Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Oct 30, 2014 17:45:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
South Central Railway will change the Train numbers and revise the Timings of Kacheguda – Nizamabad – Kacheguda Passenger Trains with effect from 23rdSeptember, 2013 as detailed below:-The existing train number Viz. 77686 of Kacheguda-Nizamabad Passenger will be changed as 57686. Train No. 57686 Kacheguda – Nizamabad Passenger will depart Kacheguda at 09 50 hrs, Sithaphalmandi at 10 00 hrs, Malkajgiri at 10 09 hrs, Bollaram at 10 35 hrs, Medchal at 10 55 hrs, Manoharabad at 11 10 hrs, Srinivasa Nagar at 11 30 hrs, Wadiaram at 11 35hrs, Mirzapalli at 11 45 hrs, Akanapet at 11 55 hrs,...
Read more...
Kamareddi at 12 20 hrs, Sirnapalli at 12 40 hrs and arrive Nizamabad at 14 00 hrs o­n the same day.
Wed Sep 18, 2013 (07:06PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 57687

77686⇒57690/Kacheguda-Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 05 2014 (9:37AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 25, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
57601-57687-57688-57689-57690-57602
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR.
Loco
MLY WDM-2.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 0m    13 halts    Distance: 161 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
 MTW FS
Sitafalmandi/STPD 
Arrives @ 14:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
 MTW FS
Nizamabad/NZB 

13 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Sitafalmandi and Nizamabad

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5)  -09:50+1--1-5.134494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
1.1/==/VARVidya Nagar (2)  09:53-09:53-  1-3.2 34505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1.2/==/JOOJamai Osmania (2)X  09:56-09:56-  1-1.7 34515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1.3/==/ATCArts College (2)  09:57-09:57-  1-1.1 34521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2/=-/STPDSitafalmandi (4)»  09:59+510:00+41m210.027533mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2.1/--/LGDHLalaguda Gate (2)  10:06-10:06-  12.7 27543mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
3/--/MJFMalkajgiri (3)X  10:08+510:09+51m313.624535mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
3.1|==|DYEDayanand Nagar (2)  10:11-10:11-  14.5 24537mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
3.2|==|SFXSafilguda (2)X  10:13-10:13-  15.1 24544mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
3.3|==|RKORamakistapuram Gate (2)  10:17-10:17-  16.8 24561mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
3.4|==|AMQAmmuguda Halt (2)  10:20-10:20-  17.9 24569mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
3.5|==|CVBCavalry Barracks (3)  10:23-10:23-  19.3 24575mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
3.6|==|ALWAlwal (2)  10:26-10:26-  110.5 24580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
3.7|==|BOZBolarum Bazar (2)  10:30-10:30-  112.1 24584mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
4|=-|BMOBolarum (3)  10:34+210:35+51m2113.844597mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
4.1|--|GOPLGundlapochampalli  10:42-10:42-  119.1 44601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4.2|--|GDPLGundla Pochampally (1)X  10:42-10:42-  119.2 44601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4.3|--|GWVGowdavalli (1)  10:49-10:49-  124.3 44601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5|--|MEDMedchal (3)  10:54+1410:55+141m2127.757602mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5.1|--|DBVDabilpur (1)  10:59-10:59-  131.6 57611mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5.2|--|KUCHKuchavaram Halt (1)  11:06-11:06-  138.3 57595mSCRRangareddy, Telangana
6|--|MOBManoharabad (2)X  11:09+1411:10+191m--141.064593mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
6.1|--|PAPMPalata Potaram (1)  11:22-11:22-  153.5 64522mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
6.2|--|BMPLBrahmanapalli (1)  11:23-11:23-  155.2 64528mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
6.3|--|MEMasaipet (2)  11:26-11:26-  158.1 64520mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
7|--|SHANSrinivasa Nagar  11:29-11:30-1m--161.271522mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
8|--|WDRWadiaram (2)  11:34+1411:35+151m--165.944547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
9|--|MZLMirzapalli (1)  11:44+1711:45+171m1172.572530mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
9.1|--|SNPHShankapur Halt  11:50-11:50-  178.1 72547mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
10|--|AKEAkanapet (1)  11:54+1811:55+201m1183.241566mSCRMedak District., Telangana
11|--|BKUBhiknurX  12:05 12:04+1812:06 12:05+231m--189.349575mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
12|--|THPRTippapur (1)  12:10-12:11-1m1193.441549mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
13|--|TMDTalmadla  12:20 12:19+1912:21 12:20+231m--198.960559mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
14|--|KMCKamareddi (3)  12:29 12:30+2012:30 12:31+211m--1109.0-528mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
14.1|--|UPWUppalavai  12:35-12:35-  1120.2 -529mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
15|--|SCPSirnapalli  12:39+3812:40+391m--1130.623456mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
15.1|--|IDLIndalvai (1)  13:01-13:01-  1138.5 23439mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
15.2|--|DHPDichpalli  13:26-13:26-  1148.0 23424mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
16|--|NZBNizamabad (3)•  14:00+2---1160.8-384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom