Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 04:30:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 04:30:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (05:07PM)

37926/Katwa-Howrah Local

Sep 05 2014 (7:58AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 55m    29 halts    Distance: 97 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:53
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SMAE/Samudra Garh 
Arrives @ 18:48
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 

29 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Samudra Garh and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1!-=/KWAEKatwa Junction  -15:00---1-47.45921mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2/==%DHAEDainhat  15:07-15:08-1m--1-40.5-19mERDaihaat Rd, West Bengal
3%==%SHBASahebtala  15:09-15:10-1m--1-37.14118mERSahebtala, West Bengal
4%==%AGAEAgradwip  15:14-15:15-1m--1-34.49718mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5%==%PTAEPatuli  15:18-15:19-1m--1-29.510118mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
6%==%BQYBelerhat  15:22-15:23-1m--1-24.58219mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
7%==%LKXLakshmipur  15:25-15:26-1m--1-21.89414mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
8%==%MTFAMertala Phaleya  15:28-15:29-1m--1-18.69016mERMertala Phaleya, West Bengal
9%==%PSAEPurbasthali  15:31-15:32-1m--1-15.67119mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10%==%BFZBhandartikuri  15:34-15:35-1m--1-13.24521mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10.1%==%VSPRBishnupriya  15:40-15:40-  1-9.8 4515mERDist - nadia, West Bengal
11%==%NDAENabadwip Dham  15:42-15:43-1m--1-8.012915mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
12%=-/KLNTKalinagar  15:45-15:46-1m11-3.7379mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
13/-=%SMAESamudra Garh»  15:52-15:53-1m--10.02916mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
13.1%==%NDIMNandaigram Halt  15:59-15:59-  12.9 2915mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
14%==/DTAEDhatrigram  16:07-16:08-1m--16.73116mERDhatrigram, West Bengal
15/==/BGRABaghnapara  16:17-16:18-1m--111.33416mERKalna-Memari Rd, West Bengal
16/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna  16:25-16:26-1m--115.38612mERKalna, West Bengal
17/==/GPAEGuptipara  16:31-16:32-1m--122.46814mERGuptipara Railway Station, West Bengal
18/==/BHLABehula  16:34-16:35-1m--124.77216mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
19/==/SOAESomra Bazar  16:39-16:40-1m--129.55613mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
20/==/BGAEBalagarh  16:43-16:44-1m--132.39913mERBalagarh, West Bengal
21/==/JITJirat  16:46-16:47-1m--135.67815mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
22/==/KMAEKhamargachhi  16:51-16:52-1m--140.812014mERKhamargachi, West Bengal
23/==/DMLEDumurdaha  16:53-16:54-1m--142.89815mERDumurdahadham, West Bengal
24/==/KJUKuntighat  16:56-16:57-1m--146.16717mERKuntighat Railway Station, West Bengal
25/==/TBAETribeni  17:00-17:01-1m--149.47416mERTribeni, West Bengal
26/==/BSAEBansh Baria  17:04-17:05-1m--153.1713mERBansberia, West Bengal
27/==/BDCBandel Junction  17:41-17:43-2m--157.611714mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
28/==/HGYHooghly  17:44-17:45-1m--159.55414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
29/==/CNSChuchura  17:47-17:48-1m--161.39015mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
30/==/CGRChandan Nagar  17:50-17:51-1m--164.37116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
31/==/MUUMankundu  17:53-17:54-1m--166.76713mERChandannagar, West Bengal
32/==/BHRBhadreshwar  17:56-17:57-1m--168.911214mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
33/==/BBAEBaidyabati  17:59-18:00-1m--172.72313mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
34/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  18:06-18:07-1m--175.07613mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
35/==/SRPSerampore  18:09-18:10-1m--177.56411mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
36/==/RISRishra  18:13-18:14-1m--180.73511mERRishra, West Bengal
37/==/KOGKonnagar  18:19-18:20-1m--183.710910mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
38/==/HMZHind Motor  18:21-18:22-1m--185.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
39/==/UPAUttarpara  18:24-18:25-1m--187.3819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
40/==/BLYBally  18:26-18:27-1m--188.6618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
41/==/BEQBelur  18:29-18:30-1m--190.6338mERHowrah, West Bengal
42/==/LLHLiluah  18:33-18:34-1m--192.32010mERHowrah, West Bengal
42.1/==/SYAELiluah Sorting  18:38-18:38-  193.6 205mERLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
42.2/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  18:45-18:45-  195.9 206mERHowrah, West Bengal
43/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction•  18:48----196.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site