Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 00:21:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 00:21:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

40751/Chennai Beach Tirumalpur EMU
சென்னை கடற்கரை Tirumalpur ஈமு     चेन्नई बीच तिरुमलपुर ईएमयू

Sep 06 2014 (9:53PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
 CGL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 0m    17 halts    Distance: 75 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:05
Platform# ???
S      
PRGL/Perungulattur 
Arrives @ 10:05 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# ???
S      
TMLP/Tirumalpur 

17 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Perungulattur and Tirumalpur

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSBChennai Beach  -07:05+0--1-32.3322mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
2/==/MSFChennai Fort  07:08-07:09-1m21-30.7385mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
2.1/==/MPKTChennai Park Town  07:10-07:10-  1-30.0 387mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/MPKChennai Park  07:11-07:12-1m21-29.5427mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/MSChennai Egmore  07:14-07:15-1m101-28.1388mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
5/==/MSCChennai Chetpat  07:18-07:19-1m--1-26.1509mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/NBKNungambakkam  07:21-07:22-1m--1-24.58911mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/MKKKodambakkam  07:23-07:24-1m--1-23.09913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
8/==/MBMMambalam  07:25-07:26-1m--1-21.34713mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9/==/SPSaidapet  07:28-07:29-1m--1-19.86610mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
10/==/GDYGuindy  07:31-07:32-1m--1-17.66312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
11/==/STMSt Thomas Mount  07:34+207:35+11m--1-15.54711mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
12/==/PZAPalavanthangal  07:37-07:38-1m--1-13.94112mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
13/==/MNMinambakkam  07:40-07:41-1m--1-12.56518mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
14/==/TLMTirusulam  07:42-07:43-1m--1-11.45820mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PVPallavaram  07:45-07:46-1m--1-9.56824mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
16/==/CMPChrompet  07:48-07:49-1m--1-7.35630mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
17/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium  07:51-07:52-1m--1-5.41732mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
18/==/TBMTambaram  07:59-108:00-1m--1-3.45132mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
19/==/PRGLPerungulattur»  08:04-08:05-1m--10.05826mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
20/==/VDRVandalur  08:07-08:08-1m--11.96037mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
21/==/UPMUrappakkam  08:11-08:12-1m--14.95829mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
22/==/GIGuduvancheri  08:15-08:16-1m--17.97036mSRGuduvancheri, Tamil Nadu
23/==/POTIPotheri  08:19-08:20-1m--111.36145mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
24/==/CTMKattangulattur  08:22+508:23+41m--113.47451mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
25/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar  08:24-08:25-1m--114.66755mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
26/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil  08:29-08:30-1m--119.06746mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
27|--|SRSabli Road  08:34-08:35-1m--123.51920mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
28%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction08:45+1108:50+135m--126.78341mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
29/--/RDYRedipalayam  08:56-08:57-1m--135.02444mSRState Highway 58, Tamil Nadu
30/--/VBVilliyambakkam  09:01-09:02-1m--136.62644mSRState Highway 58, Tamil Nadu
31/--/PALRPalur  09:06-09:07-1m--138.36850mSRSH 58, Tamil Nadu
32/--/PYVPazhaya Seevaram  09:10-09:11-1m--141.76951mSRPalayasivaram, Tamil Nadu
33/--/WJWalajabad  09:17-09:18-1m--148.75664mSRWalajabad, Tamil Nadu
34/--/NTTNathapettai  09:26-09:27-1m--156.18076mSRNathapettai - Kaliyanoor Rd, Tamil Nadu
35/--/CJEKanchipuram East  09:31-09:32-1m--161.48089mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
36/--/CJKanchipuram  09:33-09:34-1m--162.82485mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
37/--/TMLPTirumalpur•  10:05-1---175.4-90mSRTirumalpur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site