Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 18:56:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 18:56:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (04:00PM)

38743⇒38719/Howrah-Kharagpur Matribhoomi Local
হাওড়া-খড়্গপুর Matribhoomi স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-खड़गपुर Matribhoomi लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 28 2015 (6:20PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Mon Sep 07, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Uluberia.
Travel Time: 1h 0m    11 halts    Distance: 32 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 14:07 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 15:07 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ULB/Uluberia 

11 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Uluberia

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -14:07+6010.0209mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
#1.1/==/HJNHowrah Cabin  14:09-14:09-  10.8 207mERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.2/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  14:10-14:10-  11.1 206mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara  14:15+2614:16+261m012.6358mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar  14:19-14:20-1m014.4317mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala  14:23-14:24-1m315.9217mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  14:28+1014:29+111m317.4416mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
#5.1/==/MRGMMaurigram  14:34-14:34-  110.5 417mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#6/==/ADLAndul  14:36+1814:37+181m0112.2548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
#7/==/SELSankrail  14:41+2014:42+201m0115.8597mSERSankrail, West Bengal
#8/==/ABBAbada  14:44-14:45-1m0117.8507mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
#9/==/NALRNalpur  14:48+2814:49+291m0120.3567mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#10/==/BVABauria  14:53+2314:54+231m0124.0477mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
#11/==/CGAChengel  14:58+1614:59+161m0127.1398mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
#12/==/FLRPhuleswar  15:03+1515:04+161m0129.7507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#13/==/ULBUluberia•  15:07+2515:08+251m2132.2609mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  15:12+1815:13+181m0136.2697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
#15/==/KGYKulgachia  15:16+015:17+01m0139.7667mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#16/==/BZNBagnan  15:22+1815:23+181m0145.1808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  15:25-15:26-1m0147.8468mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#18/==/DTEDeulti  15:30+1915:31+191m0150.88510mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
#19/==/KIGKolaghat  15:34-15:35-1m0155.14010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
#20/==/MCAMecheda  15:40+1915:41+191m0158.4429mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  15:45-15:46-1m0161.2476mSERNH41, West Bengal
#22/==/BOPBhogpur  15:49+2315:50+231m0163.5748mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  15:53-15:54-1m0167.2414mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
#23.1/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer  15:56-15:56-  168.3 415mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#24/==/PKUPanskura Junction  15:59+1716:00+171m0170.7627mSERPanskura, West Bengal
#25/==/KHAIKhirai  16:05-16:06-1m0175.86611mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#26/==/HAURHaur  16:10+1416:11+141m0180.26613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#27/==/RDURadhamohanpur  16:15+016:16+01m0184.66315mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#28/==/DUANDuan  16:19-16:20-1m0187.86217mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#29/==/BCKBalichak  16:23+1616:24+161m0190.94720mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#30/==/SMCKShyam Chak  16:31+416:32+41m0196.37125mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#31/==/MPDMadpur  16:37+616:38+61m01102.28728mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#32/==/JPRJakpur  16:42+316:43+41m01108.02528mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  17:00+3-01115.1-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site