Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:46:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:46:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38107/Santragachi - Ulubaria Local
হাওড়া-উলুবেরিয়া স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-उलूबेरिया लोकल

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> MRGM/Maurigram

Refresh Live Status (19h 40m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (00:43) by Mumbai the First WiFi Enabled City of India^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Maurigram.
Travel Time: 0h 5m    -2 halts    Distance: 3 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 16:45
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
MRGM/Maurigram 

-2 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Maurigram

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SRCSantragachi Junction -16:40+0310.0416mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
#1.1/==/MRGMMaurigram 16:45-16:45-  13.1 417mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#2/==/ADLAndul 16:47-16:48-1m--14.8548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
#3/==/SELSankrail 16:52-16:53-1m--18.41197mSERSankrail, West Bengal
#4/==/ABBAbada 16:54-16:55-1m--110.4507mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
#5/==/NALRNalpur 16:58+016:59+01m--112.9567mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#6/==/BVABauria 17:03-17:04-1m--116.6637mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
#7/==/CGAChengel 17:07-17:08-1m--119.8528mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
#8/==/FLRPhuleswar 17:11+017:12+01m--122.4157mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#9/==/ULBUluberia 17:22--3124.9-9mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site