Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 07:23:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 07:23:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
No train with this number is SER TT currently.
Sun Jun 12, 2016 (05:25PM)

39361⇒38367/Howrah-Mecheda Local
হাওড়া-Mecheda স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-मेचेडा लोकल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Abada and Mecheda.
Travel Time: 0h 55m    11 halts    Distance: 41 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ABB/Abada 
Arrives @ 20:15
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MCA/Mecheda 

11 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Abada and Mecheda

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -18:47-01-17.8209mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
#1.1/==/HJNHowrah Cabin  18:49-18:49-  1-17.0 207mERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.2/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  18:50-18:50-  1-16.6 206mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara  18:55-18:56-1m01-15.2538mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar  18:58-18:59-1m01-13.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala  19:01-19:02-1m01-11.8297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  19:05-19:06-1m11-10.4486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
#5.1/==/MRGMMaurigram  19:10-19:10-  1-7.3 487mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#6/==/ADLAndul  19:12-19:13-1m01-5.6728mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
#7/==/SELSankrail  19:16-19:17-1m01-2.0597mSERSankrail, West Bengal
#8/==/ABBAbada»  19:19-19:20-1m010.0757mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
#9/==/NALRNalpur  19:22-19:23-1m012.5567mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#10/==/BVABauria  19:27-19:28-1m016.2637mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
#11/==/CGAChengel  19:31-19:32-1m019.4788mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
#12/==/FLRPhuleswar  19:34-19:35-1m0112.0507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#13/==/ULBUluberia  19:38-19:39-1m2114.5609mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  19:43-19:44-1m0118.4697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
#15/==/KGYKulgachia  19:47-19:48-1m0121.9827mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#16/==/BZNBagnan  19:52-19:53-1m0127.3538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  19:56-19:57-1m0130.0618mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#18/==/DTEDeulti  20:00-20:01-1m0133.16310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
#19/==/KIGKolaghat  20:05-20:06-1m0137.32210mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
#20/==/MCAMecheda•  20:15--0140.6-9mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site