22226.235348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
#10.1%==%TACTaticherlaXO  01:23-01:23-  2233.6 35343mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
#10.2%==%GDEGarladinneX  01:39-01:39-  2242.6 35337mSCRGarladinne, Andhra Pradesh
#10.3%==%KLUKalluru JunctionX  01:58-01:58-  2253.8 35312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
#10.4%==%PMDPamidi  02:08-02:08-  2259.8 35307mSCRNational Highways 7, Andhra Pradesh
#10.5%==%PMDBPamidi  02:11-02:11-  2261.5 35314mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
#10.6%==%RRJRamaraju Palli  02:23-02:23-  2268.6 35329mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#10.7%==%TKPYThurakapalliX  02:33-02:33-  2273.8 35343mSCRTurakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
#11%==%GYGooty JunctionX  02:49-02:50-1m22283.368370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
#11.1/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu  03:00-03:00-  2294.8 68379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#11.2/==/NKDONakkanadoddi  03:04-03:04-  2299.4 68392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#11.3/==/TIMTimmanacherla  03:12-03:12-  2308.6 68434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
#12/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX  03:15-03:20-5m42311.864454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
#12.1%==%XX-GTLCGuntakal Chord Cabin  03:22-03:22-  2313.6 64452mSCRUnnamed Road, Andhra Pradesh
#12.2%==%NLANancherla  03:29-03:29-  2321.3 64476mSCRAlur, Andhra Pradesh
#12.3%==%NMLUNemakalluX  03:33-03:33-  2325.4 64473mSCRNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
#12.4%==%MGVMolagavalliX  03:40-03:40-  2332.6 64470mSCRPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
#12.5%==%ASPAspariX  03:50-03:50-  2343.8 64460mSCRChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
#12.6%==%NRRNagarur  04:00-04:00-  2354.5 64431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
#13%==%ADAdoni  04:09-04:10-1m42363.987421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
#13.1%==%ESVIsivi  04:15-04:15-  2370.5 87418mSCRadoni, Andhra Pradesh
#13.2%==%KGLKupgal  04:20-04:20-  2378.4 87417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
#13.3%==%KOKosigi  04:29-04:29-  2392.1 87380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
#13.4%==%EGUIranagalluX  04:33-04:33-  2397.8 87359mSCRDevarabetta-518349, Andhra Pradesh
#14%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX  04:38-04:40-2m22404.730332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
#14.1%==%HPHHanumapura  04:47-04:47-  2408.0 30344mSCRState Highway 61, Karnataka
#14.2%==%MTUMatmariXO  05:03-05:03-  2416.3 30372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
#14.3%==%MRCMarichethalX  05:18-05:18-  2423.6 30381mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction  05:38-05:40-2m22433.680407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
#15.1%==%YSYermarasX  05:47-05:47-  2442.6 80379mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
#15.2%==%CKChiksugarX  05:52-05:52-  2450.2 80362mSCRChiksugar, Karnataka
#15.3%==%YDLPYadalapur  05:57-05:57-  2456.3 80351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
#16%==%KSNKrishnaX  05:59-06:00-1m12458.968351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
#16.1%==%CGTAChegunta  06:08-06:08-  2468.2 68374mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
#17%==%SADPSaidapur  06:18-06:20-2m32479.187379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
#17.1%==%LGRELingiriX  06:29-06:29-  2491.9 87375mSCR585202, Karnataka
#18%==%YGYadgir  06:36-06:37-1m22502.370370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
#18.1%==%TGDEThangundi  06:45-06:45-  2511.9 70380mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
#18.2%==%SPHLShampurhalli  06:53-06:53-  2520.7 70415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
#19%==%NWNalwarX  06:59-07:00-1m12527.915408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
#19.1%==%YY-WADBWadi B Cabin  07:49-07:49-  2539.8 15427mSCRWadi, Karnataka
#20/==/WADIWadi JunctionX  07:55-08:00-5m32541.251432mCRWadi, Karnataka
#21%==%SDBShahabad  08:12-08:13-1m12551.453404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
#21.1%==%MRMartur  08:25-08:25-  2561.9 53427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
#21.2%==%HQRHirenanduru  08:33-08:33-  2569.4 53469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
#22%==%GRGulbargaX  08:43-08:45-2m32577.962458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
#22.1!==!BBDBablad  08:50-08:50-  2583.5 62461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
#22.2!==!SVGSawalgi  08:58-08:58-  2590.9 62462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
#22.3!==!HHDHunsihadgil  09:05-09:05-  2598.3 62479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road  09:11-09:12-1m12604.663445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
#23.1!==!GDGNGaudgaon  09:18-09:18-  2610.8 63444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
#23.2!==!KUIKulali  09:25-09:25-  2618.0 63456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
#24!==!DUDDudhaniX  09:34-09:35-1m12627.658457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#24.1!==!BOTBorotiX  09:49-09:49-  2641.5 58467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
#24.2!==!NGSNagansur  09:58-09:58-  2650.1 58486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#25!==!AKORAkalkot RoadX  10:04-10:05-1m12655.533456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
#25.1!==!TLTTilatiX  10:25-10:25-  2666.5 33454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
#25.2|==|HGHotgi Junction  10:42-10:42-  2675.8 33473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
#25.3|==|TKWDTikekarwadi  10:57-10:57-  2683.9 33476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#26|==|SURSolapur  11:10-11:20-10m32691.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
#26.1|==|BALEBale  11:25-11:25-  2697.2 75452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#26.2|==|PKPakni  11:33-11:33-  2707.2 75450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
#26.3|==|MVEMundhewadi  11:40-11:40-  2716.2 75463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
#26.4|==|MOMohol  11:46-11:46-  2724.0 75457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#26.5!==!MKPTMalikpeth  11:54-11:54-  2733.4 75464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
#26.6!==!AAGAngar  12:00-12:00-  2740.5 75468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
#26.7!==!WKAVakav  12:05-12:05-  2746.8 75470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#26.8!==!MAMadhaX  12:10-12:10-  2754.0 75481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#26.9!==!WDSWadsinge  12:17-12:17-  2761.6 75493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX  12:23-12:25-2m32769.856 CRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
#27.1!==!DHSDhavalas  12:35-12:35-  2779.4 56543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
#27.2!==!KEMKemX  12:44-12:44-  2787.9 56548mCRKem, Maharashtra
#27.3!==!BLNIBhalwani  12:53-12:53-  2796.2 56521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
#27.4!==!JEURJeur  13:01-13:01-  2804.0 56526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
#27.5!==!PPJPophlajX  13:11-13:11-  2812.7 56529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
#27.6!==!WSBWashimbe  13:21-13:21-  2822.1 56529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
#27.7!==!PRWDParewadi  13:28-13:28-  2829.2 56515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
#27.8!==!JNTRJinti RoadX  13:38-13:38-  2838.5 56530mCRJinti Rd, Maharashtra
#27.9%==%BGVNBhigwan  13:50-13:50-  2850.0 56509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#27.10%==%MLMMalthan  14:00-14:00-  2859.1 56524mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#27.11%==%BRBBoribial  14:09-14:09-  2867.4 56527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
#27.12%==%DDBCDaund Block Cabin  14:19-14:19-  2877.0 56 CRDaund, Maharashtra
#28%==%DDDaund Junction  14:20-14:25-5m52877.872 CRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
#28.1%==%XX-DDUGDaund Up Goods Cabin  14:25-14:25-  2878.4 72 CRDaund, Maharashtra
#28.2%==%DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard  14:26-14:26-  2878.5 72517mCROld Daund, Maharashtra
#28.3%==%DDJADaund Goods Yard  14:26-14:26-  2879.5 72515mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
#28.4%==%DDAPDaund Patas Road  14:27-14:27-  2880.0 72513mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#28.5%==%PAAPatas  14:35-14:35-  2889.3 72531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
#28.6%==%KDTNKadethan  14:39-14:39-  2894.3 72532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#28.7%==%KDGKedgaon  14:43-14:43-  2899.2 72545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
#28.8%==%KTTKhutbavX  14:48-14:48-  2905.7 72558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
#28.9%==%YTYevat  14:54-14:54-  2912.0 72558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
#29%==%URIUruliX  15:04-15:05-1m12924.538552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
#29.1%==%LONILoniX  15:24-15:24-  2936.8 38540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
#29.2%==%MJBKManjari BudrukX  15:33-15:33-  2942.5 38550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
#29.3%==%HDPHadapsar  15:41-15:41-  2947.4 38554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
#29.4%==%GITGhorpuri Transh  15:47-15:47-  2951.6 38555mCRPune, Maharashtra
#30%==%PUNEPune JunctionX  15:50-15:55-5m22953.355556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
#30.1/==/SVJRShivajinagarX  15:58-15:58-  2955.7 55552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
#30.2/==/KKKhadki  16:02-16:02-  2959.3 55563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
#30.3/==/DAPDDapodi  16:04-16:04-  2961.5 55559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
#30.4/==/KSWDKasarwadi  16:07-16:07-  2964.8 55558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
#30.5/==/PMPPimpriX  16:10-16:10-  2967.4 55569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
#30.6/==/CCHChinchwadO  16:13-16:13-  2969.6 55574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
#30.7/==/AKRDAkurdiX  16:16-16:16-  2972.8 55585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
#30.8/==/DEHRDehu RoadX  16:22-16:22-  2977.8 55611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
#30.9/==/BGWBegdewadi  16:25-16:25-  2981.3 55594mCRBegdewadi, Maharashtra
#30.10/==/BGWIBegdaewadi  16:25-16:25-  2981.4 55594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
#30.11/==/SLRWShelarwadi  16:26-16:26-  2981.6 55594mCRShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
#30.12/==/GRWDGhorawadi  16:29-16:29-  2984.4 55596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
#30.13/==/TGNTalegaonX  16:32-16:32-  2987.4 55621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
#30.14/==/VDNVadgaon  16:36-16:36-  2991.4 55623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
#30.15/==/KNHEKanheX  16:42-16:42-  2996.5 55627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
#30.16/==/KMSTKamshet  16:47-16:47-  21001.0 55614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
#30.17/==/MVLMalavli  16:56-16:56-  21009.8 55616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
#30.18/==/LNLXLonavala Yard  17:02-17:02-  21015.3 55621mCRLonavala, Maharashtra
#31/==/LNLLonavalaX  17:04-17:05-1m221017.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
#31.1/==/KADKhandala  17:09-17:09-  21020.7 51547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
#31.2/==/MHLCMonkey HillX  17:15-17:15-  21025.7 51414mCRKhandala, Maharashtra
#31.3/==/TKWThakurvadiX  17:22-17:22-  21031.8 51290mCRKhandala, Maharashtra
#31.4/==/PDIPalasdhari  17:34-17:34-  21041.7 5167mCRDist Raigad, Maharashtra
#31.5/==/KJTKarjat Junction  17:38-17:38-  21044.8 5157mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
#31.6/==/BVSBhivpuri Road  17:45-17:45-  21051.5 5148mCRMaharashtra 410201, Maharashtra
#31.7/==/NRLNeral Junction  17:53-17:53-  21058.2 5141mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
#31.8/==/SHLUShelu  17:58-17:58-  21062.3 5140mCRShelu, Maharashtra
#31.9/==/VGIVanganiX  18:03-18:03-  21066.2 5144mCRMaharashtra 421503, Maharashtra
#31.10/==/BUDBadlapur  18:15-18:15-  21077.1 5123mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
#31.11/==/ABHAmbernath  18:24-18:24-  21084.8 5123mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
#31.12/==/ULNRUlhasnagar  18:27-18:27-  21087.1 5117mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
#31.13/==/VLDIVithalwadi  18:29-18:29-  21089.0 5113mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction  18:32-18:35-3m621091.26410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
#32.1/==/KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)  18:36-18:36-  21092.0 648mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#32.2/==/THKThakurli  18:38-18:38-  21094.9 6415mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
#32.3/==/DIDombivli  18:40-18:40-  21096.5 6413mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
#32.4/==/KOPRKoparX  18:41-18:41-  21097.6 646mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
#32.5/==/