Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 08:07:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 08:07:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Extended upto Barmer as 14805 wef 5/5/14
Mon Mar 31, 2014 (06:48PM)

19405/Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly AC Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಅಹಮದಾಬಾದ್ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಹವಾನಿಯಂತ್ರಿತ     यशवंतपुर - अहमदाबाद साप्ताहिक वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
ADI-PUNE: BL WCAM 1 / KYN WCAM-2P PUNE-YPR: PUNE WDM/G-3A / 3D
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 26, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Lunch provided at Solapur. Veg meals=Rs 100/plate. Dinner (@Gadag): Rs 70.;...
more...
Information courtesy: Mathi Entry #641017-3
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 A3
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 PC
  9
 B3
 GDG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 5m    8 halts    Distance: 625 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: AC Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# 4
  T    
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 19:20
Platform# 2
  T    
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

8 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction  -10:45-51-1085.260920mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
#1.1/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction  10:53-10:53-  1-1077.1 60881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
#1.2|--|SDVLSoldevanahalli  10:56-10:56-  1-1074.6 60867mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#1.3|==|GHLGolhalli  11:06-11:06-  1-1064.6 60899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
#1.4|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli  11:12-11:12-  1-1058.0 60903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
#1.5|==|DBLDodbele  11:17-11:17-  1-1053.5 60907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
#1.6|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli  11:22-11:22-  1-1047.8 60891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
#1.7|==|NDVNidvanda  11:26-11:26-  1-1044.0 60912mSWRKarnataka 562132, Karnataka
#1.8|==|DBSDobbspet  11:29-11:29-  1-1040.9 60917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
#1.9|==|HHLHirehali  11:38-11:38-  1-1032.6 60861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
#1.10|==|KIATKyatsandra  11:44-11:44-  1-1026.6 60841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
#1.11!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  11:49-11:49-  1-1021.4 60826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
#1.12!==!HEIHeggere Halt  11:55-11:55-  1-1015.4 60804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
#1.13!==!MLSAMallasandra  11:58-11:58-  1-1011.8 60802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
#1.14!==!GBBGubbi  12:07-12:07-  1-1003.4 60794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
#1.15!==!NTRNittur  12:16-12:16-  1-994.1 60801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
#1.16!==!SPGRSampige Road  12:27-12:27-  1-983.0 60820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
#1.17!==!AMSAAmmasandra  12:33-12:33-  1-977.3 60818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
#1.18!==!BSNBanasandra  12:38-12:38-  1-971.7 60819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
#1.19!==!ARGPAralaguppe  12:44-12:44-  1-966.3 60849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
#1.20!==!RDIKardi  12:49-12:49-  1-961.3 60842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
#1.21!==!BNKBanashankari Halt  12:54-12:54-  1-955.9 60849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
#1.22!==!TTRTiptur  13:00-13:00-  1-950.5 60859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
#1.23!==!SSNHSree Saradanagar Halt  13:02-13:02-  1-948.2 60876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
#1.24!==!HVLHonnavalli Road  13:11-13:11-  1-938.6 60891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
#1.25!==!ADHLAdihalli  13:17-13:17-  1-933.4 60845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
#2!==!ASKArsikere Junction  13:25-13:30-5m11-925.063817mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan Karnataka, Karnataka
#2.1|==|BVRBanavar  13:45-13:45-  1-909.5 63789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
#2.2|==|VNRDevanur  13:51-13:51-  1-902.7 63754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
#2.3|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  14:01-14:01-  1-892.4 63780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
#2.4|==|DRUKadur Junction  14:07-14:07-  1-886.0 63774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
#2.5|==|RRBBirur Junction  14:13-14:13-  1-879.7 63802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
#2.6|==|NVFNagavangala  14:23-14:23-  1-869.3 63809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
#2.7|==|AJPAjjampur  14:30-14:30-  1-861.6 63752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
#2.8|==|SHVShivani  14:40-14:40-  1-850.8 63779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
#2.9|==|HSDHosdurga Road  14:50-14:50-  1-840.9 63765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
#2.10|==|ABGTArbagatta Halt  14:53-14:53-  1-837.0 63735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
#2.11|==|RGIRamgiri  14:59-14:59-  1-831.1 63713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
#2.12|==|NLNRNulemuru  15:05-15:05-  1-824.4 63678mSWRR.Nulenur, Karnataka
#2.13|==|HLKHolalkere  15:09-15:09-  1-820.6 63663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
#2.14|--|JRUChikjajur Junction  15:18-15:18-  1-811.2 63675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
#2.15|--|SLUSasalu  15:28-15:28-  1-801.1 63660mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
#2.16|--|MYKMayakonda  15:35-15:35-  1-793.1 63645mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
#2.17|--|KAGKodaganur  15:43-15:43-  1-784.9 63633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
#2.18|--|HNHHanumanahalli  15:47-15:47-  1-780.2 63620mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
#2.19|--|THNTolahunse  15:53-15:53-  1-774.2 63614mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
#3|--|DVGDavangere  16:02-16:05-3m11-764.743598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
#3.1|--|AVCAmaravathi Colony Junction  16:16-16:16-  1-756.8 43564mSWRDavangere, Karnataka
#3.2|--|HRRHarihar  16:23-16:23-  1-751.9 43553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
#3.3|--|CLIChalgeri  16:37-16:37-  1-742.0 43574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
#3.4|--|RNRRanibennur  16:55-16:55-  1-728.5 43583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
#3.5|--|DADDevargudda  17:07-17:07-  1-720.3 43589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
#3.6|--|BYDByadgi  17:21-17:21-  1-710.1 43632mSWRHaveri District Karnataka, Karnataka
#3.7|--|HVRHaveri  17:41-17:41-  1-696.0 43558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
#3.8|--|KJGKarajgi  17:51-17:51-  1-688.8 43550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
#3.9|--|KVSKalsur  17:57-17:57-  1-684.4 43541mSWRdist Haveri Karnataka, Karnataka
#3.10|--|SVNRSavanur  18:08-18:08-  1-676.2 43584mSWRDist. Haveri Karnataka, Karnataka
#3.11|--|YLGYalvigi  18:20-18:20-  1-667.6 43621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
#3.12|--|KALSKalas Halt  18:28-18:28-  1-661.6 43663mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
#3.13|--|GDIGudgeri  18:36-18:36-  1-656.1 43689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
#3.14|--|SNHSaunshi  18:52-18:52-  1-644.9 43634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
#3.15|--|KNOKundgol  19:03-19:03-  1-636.6 43636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali Karnataka, Karnataka
#3.16|--|SUBLHubballi South (Hubli)  19:20-19:20-  1-624.6 43636mSWRHubli-Dharwad, Karnataka
#4|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)19:25-19:35-10m11-620.941640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
#4.1|--|HBQHubli East Cabin  19:37-19:37-  1-619.6 41639mSWRHubli, Karnataka
#4.2|==|KUGKusugal  19:49-19:49-  1-611.2 41637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
#4.3|==|HBSHebsur  20:03-20:03-  1-602.0 41591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
#4.4|--|SVHESisvinhalli  20:08-20:08-  1-598.2 41595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
#4.5|--|NVDNavalgund Road  20:14-20:14-  1-594.3 41608mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
#4.6|--|NGRAnnigeri  20:27-20:27-  1-585.8 41635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
#4.7|--|KNKPKondikoppa  20:33-20:33-  1-581.8 41622mSWRAnnigeri Rural, Karnataka
#4.8|--|LKTHulkoti  20:41-20:41-  1-575.8 41654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
#4.9|--|BKITBinkadakatti  20:53-20:53-  1-568.2 41654mSWRBinkadkatti, Karnataka
#5|--|GDGGadag Junction↵¶21:00-21:10-10m--1-563.251654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
#5.1|--|HBLHombal  21:25-21:25-  1-550.4 51631mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
#5.2|--|BLRBalganur  21:36-21:36-  1-541.2 51610mSWRGadag, Karnataka
#5.3|--|MLPMallapur  21:46-21:46-  1-532.1 51596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
#5.4|--|SMKTSomankatti  21:59-21:59-  1-521.3 51574mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
#5.5|--|HLARHole Alur  22:07-22:07-  1-514.8 51543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
#5.6|--|JAKJakanur  22:10-22:10-  1-512.0 51546mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
#5.7|--|LKYLakhmapur  22:16-22:16-  1-507.0 51578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
#5.8|--|YGAYerra Goppa Halt  22:21-22:21-  1-502.4 51573mSWRYerra Goppa, Karnataka
#6|--|BDMBadami  22:29-22:30-1m--1-495.757586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
#6.1|--|GEDGuledagudda Road  22:44-22:44-  1-482.1 57565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
#7|--|BGKBagalkot  22:58-23:00-2m--1-469.343541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
#7.1|--|MGLMugalolli H  23:12-23:12-  1-460.5 43527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
#7.2|--|KLMKadlimatti  23:18-23:18-  1-456.3 43574mSWRState Highway 20, Karnataka
#7.3|--|JRKTJadrama Kunti  23:28-23:28-  1-449.1 43536mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
#7.4|--|SIISitimani  23:36-23:36-  1-443.7 43536mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
#7.5|--|KSARKudala Sangam Road  23:42-23:42-  1-438.8 43508mSWRNH 13, Karnataka
#7.6|--|LMTAlmatti  23:49-23:49-  1-434.1 43535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
#7.7|--|BENLBenl  23:55-23:55-  1-429.3 43535mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
#7.8|--|WDLWandal  00:02-00:02-  2-424.5 43557mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
#7.9|--|ANGRAngadgeri Halt  00:08-00:08-  2-420.1 43583mSWRAngadgeri, Karnataka
#7.10|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road  00:13-00:13-  2-416.4 43578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
#7.11|--|KDGIKudgi  00:22-00:22-  2-410.4 43608mSWRNH 13, Karnataka
#7.12|--|KGIHKalgurki Halt  00:29-00:29-  2-405.2 43653mSWRKalgurkiH, Karnataka
#7.13|--|MVDMulvad  00:39-00:39-  2-397.6 43627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
#7.14|--|JMLJumnal  00:46-00:46-  2-393.1 43589mSWRGulbarga-Bijapur-Hubli Hwy, Karnataka
#7.15|--|HOHHonaganahalli  00:49-00:49-  2-390.9 43590mSWRNational Highway 218, Karnataka
#7.16|--|IMRIbrahimpur  01:09-01:09-  2-376.1 43629mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
#8|--|BJPVijayapura (Bijapur)  01:15-01:25-10m12-372.045597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
#8.1|--|AYBAliyabad  01:33-01:33-  2-366.2 45564mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
#8.2|--|MNLMinchnal  01:49-01:49-  2-353.5 45516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
#8.3|--|KTKKyatanakeri Road  02:02-02:02-  2-343.9 45570mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
#8.4|--|NBLNimbal  02:14-02:14-  2-334.8 45514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
#8.5|--|CHRGChorgi  02:23-02:23-  2-328.3 45492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
#8.6|--|IDRIndi Road  02:32-02:32-  2-321.2 45490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
#8.7|--|LHNLachyan  02:46-02:46-  2-310.8 45455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
#8.8|--|PDNRPadnur  02:53-02:53-  2-305.5 45428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
#8.9|--|TVLTadwal  03:03-03:03-  2-297.5 45455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
#8.10|--|SLGESulerjavalge  03:13-03:13-  2-290.1 45453mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
#8.11|--|AHDAherwadi  03:21-03:21-  2-284.5 45469mSWRSholapur, Karnataka
#8.12|==|HGHotgi Junction  03:30-03:30-  2-277.4 45473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
#8.13|==|TKWDTikekarwadi  03:41-03:41-  2-269.2 45476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#9|==|SURSolapur  03:50-04:00-10m32-262.264461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
#9.1|==|BALEBale  04:06-04:06-  2-255.9 64452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#9.2|==|PKPakni  04:15-04:15-  2-245.9 64450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
#9.3|==|MVEMundhewadi  04:24-04:24-  2-237.0 64463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
#9.4!==!MOMohol  04:31-04:31-  2-229.1 64457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#9.5!==!MKPTMalikpeth  04:40-04:40-  2-219.8 64464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
#9.6!==!AAGAngar  04:46-04:46-  2-212.7 64468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
#9.7!==!WKAVakav  04:52-04:52-  2-206.4 64470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#9.8!==!MAMadha  04:59-04:59-  2-199.2 64481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#9.9!==!WDSWadsinge  05:06-05:06-  2-191.5 64493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
#9.10!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction  05:14-05:14-  2-183.4 64515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
#9.11!==!DHSDhavalas  05:23-05:23-  2-173.8 64543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
#9.12!==!KEMKem  05:31-05:31-  2-165.3 64548mCRKem, Maharashtra
#9.13!==!BLNIBhalwani  05:38-05:38-  2-157.0 64521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
#9.14!==!JEURJeur  05:46-05:46-  2-149.1 64526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
#9.15!==!PPJPophlaj  05:54-05:54-  2-140.5 64529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
#9.16!==!WSBWashimbe  06:03-06:03-  2-131.1 64529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
#9.17!==!PRWDParewadi  06:09-06:09-  2-123.9 64515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
#9.18!==!JNTRJinti Road  06:18-06:18-  2-114.7 64530mCRJinti Rd, Maharashtra
#9.19%==%BGVNBhigwan  06:29-06:29-  2-103.1 64509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#9.20/==/MLMMalthan  06:37-06:37-  2-94.1 64524mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#9.21/==/BRBBoribial  06:45-06:45-  2-85.7 64527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
#9.22%==%DDBCDaund Block Cabin  06:54-06:54-  2-76.1 64518mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#9.23%==%DDDaund Junction06:55-06:55-  2-75.4 64519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
#9.24/==/DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard  06:55-06:55-  2-74.8 64517mCROld Daund, Maharashtra
#9.25/==/DDJADaund Goods Yard  06:56-06:56-  2-73.8 64515mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
#9.26/==/DDAPDaund Patas Road  06:57-06:57-  2-73.3 64513mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#9.27/==/PAAPatas  07:05-07:05-  2-64.0 64531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
#9.28/==/KDTNKadethan  07:10-07:10-  2-59.0 64532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#9.29/==/KDGKedgaon  07:15-07:15-  2-54.0 64545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
#9.30/==/KTTKhutbav  07:21-07:21-  2-47.6 64558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
#9.31/==/YTYevat  07:26-07:26-  2-41.3 64558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
#9.32/==/URIUruli  07:38-07:38-  2-28.8 64552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
#9.33/==/LONILoni  07:50-07:50-  2-16.4 64540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
#9.34/==/MJBKManjari Budruk  07:55-07:55-  2-10.8 64550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
#9.35/==/HDPHadapsar  08:00-08:00-  2-5.8 64554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
#9.36/==/GITGhorpuri Transh  08:03-08:03-  2-1.6 64555mCRPune, Maharashtra
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction»08:05-08:15-10m420.048557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
#10.1/==/SVJRShivajinagar  08:18-08:18-  22.4 48552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
#10.2/==/KKKhadki  08:22-08:22-  26.0 48563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
#10.3/==/DAPDDapodi  08:25-08:25-  28.2 48559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
#10.4/==/KSWDKasarwadi  08:29-08:29-  211.5 48558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
#10.5/==/PMPPimpri  08:32-08:32-  214.1 48569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
#10.6/==/CCHChinchwad  08:35-08:35-  216.3 48574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
#10.7/==/AKRDAkurdi  08:39-08:39-  219.5 48585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
#10.8/==/DEHRDehu Road  08:45-08:45-  224.5 48611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
#10.9/==/BGWBegdewadi  08:50-08:50-  228.0