Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 23:35:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 23:35:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (02:22AM)

38089⇒38051/Howrah - Haldia Local
হাওড়া - হলদিয়া লোকাল     हावड़ा - हल्दिया लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (5:28PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: 2.8/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
 PKU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mecheda and Haldia is 3 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 9m    16 halts    Distance: 81 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 100 km/hr between MRGM/Maurigram and DTE/Deulti
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 07:36 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MCA/Mecheda 
Arrives @ 09:45 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HLZ/Haldia 

16 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Mecheda and Haldia

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -06:10+501-58.4209mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
#1.1/==/HJNHowrah Cabin  06:12-06:12-  1-57.6 207mERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.2/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  06:13-06:13-  1-57.3 206mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara  06:18+1306:19+131m01-55.8538mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar  06:21-06:22-1m01-54.0467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala  06:24-06:25-1m31-52.5217mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  06:29+1306:30+131m31-51.0626mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
#6/==/MRGMMaurigram  06:33-06:34-1m01-47.9527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#7/==/ADLAndul  06:36+1206:37+121m01-46.2548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
#8/==/SELSankrail  06:41+1306:42+131m01-42.6597mSERSankrail, West Bengal
#9/==/ABBAbada  06:44-06:45-1m01-40.6757mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
#10/==/NALRNalpur  06:47+1406:48+141m01-38.1567mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#11/==/BVABauria  06:52+1006:53+101m01-34.4637mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
#12/==/CGAChengel  06:56+1306:57+131m01-31.3528mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
#13/==/FLRPhuleswar  07:00-07:01-1m01-28.7507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#14/==/ULBUluberia  07:04+1207:05+121m21-26.2809mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#15/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  07:08+707:09+71m01-22.2697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
#16/==/KGYKulgachia  07:12-07:13-1m01-18.7667mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#17/==/BZNBagnan  07:18+907:19+91m01-13.3538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#18/==/GGTAGhoraghata  07:22-07:23-1m01-10.6928mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#19/==/DTEDeulti  07:25+907:26+101m01-7.66310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
#20/==/KIGKolaghat  07:30+1007:31+101m01-3.35010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
#21/==/MCAMecheda»  07:35+907:36+91m010.0569mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#22/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  07:39-07:40-1m012.8706mSERNH41, West Bengal
#23/==/BOPBhogpur  07:42+707:43+81m015.1748mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#24/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  07:46-07:47-1m018.8194mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
#24.1/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer  07:51-07:51-  19.9 195mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#25/==/PKUPanskura Junction07:58-108:08+210m0112.3517mSERPanskura, West Bengal
#25.1/--/XX-PKUCPanskura Bypass Cabin  08:10-08:10-  114.2 517mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#26/--/RGXRaghunathbari  08:17+308:18+31m0119.9595mSERDist: purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#27/==/RGARajgoda  08:26+308:27+31m0127.8786mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#28/==/SMTGSaheed Matangini  08:31-08:32-1m0133.0616mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#29/==/TMZTamluk  08:35+308:36+31m0136.1594mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
#29.1/==/TMZJTamluk Junction Cabin  08:41-08:41-  141.1 594mSERMirpur, West Bengal
#30/==/KSBPKeshabpur  08:43+308:44+31m0143.0544mSERHaldia Mechada via Tamluk, West Bengal
#31%==%SSPHSatish Samanta P.H.  08:50-08:51-1m0148.4418mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721628, West Bengal
#32%==%MSDLMahisadal  08:55+308:56+31m0151.2646mSERdist -Purba medinipur - 721628, West Bengal
#33/==/BRDBBarda  09:04+209:05+21m0159.7597mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721645, West Bengal
#34/==/BYSABasulyasutahata  09:11+209:12+21m0165.6535mSERdist - Purba Medinipur - 721635, West Bengal
#35%==%DZKDurgachak  09:18+209:19+21m0170.9357mSERHaldia, West Bengal
#36/--/DZKTDurga Chak Town  09:24-09:25-1m0173.8636mSERHaldia, West Bengal
#36.1/--/SLPRSilpaprabesh  09:28-09:28-  176.9 634mSERWest Bengal 721604, West Bengal
#36.2/--/HDCGHaldia Dock Complex  09:29-09:29-  178.1 638mSERdist - purba medinipur, West Bengal
#37/--/BAARBandar P.H.  09:30-09:31-1m0179.0108mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#38/--/HLZHaldia•  09:45-2-1181.4-7mSERDist - purba medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site