Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 05:44:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 05:44:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (04:00PM)

38743⇒38719/Howrah-Kharagpur Matribhoomi Local

Sep 13 2014 (4:00PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Mon Sep 07, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 55m    11 halts    Distance: 32 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:42
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 19:37
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ULB/Uluberia 

11 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Uluberia

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction»  -18:42---10.02210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
1.1/=-/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  18:45-18:45-  11.1 226mERHowrah, West Bengal
2/--/TPKRTikiapara  18:49-18:50-1m--12.6329mSERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/DSNRDashnagar  18:53-18:54-1m--14.2318mSERHowrah, West Bengal
4/--/RMJRamrajatala  18:57-18:58-1m315.7217mSERHowrah, West Bengal
5/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction  19:02-19:03-1m317.2407mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5.1/==/MRGMMaurigram  19:07-19:07-  110.2 408mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
6/==/ADLAndul  19:10-19:11-1m--111.95410mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
7/==/SELSankrail  19:15-19:16-1m--115.5590mSERSankrail, West Bengal
8/==/ABBAbada  19:18-19:19-1m--117.4507mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
9/==/NALRNalpur  19:22-19:23-1m--119.9755mSERHowrah, West Bengal
10/==/BVABauria Junction  19:26-19:27-1m--123.7947mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/==/CGAChengel  19:29-19:30-1m--126.8528mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
12/==/FLRPhuleswar  19:33-19:34-1m--129.45010mSERHowrah, West Bengal
13/==/ULBUluberia•  19:37-19:38-1m2131.98010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  19:41-19:42-1m--135.91045mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
15/==/KGYKulgachia  19:44-19:45-1m--139.3667mSERHowrah, West Bengal
16/==/BZNBagnan  19:50-19:51-1m--144.8808mSERBagnan, West Bengal
17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  19:53-19:54-1m--147.5628mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
18/==/DTEDeulti  19:57-19:58-1m--150.5229mSERDeulty, West Bengal
19|--|KIGKolaghat  20:02-20:03-1m--152.04511mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
20/==/MCAMecheda  20:07-20:08-1m--155.09010mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  20:10-20:11-1m--158.0467mSERNH41, West Bengal
22/==/BOPBhogpur  20:14-20:15-1m--160.3747mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
22.1/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer  20:17-20:17-  163.0 744mSERPanskura, West Bengal
23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  20:18-20:19-1m--164.0514mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
24/==/PKUPanskura Junction  20:23-20:24-1m--167.4779mSERPanskura, West Bengal
25/==/KHAIKhirai  20:28-20:29-1m--172.65311mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
26/==/HAURHaur  20:34-20:35-1m--177.08812mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
27/==/RDURadhamohanpur  20:38-20:39-1m--181.44717mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
28/==/DUANDuan  20:43-20:44-1m--184.56217mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29/==/BCKBalichak  20:47-20:48-1m--187.68121mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
30/==/SMCKShyam Chak  20:52-20:53-1m--193.08920mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
31/==/MPDMadpur  20:57-20:58-1m--198.98727mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
32/==/JPRJakpur  21:02-21:03-1m--1104.82828mSERJakpur, West Bengal
33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  21:18----1111.8-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site