Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 19:07:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 19:07:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

38115/Howrah-Uluberia Local
হাওড়া-উলুবেরিয়া স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-उलूबेरिया लोकल

OLD Time-Table. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Feb 18 2012 (4:08AM) by DB*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Uluberia.
Travel Time: 0h 41m    8 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:54
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 09:35
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
ULB/Uluberia 

8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Uluberia

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -08:35-01-7.4229mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
#1.1/==/HJNHowrah Cabin  08:37-08:37-  1-6.6 227mERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.2/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  08:38-08:38-  1-6.2 226mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara  08:42-08:43-1m01-4.8358mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar  08:46-08:47-1m01-3.0467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala  08:49-08:50-1m31-1.4297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction»  08:53-08:54-1m310.0626mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
#6/==/MRGMMaurigram  08:57-08:58-1m013.1527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#7/==/ADLAndul  09:00-09:01-1m014.8548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
#8/==/SELSankrail  09:05-09:06-1m018.4597mSERSankrail, West Bengal
#9/==/ABBAbada  09:08-09:09-1m0110.4757mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
#10/==/NALRNalpur  09:11-09:12-1m0112.9757mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#11/==/BVABauria  09:15-09:16-1m0116.6637mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
#12/==/CGAChengel  09:19-09:20-1m0119.8528mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
#13/==/FLRPhuleswar  09:23-09:24-1m0122.4147mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#14/==/ULBUluberia•  09:35--2124.9-9mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site