Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 04:44:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 04:44:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

66020/Salem Katpadi MEMU

Sep 11 2014 (2:59PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Wed Mar 21, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
MEMU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 20m    2 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
GYM/Gudiyattam 
Arrives @ 21:20
Platform# 4
 MTWTFS
KPD/Katpadi Junction 

2 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Gudiyattam and Katpadi Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SASalem Junction  -15:30-31-179.633283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1.1/==/MGSJMagnesite JunctionX  15:36-15:36-  1-176.2 33313mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2/==/KPPRKaruppurX  15:42-15:43-1m--1-173.076314mSRKaruppur ph.no. 0427-2345921, Tamil Nadu
3/==/TNTTinnappatti  15:51-15:52-1m--1-162.961331mSRTinnappatti ph.no.04290-249103, Tamil Nadu
4/==/DSPTDanishpetX  15:59-16:00-1m--1-155.762382mSRDanishpet Ph.no. 04290-242583, Tamil Nadu
5/==/LCRLokur  16:09-16:10-1m--1-146.587456mSRLokur ph.no .04290-294547, Tamil Nadu
6/==/BQIBommidi  16:17-16:18-1m--1-136.3660mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
7/==/BDYBuddireddippatiX  16:27-16:28-1m--1-126.396442mSRBuddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
8/==/TNGRThonganur  16:32-16:33-1m--1-119.992435mSRThonganu, Tamil Nadu
9/==/MAPMorappur  16:37-16:39-2m--1-113.873402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
10/==/DPIDoddampatti  16:45-16:46-1m--1-106.561374mSRDoddampatti ph.no.04346-262222, Tamil Nadu
11/==/DSTDasampatti  16:54-16:55-1m--1-98.365404mSRDasampatti Ph.no.04341-244585, Tamil Nadu
12/==/SLYSamalpatti  17:03-17:04-1m--1-89.774388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
13/==/KNNTKunnathur  17:09-17:10-1m--1-83.590372mSRPuduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
14/==/KEYKagankarai  17:14-17:15-1m--1-77.551380mSRKagankarai ph.no.04179-204191, Tamil Nadu
14.1/==/MOLKMolakarampatti  17:23-17:23-  1-71.0 51377mSRSH-60 Dharmapuri Rd, Tamil Nadu
15/==/TPTTirupatturXO  17:28-17:30-2m--1-66.57392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  18:35-18:40-5m31-59.439405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/KDYKettandapatti  18:51-18:52-1m--1-52.356378mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
18/==/VNVaniyambadiX  19:01-19:02-1m--1-43.971357mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
19/==/VGMVinnamangalam  19:09-19:10-1m--1-35.553340mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
20/==/ABAmburX  19:19-19:20-1m--1-27.650330mSRAmbur, Tamil Nadu
21/==/PCKMPachchakuppamO  19:27-19:28-1m--1-21.852307mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
22/==/MPIMelpattiX  19:35-19:36-1m--1-15.749290mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
23/==/VLTValathoorX  19:43-19:44-1m--1-10.140284mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
23.1/==/MEHMelalathurX  19:52-19:52-  1-5.0 40275mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
24/==/GYMGudiyattam»X  19:59-20:00-1m--10.051269mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
25/==/KVNKavanur  20:07-20:08-1m--15.940250mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
25.1/==/VJVirinchipuramX  20:17-20:17-  112.1 40237mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
26/==/LTILatteri  20:24-20:25-1m--116.59237mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
27/==/KPDKatpadi Junction•  21:20--4124.5-213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site