Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 19:30:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 19:30:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

38089⇒38051/Howrah - Haldia Local
হাওড়া - হলদিয়া লোকাল     हावड़ा - हल्दिया लोकल

MCA/Mecheda --> HLZ/Haldia

Refresh Live Status (18h 56m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (02:22AM)
Updated: Today (11:55AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.8/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - average (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 PKU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mecheda and Haldia is 3 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 9m    16 halts    Distance: 81 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 100 km/hr between MRGM/Maurigram and DTE/Deulti
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 07:36
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MCA/Mecheda 
Arrives @ 09:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HLZ/Haldia 

16 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Mecheda and Haldia

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -06:10-01-58.42010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
#1.1/==/HJNHowrah Cabin  06:12-06:12-  1-57.6 207mERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.2/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  06:13-06:13-  1-57.3 206mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara  06:18-06:19-1m01-55.8538mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar  06:21-06:22-1m01-54.0467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala  06:24-06:25-1m31-52.5217mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  06:29-06:30-1m31-51.0486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
#5.1/==/MRGMMaurigram  06:34-06:34-  1-47.9 487mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#6/==/ADLAndul  06:36-06:37-1m01-46.2548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
#7/==/SELSankrail  06:41-06:42-1m01-42.6597mSERSankrail, West Bengal
#8/==/ABBAbada  06:44-06:45-1m01-40.6757mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
#9/==/NALRNalpur  06:47-06:48-1m01-38.1567mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#10/==/BVABauria  06:52-06:53-1m01-34.4637mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
#11/==/CGAChengel  06:56-06:57-1m01-31.3528mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
#12/==/FLRPhuleswar  07:00-07:01-1m01-28.7507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#13/==/ULBUluberia  07:04-07:05-1m21-26.2809mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  07:08-07:09-1m01-22.2697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
#15/==/KGYKulgachia  07:12-07:13-1m01-18.7667mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#16/==/BZNBagnan  07:18-07:19-1m01-13.3538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  07:22-07:23-1m01-10.6928mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#18/==/DTEDeulti  07:25-07:26-1m01-7.56310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
#19/==/KIGKolaghat  07:30-07:31-1m01-3.35010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
#20/==/MCAMecheda»  07:35-07:36-1m010.0569mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  07:39-07:40-1m012.8706mSERNH41, West Bengal
#22/==/BOPBhogpur  07:42-07:43-1m015.2748mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  07:46-07:47-1m018.8194mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
#23.1/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer  07:51-07:51-  19.9 194mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#24/==/PKUPanskura Junction07:58-08:08-10m0112.3519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
#24.1/==/XX-PKUCPanskura Bypass Cabin  08:11-08:11-  114.5 516mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#25/==/RGXRaghunathbari  08:17-08:18-1m0119.9595mSERDist: purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#26/==/RGARajgoda  08:26-08:27-1m0127.8806mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#27/==/SMTGSaheed Matangini  08:31-08:32-1m0133.1596mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#28/==/TMZTamluk  08:35-08:36-1m0136.1594mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
#28.1/==/TMZJTamluk Junction Cabin  08:41-08:41-  141.1 594mSERMirpur, West Bengal
#29/==/KSBPKeshabpur  08:43-08:44-1m0143.0545mSERHaldia Mechada via Tamluk, West Bengal
#30%==%SSPHSatish Samanta P.H.  08:50-08:51-1m0148.4418mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721628, West Bengal
#31%==%MSDLMahisadal  08:55-08:56-1m0151.1646mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721628, West Bengal
#32/==/BRDBBarda  09:04-09:05-1m0159.7597mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721645, West Bengal
#33/==/BYSABasulyasutahata  09:11-09:12-1m0165.6535mSERdist - Purba Medinipur - 721635, West Bengal
#34%==%DZKDurgachak  09:18-09:19-1m0170.9357mSERHaldia, West Bengal
#35/--/DZKTDurga Chak Town  09:24-09:25-1m0173.8637mSERHaldia, West Bengal
#35.1/--/SLPRSilpaprabesh  09:28-09:28-  176.9 634mSERWest Bengal 721604, West Bengal
#35.2/--/HDCGHaldia Dock Complex  09:29-09:29-  178.1 638mSERdist - purba medinipur, West Bengal
#36/--/BAARBandar P.H.  09:30-09:31-1m0179.0108mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#37/--/HLZHaldia•  09:45--1181.4-7mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site