Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:26:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:26:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

30122/Naihati - Ballygunge Local
নৈহাটি - বালিগঞ্জ লোকাল     नैहाटी - बालिगंज लोकल

NH/Naihati Junction --> JGDL/Jagadal

Refresh Live Status (5h 17m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Sep 18, 2013 (06:40AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (13:56) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Naihati Junction and Jagadal.
Travel Time: 0h 7m    1 halts    Distance: 5 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:15 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NH/Naihati Junction 
Arrives @ 15:22
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
JGDL/Jagadal 

1 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Naihati Junction and Jagadal

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NHNaihati Junction» -15:15+5110.04316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
#1.1/==/ESDSER Store Depot Naihati 15:17-15:17-  11.6 4314mERKolkata, West Bengal
#2/==/KNRKankinara 15:19+915:20+91m312.95514mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
#3/==/JGDLJagadal• 15:22-15:23-1m414.78814mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
#4/==/SNRShyamnagar 15:25+115:26+11m417.76515mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
#5/==/IPIchhapur 15:29+915:30+91m4110.95812mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
#6/==/PTFPalta 15:32+015:33+01m4112.95012mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
#7/==/BPBarrackpore 15:36+815:37+81m4115.46312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
#8/==/TGHTitagarh 15:39+1015:40+101m4117.55610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#9/==/KDHKhardaha 15:42-15:43-1m4119.35910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
#10/==/SEPSodpur 15:46+015:47+01m4122.3557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
#11/==/AGPAgarpara 15:49+015:50+01m4124.1739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
#12/==/BLHBelgharia 15:52+915:53+91m4126.63410mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
#13/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 16:01+816:02+91m5131.13210mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
#14/==/PTKRPatipukur 16:05-16:06-1m1132.7335mERKolkata Ph:033-25342349, West Bengal
#14.1/==/ULRUltadanga Road 16:08-16:08-  134.0 336mERkolkata, West Bengal
#15/==/KOAAKolkata 16:10+316:11+31m1134.9155mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
#15.1/==/CPChitpur 16:11-16:11-  135.0 156mERKolkata, West Bengal
#15.2/==/CPYChitpur Yard 16:13-16:13-  135.4 157mERKolkata, West Bengal
#16/==/TALATala 16:14+1116:15+111m--135.6526mERKolkata Ph:033-25332986, West Bengal
#17/--/BBRBagbazar 16:17+1116:18+111m--137.4398mERKolkata - 700003 Ph:033-25332932, West Bengal
#18/--/SOLASovabazar Ahiritola 16:20-16:21-1m1138.7309mERKolkata -700005 Ph:033-22705115, West Bengal
#19/--/BZBBarra Bazar 16:23-16:24-1m1139.7234mERKolkata - 700007 Ph:033-22594344, West Bengal
#20/--/BBDBBinoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 16:28+816:29+81m2141.2309mERKolkata-700001 Ph:033-27040230, West Bengal
#21/--/EDGEden Gardens 16:32+416:33+41m1142.7157mERPh:033-27040338, West Bengal
#22/--/PPGTPrincep Ghat 16:38+1016:47+59m--144.0557mERKolkata, West Bengal
#23/--/KIRPKhidirpur 16:50-16:51-1m1146.74010mERKolkata, West Bengal
#24/--/RMTRRemount Road 16:53-16:54-1m1148.0108mERPin:700023, West Bengal
#25/==/MJTMajerhat 17:00+417:05+25m1149.0989mERWest Bengal 700053, West Bengal
#26/==/NACCNew Alipur 17:06+617:07+61m1150.7238mERKolkata - 700053, West Bengal
#27/==/TLGTollygunge 17:10+117:11+11m1151.85512mERKolkata - 700033, West Bengal
#27.1/==/MILEMile 5B Cabin 17:12-17:12-  152.5 559mERKolkata - 700033, West Bengal
#28/==/LKFLake Gardens 17:12-17:13-1m--152.8108mERKolkata - 700033, West Bengal
#29/==/BLNBallygunge Junction 17:28+2---155.3-9mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site