Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 06:10:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Wed Sep 18, 2013 (06:40AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 30121

30122/Naihati Jn-Majerhat Local

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (11:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 12m    12 halts    Distance: 23 km    Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:53 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Belgharia/BLH 
Arrives @ 17:05 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Majerhat/MJT 

12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Belgharia and Majerhat

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|NHNaihati Junction (5)  -15:15+2--1-26.54315mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
2/==/KNRKankinara (3)  15:19-15:20-1m--1-23.75514mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
3/==/JGDLJagadal (4)  15:22-15:23-1m--1-21.98814mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
4/==/SNRShyamnagar (4)  15:25+015:26+01m--1-18.96516mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
5/==/IPIchhapur (4)  15:29+015:30+01m--1-15.65812mERIchapur, West Bengal
6/==/PTFPalta (4)  15:32-15:33-1m--1-13.75012mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
7/==/BPBarrackpore (5)  15:36+115:37+11m--1-11.26412mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
8/==/TGHTitagarh (4)  15:39-15:40-1m--1-9.15610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
9/==/KDHKhardaha (4)  15:42+015:43+01m--1-7.25911mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
10/==/SEPSodpur (4)  15:46-15:47-1m--1-4.3557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
11/==/AGPAgarpara (4)  15:49-15:50-1m--1-2.47310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
12/==/BLHBelgharia (4)»  15:52+415:53+41m--10.0349mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
13/==/DDJDum Dum Junction (5)  16:01+216:02+21m--14.55010mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
14/==/PTKRPatipukur (1)  16:04+016:05+01m116.2264mERKolkata, West Bengal
14.1/==/CPYChitpur Yard  16:08-16:08-  17.3 263mERKolkata, West Bengal
15/==/KOAAKolkata Chitpur (5)  16:10+616:11+61m--18.4156mERKolkata, West Bengal
16/=-/TALATala (2)  16:14-16:15-1m--19.1536mERKolkata, West Bengal
17/--/BBRBagh Bazar (2)  16:17-16:18-1m--110.9398mERKolkata - 700003, West Bengal
18/--/SOLASovabazar Ahiritola (1)  16:20+016:21+01m1112.1306mERKolkata -700005, West Bengal
19/--/BZBBarra Bazar (1)  16:23-16:24-1m1113.2244mERKolkata - 700007, West Bengal
20/--/BBDBBinoy Badal Dinesh Bagh (2)  16:28-16:29-1m2114.82911mERKolkata-700001, West Bengal
21/--/EDGEden Gardens (1)  16:32-16:33-1m1116.267mERKolkata-700001, West Bengal
22/--/PPGTPrincep Ghat (2)  16:45+016:51+06m--117.4457mERKolkata, West Bengal
23/--/KIRPKhidirpur (1)  16:55-16:56-1m1120.4339mERKolkata, West Bengal
24/--/RMTRRemount Road (1)  16:58-16:59-1m1121.5108mERKolkata, West Bengal
25/--/MJTMajerhat (5)•  17:05+2-1122.6-9mERkolkata - 700053, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site