Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 01:23:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 01:23:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38743⇒38719/Howrah - Kharagpur Local
হাওড়া - খড়গপুর লোকাল     हावड़ा - खड़गपुर लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> ULB/Uluberia

Refresh Live Status (14h 23m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Sep 07, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (04:00PM)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (10:26) by Deepanjan^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Uluberia.
Travel Time: 1h 4m    11 halts    Distance: 32 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 14:10 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 15:14 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ULB/Uluberia 

11 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Uluberia

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -14:10+12--10.018 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
#1.1/==/HJNHowrah Cabin 14:13-14:13-  10.8 18 ERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.2/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin 14:14-14:14-  11.1 18 SERHowrah, West Bengal
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara 14:19+1814:20+181m--12.7209mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar 14:25-14:26-1m--14.4237mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala 14:30+014:31+01m315.9177mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 14:36+1314:37+141m317.4486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
#5.1/==/MRGMMaurigram 14:41-14:41-  110.5 487mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#6/==/ADLAndul 14:43+1514:44+151m--112.2547mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
#7/==/SELSankrail 14:48+1814:49+181m--115.8578mSERSankrail, West Bengal
#8/==/ABBAbada 14:51+1814:52+181m--117.7507mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
#9/==/NALRNalpur 14:55+2314:56+231m--120.2576mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#10/==/BVABauria 15:00+1615:01+161m--124.0466mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
#11/==/CGAChengel 15:05+1715:06+171m--127.0538mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
#12/==/FLRPhuleswar 15:09+915:10+91m--129.7346mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#13/==/ULBUluberia• 15:14+1415:15+141m2132.0859mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 15:18+1715:19+171m--136.2516mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
#15/==/KGYKulgachia 15:23-15:24-1m--139.6647mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#16/==/BZNBagnan 15:29+1315:30+131m--144.9808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata 15:32-15:33-1m--147.6468mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#18/==/DTEDeulti 15:37+1715:38+171m--150.78410mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
#19/==/KIGKolaghat 15:41+1215:42+121m--154.95010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
#20/==/MCAMecheda 15:46+1415:47+141m--158.2579mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 15:50-15:51-1m--161.1446mSERNH41, West Bengal
#22/==/BOPBhogpur 15:54+1115:55+111m--163.3768mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 15:58-15:59-1m--167.1494mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
#23.1/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer 16:00-16:00-  168.1 494mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#24/==/PKUPanskura Junction 16:03+1116:04+111m--170.4629mSERPanskura, West Bengal
#25/==/KHAIKhirai 16:09-16:10-1m--175.66612mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#26/==/HAURHaur 16:14+916:15+91m--180.06613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#27/==/RDURadhamohanpur 16:19-16:20-1m--184.46215mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#28/==/DUANDuan 16:23-16:24-1m--187.56317mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#29/==/BCKBalichak 16:27+916:28+91m--190.64620mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#30/==/SMCKShyam Chak 16:35+416:36+41m--196.17125mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#31/==/MPDMadpur 16:41+316:42+31m--1102.08727mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#32/==/JPRJakpur 16:46+316:47+31m--1107.83227mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 17:00+2---1114.8-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site