Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:33:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:33:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38089⇒38051/Howrah - Haldia Local
হাওড়া - হলদিয়া লোকাল     हावड़ा - हल्दिया लोकल

MCA/Mecheda --> HLZ/Haldia

Refresh Live Status (1h 41m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (02:22AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:48) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.8/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - average (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 PKU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mecheda and Haldia is 3 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 7m    16 halts    Distance: 81 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between MRGM/Maurigram and DTE/Deulti
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 07:35 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MCA/Mecheda 
Arrives @ 09:42 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HLZ/Haldia 

16 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Mecheda and Haldia

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -06:07+5--1-58.41810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
#1.1/==/HJNHowrah Cabin 06:10-06:10-  1-57.6 187mERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.2/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin 06:11-06:11-  1-57.3 186mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara 06:16+1206:17+121m--1-55.7509mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar 06:19-06:20-1m--1-54.0467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala 06:22-06:23-1m31-52.5217mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 06:27+1106:28+121m31-51.0416mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
#5.1/==/MRGMMaurigram 06:33-06:33-  1-47.9 417mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#6/==/ADLAndul 06:35+1406:36+141m--1-46.2548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
#7/==/SELSankrail 06:40+1606:41+161m--1-42.6597mSERSankrail, West Bengal
#8/==/ABBAbada 06:43-06:44-1m--1-40.6757mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
#9/==/NALRNalpur 06:46+2006:47+201m--1-38.1567mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#10/==/BVABauria 06:51+1306:52+131m--1-34.4637mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
#11/==/CGAChengel 06:55+2706:56+271m--1-31.3528mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
#12/==/FLRPhuleswar 06:59+1407:00+141m--1-28.7507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#13/==/ULBUluberia 07:03+1307:04+131m21-26.2809mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 07:07+1807:08+181m--1-22.2697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
#15/==/KGYKulgachia 07:11-07:12-1m--1-18.7667mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#16/==/BZNBagnan 07:17+1307:18+131m--1-13.3538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata 07:21-07:22-1m--1-10.6928mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#18/==/DTEDeulti 07:24+1407:25+141m--1-7.66310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
#19/==/KIGKolaghat 07:29+5007:30+501m--1-3.35010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
#20/==/MCAMecheda» 07:34+1107:35+111m--10.0569mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 07:38-07:39-1m--12.8706mSERNH41, West Bengal
#22/==/BOPBhogpur 07:41+907:42+91m--15.1748mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 07:45-07:46-1m--18.8174mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
#23.1/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer 07:50-07:50-  19.9 175mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#24/==/PKUPanskura Junction 07:58+408:08+510m--112.3517mSERPanskura, West Bengal
#24.1/==/XX-PKUCPanskura Bypass Cabin 08:11-08:11-  114.5 516mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#25/==/RGXRaghunathbari 08:17+608:18+61m--119.9595mSERDist: purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#26/==/RGARajgoda 08:26+408:27+41m--127.8806mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#27/==/SMTGSaheed Matangini 08:31-08:32-1m--133.1596mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#28/==/TMZTamluk 08:35+408:36+41m--136.1594mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
#28.1/==/TMZJTamluk Junction Cabin 08:41-08:41-  141.1 594mSERMirpur, West Bengal
#29/==/KSBPKeshabpur 08:43+408:44+41m--143.0545mSERHaldia Mechada via Tamluk, West Bengal
#30%==%SSPHSatish Samanta P.H. 08:50-08:51-1m1148.4418mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721628, West Bengal
#31%==%MSDLMahishadal 08:55+308:56+31m--151.1646mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721628, West Bengal
#32/==/BRDBBarda 09:04+309:05+31m--159.7597mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721645, West Bengal
#33/==/BYSABasulyasutahata 09:11+309:12+31m--165.6465mSERdist - Purba Medinipur - 721635, West Bengal
#34%==%DZKDurgachak 09:19+309:20+31m--170.9357mSERHaldia, West Bengal
#35/--/DZKTDurga Chak Town 09:25-09:26-1m1173.8637mSERHaldia, West Bengal
#35.1/--/SLPRSilpaprabesh 09:29-09:29-  176.9 634mSERWest Bengal 721604, West Bengal
#35.2/--/HDCGHaldia Dock Complex 09:30-09:30-  178.1 638mSERdist - purba medinipur, West Bengal
#36/--/BAARBandar P.H. 09:31-09:32-1m1179.0148mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#37/--/HLZHaldia• 09:42+2-1181.4-7mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site