Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:51:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:51:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

77686⇒57690/Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved)
కాచిగూడ - నిజామాబాద్ ప్యాసింజర్     काचिगुड़ा - निजामाबाद पैसेंजर

STPD/Sitafalmandi --> NZB/Nizamabad Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 25, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sun Oct 09, 2016 (12:19AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:21) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
MLY WDM-2.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sitafalmandi and Nizamabad Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 0m    13 halts    Distance: 161 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
STPD/Sitafalmandi 
Arrives @ 14:00 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
NZB/Nizamabad Junction 

13 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Sitafalmandi and Nizamabad Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda -09:50+14--1-5.134494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
#1.1/==/VARVidya Nagar 09:53-09:53-  1-3.2 34507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
#1.2/==/JOOJamai OsmaniaX 09:56-09:56-  1-1.9 34515mSCRTel:040-27090705, Telangana
#1.3/==/ATCArts College 09:57-09:57-  1-1.1 34519mSCRTel:040-27090670, Telangana
#2/==/STPDSitafalmandi» 09:59+1510:00+171m210.027530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
#2.1/==/STDBSitafalmandi B Cabin 10:03-10:03-  11.4 27532mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#2.2/==/LGDHLalaguda Gate 10:06-10:06-  12.7 27538mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#3/==/MJFMalkajgiri JunctionX 10:08+3110:09+321m313.724534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
#3.1/==/DYEDayanand Nagar 10:11-10:11-  14.5 24540mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#3.2%==%SFXSafilgudaX 10:13-10:13-  15.2 24544mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#3.3%==%RKORamakistapuram Gate 10:17-10:17-  16.9 24562mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#3.4%==%AMQAmmuguda Halt 10:20-10:20-  18.0 24570mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#3.5%==%CVBCavalry Barracks 10:23-10:23-  19.4 24572mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#3.6%==%ALWAlwal 10:26-10:26-  110.6 24580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#3.7%==%BOZBolarum Bazar 10:30-10:30-  112.1 24580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#4!==!BMOBolarum 10:34+2710:35+301m2113.844596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#4.1!==!GOPLGundlapochampalli 10:42-10:42-  119.0 44602mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#4.2!==!GWVGowdavalli 10:49-10:49-  124.2 44600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#5!==!MEDMedchal 10:54+3110:55+351m2127.757601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
#5.1|--|DBVDabilpur 10:59-10:59-  131.8 57607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#5.2|--|KUCHKuchavaram 11:06-11:06-  138.3 57596mSCRRangareddy, Telangana
#6|--|MOBManoharabadX 11:09+3611:10+381m--141.055592mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
#6.1|--|PAPMPalata Potaram 11:14-11:14-  144.8 55569mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
#6.2|--|BMPLBrahmanapalli 11:19-11:19-  149.7 55546mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
#6.3|--|MEMasaipet 11:26-11:26-  155.2 55527mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
#7|--|SHANSrinivasa Nagar 11:29-11:30-1m1158.4113524mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
#8|--|WDRWadiaram 11:34+3811:35+391m--165.943547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
#9|--|MZLMirzapalli 11:44+3811:45+391m1172.465539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
#9.1|--|SNPHShankapur Halt 11:50-11:50-  178.1 65547mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
#10|--|AKEAkanapet 11:54+3911:55+401m1182.148556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
#11|--|BKUBhiknurX 12:04+4012:05+421m1189.448576mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
#12|--|THPRTippapur 12:10-12:11-1m1193.442550mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
#13|--|TMDTalmadla 12:19+3512:20+411m1199.059555mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
#14|--|KMCKamareddi 12:30+4212:31+451m--1108.9-524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
#14.1|--|UPWUppalavai 12:35-12:35-  1120.2 -529mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
#15|--|SCPSirnapalli 12:39+5612:40+561m11130.723457mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
#15.1|--|IDLIndalvai 13:01-13:01-  1138.5 23444mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
#15.2|--|DHPDichpalli 13:26-13:26-  1148.0 23413mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
#16|--|NZBNizamabad Junction• 14:00+8-31160.9-385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site