Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 08:05:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 08:05:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

40751/Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur EMU
சென்னை கடற்கரை Tirumalpur ஈமு     चेन्नई बीच तिरुमलपुर ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (10:05PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
 CGL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Perungulattur and Tirumalpur.
Travel Time: 2h 0m    17 halts    Distance: 76 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:05
Platform# ???
S      
PRGL/Perungulattur 
Arrives @ 10:05 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
S      
TMLP/Tirumalpur 

17 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Perungulattur and Tirumalpur

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach  -07:05+0--1-32.2295mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
#2/==/MSFChennai Fort  07:08-07:09-1m21-30.7386mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#3/==/MPKChennai Park  07:11-07:12-1m21-29.5427mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#4/==/MSChennai Egmore  07:14+207:15+11m101-28.1388mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
#5/==/MSCChennai Chetpat  07:18-07:19-1m--1-26.1509mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#6/==/NBKNungambakkam  07:21-07:22-1m--1-24.58911mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#7/==/MKKKodambakkam  07:23-07:24-1m--1-23.09913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#8/==/MBMMambalam  07:25-07:26-1m--1-21.34713mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#9/==/SPSaidapet  07:28-07:29-1m--1-19.86610mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
#10/==/GDYGuindy  07:31-07:32-1m--1-17.66312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
#11/==/STMSt Thomas Mount  07:34-07:35-1m--1-15.54711mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
#12/==/PZAPalavanthangal  07:37-07:38-1m--1-13.94112mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
#13/==/MNMinambakkam  07:40-07:41-1m--1-12.56518mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
#14/==/TLMTirusulam  07:42-07:43-1m--1-11.45820mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
#15/==/PVPallavaram  07:45-07:46-1m--1-9.56824mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
#16/==/CMPChrompet  07:48-07:49-1m--1-7.35630mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
#17/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium  07:51-07:52-1m--1-5.41732mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
#18/==/TBMTambaram  07:59+408:00+51m--1-3.45132mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
#19/==/PRGLPerungulattur»  08:04-08:05-1m--10.05826mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
#20/==/VDRVandalur  08:07-08:08-1m--11.96037mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
#21/==/UPMUrappakkam  08:11-08:12-1m--14.95829mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
#22/==/GIGuduvancheri  08:15-08:16-1m--17.97036mSRGuduvancheri, Tamil Nadu
#23/==/POTIPotheri  08:19-08:20-1m--111.36145mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
#24/==/CTMKattangulattur  08:22-08:23-1m--113.47451mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
#25/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar  08:24-08:25-1m--114.66755mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
#26/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil  08:29+2808:30+271m--119.07946mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
#27/==/PWUParanur  08:34-08:35-1m--124.31940mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
#28/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction08:45+1008:50+135m--127.48340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
#29/--/RDYRedipalayam  08:56-08:57-1m--135.72444mSRState Highway 58, Tamil Nadu
#30/--/VBVilliyambakkam  09:01-09:02-1m--137.32644mSRState Highway 58, Tamil Nadu
#31/--/PALRPalur  09:06-09:07-1m--139.06850mSRSH 58, Tamil Nadu
#32/--/PYVPazhaya Seevaram  09:10-09:11-1m--142.56951mSRPalayasivaram, Tamil Nadu
#33/--/WJWalajabad  09:17-09:18-1m--149.45663mSRWalajabad, Tamil Nadu
#34/--/NTTNathapettai  09:26-09:27-1m--156.88076mSRNathapettai - Kaliyanoor Rd, Tamil Nadu
#35/--/CJEKanchipuram East  09:31-09:32-1m--162.28089mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
#36/--/CJKanchipuram  09:33-09:34-1m--163.52485mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
#37/--/TMLPTirumalpur•  10:05+3---176.1-90mSRTirumalpur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site