Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:07:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:07:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

30122/Naihati - Ballygunge Local
নৈহাটি - বালিগঞ্জ লোকাল     नैहाटी - बालिगंज लोकल

NH/Naihati Junction --> JGDL/Jagadal

Refresh Live Status (3h 53m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Wed Sep 18, 2013 (06:40AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (1:56PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Naihati Junction and Jagadal.
Travel Time: 0h 7m    1 halts    Distance: 5 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:15 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NH/Naihati Junction 
Arrives @ 15:22 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
JGDL/Jagadal 

1 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Naihati Junction and Jagadal

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NHNaihati Junction»  -15:15+4110.04316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
#1.1/==/ESDSER Store Depot Naihati  15:17-15:17-  11.6 4314mERKolkata, West Bengal
#2/==/KNRKankinara  15:19+715:20+71m312.95514mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
#3/==/JGDLJagadal•  15:22+015:23+01m414.78814mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
#4/==/SNRShyamnagar  15:25+115:26+11m417.76515mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
#5/==/IPIchhapur  15:29+815:30+81m4110.95812mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
#6/==/PTFPalta  15:32+015:33+01m4112.95012mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
#7/==/BPBarrackpore  15:36+715:37+71m4115.46312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
#8/==/TGHTitagarh  15:39+1:2315:40+1:231m4117.55610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#9/==/KDHKhardaha  15:42-15:43-1m4119.35910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
#10/==/SEPSodpur  15:46+015:47+01m4122.3557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
#11/==/AGPAgarpara  15:49+015:50+01m4124.1739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
#12/==/BLHBelgharia  15:52+715:53+71m4126.63410mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
#13/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  16:01+716:02+71m5131.13210mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
#14/==/PTKRPatipukur  16:05+016:06+01m1132.7335mERKolkata Ph:033-25342349, West Bengal
#14.1/==/ULRUltadanga Road  16:08-16:08-  134.0 336mERkolkata, West Bengal
#15/==/KOAAKolkata  16:10+216:11+21m1134.9155mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
#15.1/==/CPChitpur  16:11-16:11-  135.0 156mERKolkata, West Bengal
#15.2/==/CPYChitpur Yard  16:13-16:13-  135.4 157mERKolkata, West Bengal
#16/==/TALATala  16:14+416:15+41m0135.6526mERKolkata Ph:033-25332986, West Bengal
#17/--/BBRBagbazar  16:17+1016:18+101m0137.4398mERKolkata - 700003 Ph:033-25332932, West Bengal
#18/--/SOLASovabazar Ahiritola  16:20-16:21-1m1138.7309mERKolkata -700005 Ph:033-22705115, West Bengal
#19/--/BZBBarra Bazar  16:23-16:24-1m1139.7234mERKolkata - 700007 Ph:033-22594344, West Bengal
#20/--/BBDBBinoy Badal Dinesh Bagh  16:28+716:29+71m2141.2309mERKolkata-700001 Ph:033-27040230, West Bengal
#21/--/EDGEden Gardens  16:32+016:33+01m1142.7157mERKolkata-700001, West Bengal
#22/--/PPGTPrincep Ghat  16:38+916:47+49m0144.0557mERKolkata Ph:033-22131363, West Bengal
#23/--/KIRPKhidirpur  16:50-16:51-1m1146.74010mERKolkata, West Bengal
#24/--/RMTRRemount Road  16:53-16:54-1m1148.0108mERPin:700023, West Bengal
#25/==/MJTMajerhat  17:00+517:05+15m1149.0989mERWest Bengal 700053, West Bengal
#26/==/NACCNew Alipur  17:06+617:07+61m1150.7238mERKolkata - 700053, West Bengal
#27/==/TLGTollygunge  17:10+017:11+01m1151.85512mERKolkata - 700033, West Bengal
#27.1/==/MILEMile 5B Cabin  17:12-17:12-  152.5 559mERKolkata - 700033, West Bengal
#28/==/LKFLake Gardens  17:12-17:13-1m0152.8108mERKolkata - 700033, West Bengal
#29/==/BLNBallygunge Junction  17:28+2-0155.3-9mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site