Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 21:24:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 21:24:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (3h 28m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (05:07PM)

37926/Katwa - Howrah Local
কাটোয়া - হাওড়া লোকাল     कटवा - हावड़ा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (6:49PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Samudra Garh and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 53m    29 halts    Distance: 97 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:55 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SMAE/Samudra Garh 
Arrives @ 18:48 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

29 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Samudra Garh and Howrah Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KWAEKatwa Junction  -15:00+001-47.45921mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
#2/==/DHAEDainhat  15:07+115:08+11m01-40.56819mERDist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
#3/==/SHBASahebtala  15:11-15:12-1m01-37.18218mERdist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
#4/==/AGAEAgradwip  15:14-15:15-1m01-34.47318mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#5/==/PTAEPatuli  15:19+215:20+21m01-29.57518mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
#6/==/BQYBelerhat  15:24-15:25-1m01-24.58219mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
#7/==/LKXLakshmipur  15:27+215:28+21m01-21.89414mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
#8/==/MTFAMertala Phaleya  15:30-15:31-1m01-18.66016mERDist - Burdwan 713513, West Bengal
#9/==/PSAEPurbasthali  15:34+315:35+31m01-15.67119mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#10/==/BFZBhandartikuri  15:37-15:38-1m01-13.25221mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#10.1/==/VSPRBishnupriya  15:42-15:42-  1-9.8 5215mERDist - nadia, West Bengal
#11/==/NDAENabadwip Dham  15:44+515:46+52m01-8.06416mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#12/==/KLNTKalinagar  15:50+815:51+81m11-3.7749mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#13/==/SMAESamudra Garh»  15:54+515:55+51m010.05716mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#13.1/==/NDIMNandaigram Halt  15:58-15:58-  12.9 5715mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
#14/==/DTAEDhatrigram  16:02+616:03+61m016.76916mERPin 713405, West Bengal
#15/==/BGRABaghnapara  16:07+916:08+91m0111.38016mERPin 713501, West Bengal
#16/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna  16:11+716:12+71m0115.38614mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
#17/==/GPAEGuptipara  16:17+816:18+81m0122.46813mERDist - Hooghly 712512, West Bengal
#18/==/BHLABehula  16:20-16:21-1m0124.77315mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#19/==/SOAESomra Bazar  16:25+1816:26+181m0129.58415mERPin 712501, West Bengal
#20/==/BGAEBalagarh  16:28-16:29-1m0132.34913mERDist - Hooghly 712514, West Bengal
#21/==/JITJirat  16:33+816:34+81m0135.67815mERPin 712501, West Bengal
#22/==/KMAEKhamargachhi  16:38+1016:39+101m0140.86014mERDist Hooghly Pin 712515, West Bengal
#23/==/DMLEDumurdaha  16:41-16:42-1m0142.89815mERPin 712147, West Bengal
#24/==/KJUKuntighat  16:44+016:45+01m0146.19516mERDist - Hooghly 712147, West Bengal
#25/==/TBAETribeni  16:47+1116:48+111m0149.35815mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
#25.1/==/IPRAHazi Md Mohsin Halt  16:50-16:50-  151.3 5815mERBansberia, West Bengal
#26/==/BSAEBansh Baria  16:52+1416:53+221m0153.1613mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
#27/==/BDCBandel Junction  17:41-1517:43+12m0157.65814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
#28/==/HGYHooghly  17:45-17:46-1m0159.55414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#29/==/CNSChuchura  17:48+017:49+01m0161.39015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
#30/==/CGRChandan Nagar  17:51+517:52+51m0164.37116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
#31/==/MUUMankundu  17:54-17:55-1m0166.76713mERChandannagar, West Bengal
#32/==/BHRBhadreshwar  17:57+517:58+51m0168.911214mERHooghly, West Bengal
#33/==/BBAEBaidyabati  18:00+018:01+01m0172.72313mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
#34/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  18:07+518:08+51m0175.0-12mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
#35/==/SRPShrirampur  18:09+618:10+61m0177.56411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
#36/==/RISRishra  18:13+2118:14+211m0180.73511mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#37/==/KOGKonnagar  18:19+618:20+61m0183.71099mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#38/==/HMZHind Motor  18:21+018:22+01m0185.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
#39/==/UPAUttarpara  18:24+1318:25+131m0187.3819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#40/==/BLYBally  18:26-18:27-1m0188.6618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#41/==/BEQBelur  18:29+718:30+71m0190.6338mERHowrah, West Bengal
#42/==/LLHLiluah  18:33+618:34+61m0192.32010mERHowrah, West Bengal
#42.1/==/SYAELiluah Sorting  18:38-18:38-  193.6 207mERLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
#42.2/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  18:45-18:45-  195.9 206mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#42.3/==/HJNHowrah Cabin  18:46-18:46-  196.2 207mERHowrah, West Bengal
#43/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  18:48+2-0196.9-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site