Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 17:16:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 17:16:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

53582⇒73582/Banka - Jasidih DEMU
     बांका - जसीडीह डेमू

DGHR/Deoghar Junction --> JSME/Jasidih Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Mar 15, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Extended upto Banka with new number wef 23/6/16
Thu Jun 23, 2016 (11:38PM)
TT Valid till Sep 30.
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (11:27PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Deoghar Junction and Jasidih Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 18m    0 halts    Distance: 6 km    Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:57 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
DGHR/Deoghar Junction 
Arrives @ 14:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
JSME/Jasidih Junction 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Deoghar Junction and Jasidih Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BAKABanka Junction  -12:25+2--1-54.83693mERBanka, Bihar
#1.1|--|KKBAKakbara  12:34-12:34-  1-49.6 36104mERKakbara, Bihar
#2|--|KARJKarjhausa  12:50-12:51-1m11-40.038162mERKarjhausa, Bihar
#3|--|KTORKatoriya  13:07-13:08-1m11-29.936198mERKatoriya, Bihar
#3.1|--|BHAUBhalua  13:22-13:22-  1-21.7 36231mERDistt: Banka, Bihar
#3.2|--|CHDNChandan  13:34-13:34-  1-14.2 36246mERChandan, Bihar
#4|--|CNDNChandan  13:34-13:35-1m01-14.241246mERChandan, Bihar
#4.1|--|NNWHNew Nawadih  13:46-13:46-  1-6.5 41243mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
#5|--|DGHRDeoghar Junction»  13:56+013:57+01m--10.021259mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
#6|--|JSMEJasidih Junction•  14:15+0-016.4-270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site