Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 06:27:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 06:27:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (7h 57m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
South Central Railway will change the Train numbers and revise the Timings of Kacheguda – Nizamabad – Kacheguda Passenger Trains with effect from 23rdSeptember, 2013 as...
more...
detailed below:-The existing train number Viz. 77686 of Kacheguda-Nizamabad Passenger will be changed as 57686. Train No. 57686 Kacheguda – Nizamabad Passenger will depart Kacheguda at 09 50 hrs, Sithaphalmandi at 10 00 hrs, Malkajgiri at 10 09 hrs, Bollaram at 10 35 hrs, Medchal at 10 55 hrs, Manoharabad at 11 10 hrs, Srinivasa Nagar at 11 30 hrs, Wadiaram at 11 35hrs, Mirzapalli at 11 45 hrs, Akanapet at 11 55 hrs, Kamareddi at 12 20 hrs, Sirnapalli at 12 40 hrs and arrive Nizamabad at 14 00 hrs o­n the same day.
Wed Sep 18, 2013 (07:06PM)

77686⇒57690/Kacheguda-Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved)
కాచిగూడ-నిజామాబాద్ ప్యాసింజర్     काचिगुड़ा-निजामाबाद पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Feb 06 2016 (9:14PM) by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
MLY WDM-2.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 25, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sitafalmandi and Nizamabad Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 0m    13 halts    Distance: 161 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
STPD/Sitafalmandi 
Arrives @ 14:00 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
NZB/Nizamabad Junction 

13 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Sitafalmandi and Nizamabad Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda  -09:50+2301-5.134493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
#1.1/==/VARVidya Nagar  09:53-09:53-  1-3.2 34507mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#1.2/==/JOOJamai OsmaniaX  09:56-09:56-  1-1.9 34515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#1.3/==/ATCArts College  09:57-09:57-  1-1.1 34519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#2/==/STPDSitafalmandi»  09:59+2510:00+261m210.028531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#2.1/==/STDBSitafalmandi B Cabin  10:03-10:03-  11.5 28532mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#2.2/==/LGDHLalaguda Gate  10:06-10:06-  12.7 28538mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#3/==/MJFMalkajgiri JunctionX  10:08+4510:09+451m313.724534mSCRSecunderabad-500047, Telangana
#3.1|==|DYEDayanand Nagar  10:11-10:11-  14.5 24540mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#3.2|==|SFXSafilgudaX  10:13-10:13-  15.2 24544mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#3.3|==|RKORamakistapuram Gate  10:17-10:17-  17.0 24562mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#3.4|==|AMQAmmuguda Halt  10:20-10:20-  18.1 24569mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#3.5|==|CVBCavalry Barracks  10:23-10:23-  19.5 24571mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#3.6|==|ALWAlwalX  10:26-10:26-  110.7 24579mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#3.7|==|BOZBolarum Bazar  10:30-10:30-  112.1 24580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#4!==!BMOBolarum  10:34+4010:35+421m2113.944596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#4.1!==!GOPLGundlapochampalli  10:42-10:42-  119.1 44602mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#4.2!==!GWVGowdavalli  10:49-10:49-  124.3 44600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#5!==!MEDMedchal  10:54+3910:55+401m2127.857601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#5.1|--|DBVDabilpur  10:59-10:59-  131.8 57607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#5.2|--|KUCHKuchavaram  11:06-11:06-  138.4 57596mSCRRangareddy, Telangana
#6|--|MOBManoharabadX  11:09+3911:10+401m0141.055592mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
#6.1|--|PAPMPalata Potaram  11:14-11:14-  144.9 55569mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
#6.2|--|BMPLBrahmanapalli  11:19-11:19-  149.7 55546mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
#6.3|--|MEMasaipet  11:26-11:26-  155.3 55527mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
#7|--|SHANSrinivasa Nagar  11:29-11:30-1m1158.4113524mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
#8|--|WDRWadiaram  11:34+3811:35+381m0165.943547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
#9|--|MZLMirzapalli  11:44+3711:45+381m1172.465539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
#9.1|--|SNPHShankapur Halt  11:50-11:50-  178.1 65547mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
#10|--|AKEAkanapet  11:54+3811:55+391m1182.248556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
#11|--|BKUBhiknurX  12:04+3812:05+391m1189.448576mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
#12|--|THPRTippapur  12:10-12:11-1m1193.442550mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
#13|--|TMDTalmadla  12:19+3512:20+381m1199.059555mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
#14|--|KMCKamareddi  12:30+3812:31+391m01108.9-524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
#14.1|--|UPWUppalavai  12:35-12:35-  1120.2 -529mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
#15|--|SCPSirnapalli  12:39+5612:40+571m11130.723457mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
#15.1|--|IDLIndalvai  13:01-13:01-  1138.5 23444mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
#15.2|--|DHPDichpalli  13:26-13:26-  1148.0 23413mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
#16|--|NZBNizamabad Junction•  14:00+8-31160.9-385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site