Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 00:05:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 00:05:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (05:07PM)

37926/Katwa-Howrah Local
কাটোয়া-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     कटवा-हावड़ा लोकल

Sep 05 2014 (7:58AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 55m    29 halts    Distance: 97 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:53 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SMAE/Samudra Garh 
Arrives @ 18:48 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

29 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Samudra Garh and Howrah Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KWAEKatwa Junction  -15:00+5--1-47.45921mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2/==/DHAEDainhat  15:07+815:08+81m--1-40.5-19mERDaihaat Rd, West Bengal
3/==/SHBASahebtala  15:09-15:10-1m--1-37.14118mERSahebtala, West Bengal
4/==/AGAEAgradwip  15:14-15:15-1m--1-34.49718mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5/==/PTAEPatuli  15:18+915:19+91m--1-29.510118mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
6/==/BQYBelerhat  15:22-15:23-1m--1-24.58219mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
7/==/LKXLakshmipur  15:25+1815:26+191m--1-21.89414mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
8/==/MTFAMertala Phaleya  15:28-15:29-1m--1-18.69016mERMertala Phaleya, West Bengal
9/==%PSAEPurbasthali  15:31+1715:32+171m--1-15.67119mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10%==%BFZBhandartikuri  15:34+2215:35+221m--1-13.24521mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10.1%==%VSPRBishnupriya  15:40-15:40-  1-9.8 4515mERDist - nadia, West Bengal
11%==%NDAENabadwip Dham  15:42+1715:43+171m--1-8.012915mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
12%=-/KLNTKalinagar  15:45+2815:46+301m11-3.7379mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
13/-=%SMAESamudra Garh»  15:52+2615:53+291m--10.02916mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
13.1%==%NDIMNandaigram Halt  15:59-15:59-  12.9 2915mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
14%==/DTAEDhatrigram  16:07+2716:08+271m--16.73116mERDhatrigram, West Bengal
15/==/BGRABaghnapara  16:17-16:18-1m--111.33416mERKalna-Memari Rd, West Bengal
16/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna  16:25+1916:26+191m--115.38612mERKalna, West Bengal
17/==/GPAEGuptipara  16:31+1816:32+181m--122.46814mERGuptipara Railway Station, West Bengal
18/==/BHLABehula  16:34-16:35-1m--124.77216mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
19/==/SOAESomra Bazar  16:39+016:40+01m--129.55613mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
20/==/BGAEBalagarh  16:43-16:44-1m--132.39913mERBalagarh, West Bengal
21/==/JITJirat  16:46+2616:47+261m--135.67815mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
22/==/KMAEKhamargachhi  16:51+2516:52+251m--140.812014mERKhamargachi, West Bengal
23/==/DMLEDumurdaha  16:53-16:54-1m--142.89815mERDumurdahadham, West Bengal
24/==/KJUKuntighat  16:56+016:57+01m--146.16717mERKuntighat Railway Station, West Bengal
25/==/TBAETribeni  17:00+3017:01+311m--149.47416mERTribeni, West Bengal
26/==/BSAEBansh Baria  17:04+2817:05+291m--153.1713mERBansberia, West Bengal
27/==/BDCBandel Junction  17:41+617:43+72m--157.611714mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
28/==/HGYHooghly  17:44+017:45+01m--159.55414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
29/==/CNSChuchura  17:47+017:48+01m--161.39015mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
30/==/CGRChandan Nagar  17:50+1417:51+141m--164.37116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
31/==/MUUMankundu  17:53+5017:54+501m--166.76713mERChandannagar, West Bengal
32/==/BHRBhadreshwar  17:56+1117:57+111m--168.911214mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
33/==/BBAEBaidyabati  17:59-18:00-1m--172.72313mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
34/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  18:06+818:07+81m--175.07613mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
35/==/SRPSerampore  18:09+1018:10+101m--177.56411mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
36/==/RISRishra  18:13+018:14+01m--180.73511mERRishra, West Bengal
37/==/KOGKonnagar  18:19+1018:20+101m--183.710910mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
38/==/HMZHind Motor  18:21+018:22+01m--185.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
39/==/UPAUttarpara  18:24+018:25+01m--187.3819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
40/==/BLYBally  18:26-18:27-1m--188.6618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
41/==/BEQBelur  18:29+1018:30+101m--190.6338mERHowrah, West Bengal
42/==/LLHLiluah  18:33+1118:34+111m--192.32010mERHowrah, West Bengal
42.1/==/SYAELiluah Sorting  18:38-18:38-  193.6 205mERLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
42.2/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  18:45-18:45-  195.9 206mERHowrah, West Bengal
43/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  18:48+9---196.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site