Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 12:52:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 12:52:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (4h 32m ago)
Train Board
Latest...

66020/Salem Katpadi MEMU
சேலம் காட்பாடி MEMU     सलेम कट्पडी मेमू

GYM/Gudiyattam --> KPD/Katpadi Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 16 2015 (5:30PM) by BMTIR*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
MEMU
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Wed Mar 21, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Gudiyattam and Katpadi Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 14m    2 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:45 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
GYM/Gudiyattam 
Arrives @ 20:59 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 4
 MTWTFS
KPD/Katpadi Junction 

2 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Gudiyattam and Katpadi Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SASalem Junction  -15:30+131-179.833283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
#1.1/==/MGSJMagnesite Junction  15:36-15:36-  1-176.4 33313mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
#2/==/KPPRKaruppur  15:42+515:43+51m01-173.276313mSRKaruppur ph.no. 0427-2345921, Tamil Nadu
#3/==/TNTTinnappatti  15:51+715:52+81m01-163.161331mSRTinnappatti ph.no.04290-249103, Tamil Nadu
#4/==/DSPTDanishpetX  15:59+1016:00+111m01-156.062382mSRDanishpet Ph.no. 04290-242583, Tamil Nadu
#5/==/LCRLokur  16:09+1216:10+121m01-146.787456mSRLokur ph.no .04290-294547, Tamil Nadu
#6/==/BQIBommidi  16:17+1416:18+151m01-136.667426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
#7/==/BDYBuddireddipattiX  16:27+1516:28+301m01-126.696442mSRBuddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
#8/==/TNGRThonganur  16:32-16:33-1m01-120.292435mSRThonganu, Tamil Nadu
#9/==/MAPMorappur  16:37+3416:39+352m01-114.073402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
#10/==/DPIDoddampatti  16:45+3816:46+391m01-106.861374mSRDoddampatti ph.no.04346-262222, Tamil Nadu
#11/==/DSTDasampatti  16:54+4016:55+411m01-98.665404mSRDasampatti Ph.no.04341-244585, Tamil Nadu
#12/==/SLYSamalpatti  17:03+4117:04+431m01-89.974388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
#13/==/KNNTKunnathur  17:09-17:10-1m01-83.890373mSRPuduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
#14/==/KEYKagankarai  17:14+4717:15+471m01-77.851381mSRKagankarai ph.no.04179-204191, Tamil Nadu
#14.1/==/MOLKMolakarampatti  17:23-17:23-  1-71.2 51377mSRSH-60 Dharmapuri Rd, Tamil Nadu
#15/==/TPTTirupatturXO  17:28+4517:30+452m01-66.89392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionXO  18:20+1218:25+245m31-59.635404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
#17/==/KDYKettandapattiX  18:37+2618:38+261m01-52.660379mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
#18/==/VNVaniyambadiX  18:47+2518:48+261m01-43.655355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
#19/==/VGMVinnamangalamX  18:57+2518:58+261m01-35.453340mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
#20/==/ABAmbur  19:07+2419:08+261m01-27.551332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
#21/==/PCKMPachchakuppam  19:15+2719:16+311m01-21.657307mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
#22/==/MPIMelpattiX  19:22+3319:23+331m01-15.960295mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
#23/==/VLTValathoorX  19:29+3319:30+331m01-9.942285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
#23.1/==/MEHMelalathurX  19:37-19:37-  1-4.8 42275mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
#24/==/GYMGudiyattam»XO  19:44+3019:45+371m010.061270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
#25/==/KVNKavanurX  19:51+3819:52+381m016.153251mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
#25.1/==/VJVirinchipuram  19:59-19:59-  112.6 53242mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
#26/==/LTILatteriXO  20:04+3820:05+411m0116.89237mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
#27/==/KPDKatpadi Junction•  20:59+521:00+2:271m4124.6-215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site