Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 01:48:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 01:48:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Wed Sep 18, 2013 (06:40AM)

30122/Naihati Jn-Majerhat Local
নৈহাটি JN-Majerhat স্থানীয়     नैहाटी जं-Majerhat लोकल

Sep 03 2014 (11:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 12m    12 halts    Distance: 23 km    Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:53 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BLH/Belgharia 
Arrives @ 17:05 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MJT/Majerhat 

12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Belgharia and Majerhat

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|NHNaihati Junction  -15:15+2--1-26.54315mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
2/==/KNRKankinara  15:19+515:20+51m--1-23.75514mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
3/==/JGDLJagadal  15:22+015:23+01m--1-21.98814mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
4/==/SNRShyamnagar  15:25+215:26+21m--1-18.96516mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
5/==/IPIchhapur  15:29+415:30+41m--1-15.65812mERIchapur, West Bengal
6/==/PTFPalta  15:32+015:33+01m--1-13.75012mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
7/==/BPBarrackpore  15:36+515:37+51m--1-11.26412mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
8/==/TGHTitagarh  15:39+6:4615:40+6:461m--1-9.15610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
9/==/KDHKhardaha  15:42+015:43+01m--1-7.25911mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
10/==/SEPSodpur  15:46+015:47+01m--1-4.3557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
11/==/AGPAgarpara  15:49+015:50+01m--1-2.47310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
12/==/BLHBelgharia»  15:52+015:53+01m--10.0349mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
13/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  16:01+216:02+21m--14.55010mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
14/==/PTKRPatipukur  16:04+016:05+01m116.2264mERKolkata, West Bengal
14.1/==/CPYChitpur Yard  16:08-16:08-  17.3 263mERKolkata, West Bengal
15/==/KOAAKolkata Chitpur  16:10+116:11+11m--18.4156mERKolkata, West Bengal
16/=-/TALATala  16:14-16:15-1m--19.1536mERKolkata, West Bengal
17/--/BBRBagh Bazar  16:17+016:18+01m--110.9398mERKolkata - 700003, West Bengal
18/--/SOLASovabazar Ahiritola  16:20+016:21+01m1112.1306mERKolkata -700005, West Bengal
19/--/BZBBarra Bazar  16:23-16:24-1m1113.2244mERKolkata - 700007, West Bengal
20/--/BBDBBinoy Badal Dinesh Bagh  16:28+016:29+01m2114.82911mERKolkata-700001, West Bengal
21/--/EDGEden Gardens  16:32+016:33+01m1116.267mERKolkata-700001, West Bengal
22/--/PPGTPrincep Ghat  16:45+816:51+66m--117.4457mERKolkata, West Bengal
23/--/KIRPKhidirpur  16:55+016:56+01m1120.4339mERKolkata, West Bengal
24/--/RMTRRemount Road  16:58-16:59-1m1121.5108mERKolkata, West Bengal
25/=-/MJTMajerhat•  17:05+2-1122.6-9mERkolkata - 700053, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site