Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 19:55:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 19:55:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

66020/Salem Katpadi MEMU
சேலம் காட்பாடி MEMU     सलेम कट्पडी मेमू

GYM/Gudiyattam --> KPD/Katpadi Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 19m ago)
Inaugural Run
Wed Mar 21, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:16) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
MEMU
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gudiyattam and Katpadi Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 15m    2 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:45 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
GYM/Gudiyattam 
Arrives @ 21:00 (Avg 5m early)
Platform# 4
 MTWTFS
KPD/Katpadi Junction 

2 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Gudiyattam and Katpadi Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SASalem Junction -15:30+031-179.333283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
#1.1/==/MGSJMagnesite Junction 15:36-15:36-  1-175.9 33313mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
#2/==/KPPRKaruppur 15:42+415:43+51m--1-172.761313mSRKaruppur ph.no. 0427-2345921, Tamil Nadu
#3/==/TNTTinnappattiX 15:53+615:54+71m--1-162.661331mSRTinnappatti ph.no.04290-249103, Tamil Nadu
#4/==/DSPTDanishpetX 16:01+916:02+91m--1-155.562382mSRDanishpet Ph.no. 04290-242583, Tamil Nadu
#5/==/LCRLokur 16:11+1016:12+111m--1-146.268456mSRLokur ph.no .04290-294547, Tamil Nadu
#6/==/BQIBommidi 16:21+1116:22+121m--1-136.075426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
#7/==/BDYBuddireddipattiX 16:30+1316:31+131m--1-126.177442mSRBuddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
#8/==/TNGRThonganurX 16:36-16:37-1m--1-119.792434mSRThonganu, Tamil Nadu
#9/==/MAPMorappur 16:41+1516:42+161m--1-113.562402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
#10/==/DPIDoddampatti 16:49+1716:50+181m--1-106.255374mSRDoddampatti ph.no.04346-262222, Tamil Nadu
#11/==/DSTDasampatti 16:59+1817:00+191m--1-98.158404mSRDasampatti Ph.no.04341-244585, Tamil Nadu
#12/==/SLYSamalpattiX 17:09+1917:10+211m--1-89.492388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
#13/==/KNNTKunnathur 17:14-17:15-1m--1-83.360373mSRPuduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
#14/==/KEYKagankaraiX 17:21+2317:22+251m--1-77.360381mSRKagankarai ph.no.04179-204191, Tamil Nadu
#14.1/==/MOLKMolakarampatti 17:29-17:29-  1-70.7 60377mSRSH-60 Dharmapuri Rd, Tamil Nadu
#15/==/TPTTirupatturXO 17:33+2517:35+252m--1-66.210392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 18:20+218:25+155m31-59.135405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
#17/==/KDYKettandapattiX 18:37+1818:38+181m--1-52.157379mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
#18/--/VNVaniyambadiX 18:47+1718:48+191m--1-43.655355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
#19/==/VGMVinnamangalam 18:57+1918:58+211m--1-35.453340mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
#20/==/ABAmbur 19:07+1919:08+201m--1-27.551332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
#21/==/PCKMPachchakuppamX 19:15+2019:16+231m--1-21.657307mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
#22/==/MPIMelpattiX 19:22+2319:23+231m--1-15.960295mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
#23/==/VLTValathoor 19:29+2319:30+231m--1-9.942285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
#23.1/==/MEHMelalathurX 19:37-19:37-  1-4.8 42275mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
#24/==/GYMGudiyattam»XO 19:44+1919:45+261m--10.061270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
#25/==/KVNKavanurX 19:51+2719:52+271m--16.153251mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
#25.1/==/VJVirinchipuram 19:59-19:59-  112.6 53242mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
#26/==/LTILatteri 20:04+2720:05+291m--116.89237mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
#27/==/KPDKatpadi Junction• 21:00-5-4124.6-215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site