Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 28, 2015 13:54:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 28, 2015 13:54:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (04:00PM)

38743⇒38719/Howrah-Kharagpur Matribhoomi Local
হাওড়া-খড়্গপুর Matribhoomi স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-खड़गपुर Matribhoomi लोकल

Sep 13 2014 (4:00PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Mon Sep 07, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 55m    11 halts    Distance: 32 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:42 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 19:37 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ULB/Uluberia 

11 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Uluberia

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -18:42+2--10.02210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
1.1/==/HJNHowrah Cabin  18:44-18:44-  10.7 227mERHowrah, West Bengal
1.2/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  18:45-18:45-  11.0 226mERHowrah, West Bengal
2/==/TPKRTikiapara  18:49+918:50+91m--12.6329mSERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/DSNRDashnagar  18:53+018:54+01m--14.2318mSERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/RMJRamrajatala  18:57+018:58+01m315.8217mSERHowrah, West Bengal
5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  19:02+319:03+31m317.2407mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5.1/==/MRGMMaurigram  19:07-19:07-  110.2 408mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
6/==/ADLAndul  19:10+419:11+41m--111.95410mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
7/==/SELSankrail  19:15+819:16+81m--115.5590mSERSankrail, West Bengal
8/==/ABBAbada  19:18-19:19-1m--117.5507mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
9/==/NALRNalpur  19:22+2419:23+241m--120.0755mSERHowrah, West Bengal
10/==/BVABauria Junction  19:26+1519:27+151m--123.7947mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/==/CGAChengel  19:29+019:30+01m--126.8528mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
12/==/FLRPhuleswar  19:33+819:34+81m--129.4507mSERHowrah, West Bengal
13/==/ULBUluberia•  19:37+819:38+81m2131.98010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  19:41+419:42+41m--135.91045mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
15/==/KGYKulgachia  19:44+019:45+01m--139.3667mSERHowrah, West Bengal
16/==/BZNBagnan  19:50-19:51-1m--144.8808mSERBagnan, West Bengal
17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  19:53-19:54-1m--147.5628mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
18/==/DTEDeulti  19:57-19:58-1m--150.62210mSERDeulty, West Bengal
19|--|KIGKolaghat  20:02-20:03-1m--152.04511mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
20/==/MCAMecheda  20:07+920:08+91m--155.09010mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  20:10-20:11-1m--158.0467mSERNH41, West Bengal
22/==/BOPBhogpur  20:14-20:15-1m--160.3747mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
22.1/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer  20:17-20:17-  163.0 744mSERPanskura, West Bengal
23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  20:18+1920:19+191m--164.0514mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
24/==/PKUPanskura Junction  20:23+520:24+51m--167.4779mSERPanskura, West Bengal
25/==/KHAIKhirai  20:28+020:29+01m--172.65311mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
26/==/HAURHaur  20:34+920:35+91m--177.08812mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
27/==/RDURadhamohanpur  20:38+020:39+01m--181.44717mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
28/==/DUANDuan  20:43-20:44-1m--184.56217mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29/==/BCKBalichak  20:47+920:48+91m--187.68121mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
30/==/SMCKShyam Chak  20:52+420:53+41m--193.08925mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
31/==/MPDMadpur  20:57+020:58+01m--198.98727mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
32/==/JPRJakpur  21:02-21:03-1m--1104.82828mSERJakpur, West Bengal
33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  21:18+9---1111.8-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site