Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 06:56:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 06:56:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 35m ago)
Latest...
Experimental Halt at Katni Junction For 6 Months Starting From 17 March 2016.
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (06:19AM)

12165/Ratnagiri SF Express (PT)
लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस-वाराणसी रत्नागिरी एक्सप्रेस     रत्नागिरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BSL/Bhusaval Junction --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 16 2016 (1:06AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 PC
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
S13
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhusaval Junction and Jabalpur Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 40m    1 halts    Distance: 552 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 105 km/hr between CSN/Chalisgaon Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 12:00 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 5
 M  TF 
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 
Arrives @ 20:40 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 6
 M  TF 
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

1 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Jabalpur Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus  -05:20+031-426.3552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
#1.1/==/VVHVidyavihar  05:21-05:21-  1-425.0 558mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.2/==/GCGhatkopar  05:23-05:23-  1-423.7 5511mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
#1.3/==/VKVikhroliX  05:27-05:27-  1-420.0 559mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.4/==/KJMGKanjur MargX  05:29-05:29-  1-418.1 555mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.5/==/BNDBhandupX  05:31-05:31-  1-416.3 556mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
#1.6/==/NHUNahurX  05:33-05:33-  1-414.6 555mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.7/==/CRNMContainer Depot New Mulund  05:34-05:34-  1-413.5 555mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.8/==/MLNDMulundX  05:35-05:35-  1-412.4 5512mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#2/==/TNAThane  05:38+805:40+82m71-409.84810mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
#2.1/==/KLVAKalva  05:43-05:43-  1-407.4 485mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#2.2/==/MBQMumbraX  05:49-05:49-  1-402.9 488mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
#2.3/==/DIVADiva Junction  05:52-05:52-  1-400.4 488mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
#2.4/==/DWJNDiva Junction CabinX  05:54-05:54-  1-398.6 482mCRDiva Junction Cabin, Maharashtra
#2.5/==/KOPRKoparX  05:57-05:57-  1-396.0 484mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
#2.6/==/DIDombivli  05:59-05:59-  1-394.8 4814mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
#2.7/==/THKThakurli  06:01-06:01-  1-393.2 4815mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
#2.8/==/KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)  06:04-06:04-  1-390.4 488mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  06:05+906:08+133m41-389.64710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
#3.1/==/SHADShahadX  06:12-06:12-  1-386.4 4713mCRUlhasnagar 421103, Maharashtra
#3.2/==/ABYAmbivliX  06:16-06:16-  1-383.4 4718mCRAmbivli, Maharashtra
#3.3/==/TLATitvala  06:22-06:22-  1-378.6 4717mCRTitwala, Maharashtra
#3.4/==/KDVKhadavliX  06:32-06:32-  1-371.0 4723mCRKhadavli, Maharashtra
#3.5/==/VSDVasind  06:42-06:42-  1-363.4 4732mCR421601, Maharashtra
#3.6/==/ASOAsangaon  06:49-06:49-  1-357.4 4777mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
#3.7/==/ATGAtgaonX  07:02-07:02-  1-347.6 47147mCRMaharashtra 421601, Maharashtra
#3.8/==/THSThansit  07:09-07:09-  1-341.7 47184mCRNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
#3.9/==/KEKhardiX  07:17-07:17-  1-335.5 47229mCRKhardi, Maharashtra
#3.10/==/OMBOombermali  07:26-07:26-  1-329.0 47248mCROombermali, Maharashtra
#3.11/==/KSRAKasara  07:35-07:35-  1-322.2 47294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
#3.12/==/TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3X  07:39-07:39-  1-318.4 47365mCRIgatpuri, Maharashtra
#3.13/==/TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2X  07:44-07:44-  1-314.9 47473mCRIgatpuri, Maharashtra
#4/==/IGPIgatpuriX  07:53+1207:55+202m11-307.863590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
#4.1/==/IGPXIgatpuri Yard  07:56-07:56-  1-306.5 63583mCRIgatpuri, Maharashtra
#4.2/==/GOGhotiX  08:03-08:03-  1-299.7 63581mCRGhoti, Maharashtra
#4.3/==/PIPadliX  08:11-08:11-  1-291.3 63591mCRNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
#4.4/==/AVAsvaliX  08:19-08:19-  1-282.9 63578mCRAsvali, Maharashtra
#4.5/==/LTLahavitX  08:30-08:30-  1-270.4 63587mCRWadhiware, Maharashtra
#4.6/==/DVLDevlali  08:38-08:38-  1-262.9 63560mCR422401, Maharashtra
#5/==/NKNasik RoadX  08:43+1808:45+202m21-257.188564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
#5.1/==/ODHAOdhaX  08:53-08:53-  1-245.5 88571mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
#5.2/==/KWKhervadiX  08:58-08:58-  1-238.5 88553mCRKherwadi, Maharashtra
#5.3/==/KBSNKasbe Sukene  09:02-09:02-  1-231.7 88548mCRKasbe Sukene, Maharashtra
#5.4/==/NRNiphadX  09:07-09:07-  1-225.7 88551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
#5.5/==/UGNUgaonX  09:11-09:11-  1-218.7 88568mCRUgaon, Maharashtra
#5.6/==/LSLasalgaon  09:18-09:18-  1-208.9 88595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
#5.7/==/SUMSummit  09:26-09:26-  1-196.7 88632mCRSummit, Maharashtra
#6/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  09:35+2109:40+205m21-184.298582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
#6.1/==/PNVPanevadiX  09:43-09:43-  1-179.0 98562mCRPanevadi, Maharashtra
#6.2/==/HSLHisvahal  09:48-09:48-  1-170.9 98541mCRHisvahal, Maharashtra
#6.3/==/PJNPanjhan  09:51-09:51-  1-165.5 98513mCRPanjhan, Maharashtra
#6.4/==/NGNNandgaon  09:56-09:56-  1-158.8 98475mCR423106, Maharashtra
#6.5/==/NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)X  09:56-09:56-  1-158.0 98473mCR423106, Maharashtra
#6.6/==/PKEPimpar KhedX  10:02-10:02-  1-148.1 98462mCR424109, Maharashtra
#6.7/==/NINaydongri  10:08-10:08-  1-138.3 98427mCRNaydongri, Maharashtra
#6.8/==/RHNERohini  10:11-10:11-  1-133.7 98422mCRRohini, Maharashtra
#6.9/==/HPRHirapurX  10:16-10:16-  1-124.7 98373mCRHirapur, Maharashtra
#6.10/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  10:21-10:21-  1-116.9 98351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
#6.11/==/VGLVaghli  10:27-10:27-  1-107.5 98331mCRVaghli, Maharashtra
#6.12/==/KJKajgaon  10:33-10:33-  1-97.7 98297mCRPIN - 424103, Maharashtra
#6.13/==/NGDNagardevla  10:37-10:37-  1-90.8 98281mCRNagardevla, Maharashtra
#6.14/==/GAAGalan  10:42-10:42-  1-82.5 98282mCRPin -424201, Maharashtra
#6.15/==/PCPachora Junction  10:49-10:49-  1-71.9 98264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
#6.16/==/PHQPardhande  10:53-10:53-  1-64.5 98243mCRPardhande, Maharashtra
#6.17/==/MYJMahejiX  10:58-10:58-  1-57.1 98247mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
#6.18/==/MWDMhasavadX  11:05-11:05-  1-45.3 98219mCRMhasavad, Maharashtra
#6.19/==/SSShirsoli  11:11-11:11-  1-35.8 98210mCRShirsoli, Maharashtra
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction  11:18+4411:20+452m31-24.158212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
#7.1/==/TRWTarsod  11:28-11:28-  1-16.7 58206mCRAsoda - Tarsod Road, Maharashtra
#7.2/==/BDIBhadli  11:32-11:32-  1-12.6 58211mCRBhadli, Maharashtra
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction»XO  11:45+4612:00+4215m510.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
#8.1/==/BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard  12:01-12:01-  11.2 61207mCRBhusaval, Maharashtra
#8.2/==/BSGSBhusaval Goods YardX  12:03-12:03-  12.7 61211mCRBhusaval, Maharashtra
#8.3/==/BSBNBhusaval B Cabin  12:04-12:04-  14.4 61211mCRBhusawal, Maharashtra
#8.4/==/DSKDuskheda  12:07-12:07-  16.8 61214mCRDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
#8.5/==/SAVSavdaX  12:15-12:15-  115.4 61219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
#8.6/==/NBNimbhora  12:24-12:24-  124.1 61231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
#8.7/==/RVRaverX  12:33-12:33-  134.2 61243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
#8.8/==/WGAWaghodaX  12:43-12:43-  144.3 61259mCRChorwad, Maharashtra
#8.9/==/BAUBurhanpur  12:53-12:53-  154.5 61267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
#8.10/==/AGQAsirgarh Road  13:02-13:02-  163.5 61260mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
#8.11/==/CDIChandni  13:12-13:12-  173.7 61276mCRNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
#8.12/==/NPNRNepanagarX  13:19-13:19-  180.8 61289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
#8.13/==/MWAMandwa  13:25-13:25-  186.7 61317mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
#8.14/==/SXASagphata  13:31-13:31-  192.6 61350mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
#8.15/==/DGNDongargaon  13:38-13:38-  1100.3 61373mCRBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
#8.16/==/KDKKohdadX  13:46-13:46-  1107.9 61343mCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
#8.17/==/BMABagmarX  13:50-13:50-  1112.5 61336mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
#8.18/==/BRGJBargaon Gujar  13:56-13:56-  1118.3 61316mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
#8.19/==/KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard  14:00-14:00-  1122.8 61305mCR., Madhya Pradesh
#8.20/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  14:01-14:01-  1123.6 61310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
#8.21/==/MTAMathela  14:08-14:08-  1130.8 61322mWCRPIN - 450551, Madhya Pradesh
#8.22/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionX  14:16-14:16-  1139.2 61308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
#8.23/==/SGBJSurgaon BanjariX  14:28-14:28-  1151.0 61297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
#8.24/==/CKKDCharkheda KhurdX  14:38-14:38-  1161.4 61273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
#8.25/==/CAERChhaneraX  14:45-14:45-  1168.9 61283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
#8.26/==/BRUDBarud  14:55-14:55-  1179.0 61273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
#8.27/==/DRHIDagarhkeriX  15:04-15:04-  1188.6 61274mWCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
#8.28/==/KKNKhirkiya  15:15-15:15-  1199.6 61281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
#8.29/==/KROKurawanX  15:21-15:21-  1205.9 61297mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
#8.30/==/BRIBhiringiX  15:28-15:28-  1212.6 61294mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
#8.31/==/MUOMasangaon  15:33-15:33-  1217.8 61303mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
#8.32/==/PALPalasner  15:39-15:39-  1223.7 61301mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
#8.33/==/HDHarda  15:46-15:46-  1231.1 61289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
#8.34/==/CRKCharkheraX  15:53-15:53-  1238.1 61298mWCRBarkalan, Madhya Pradesh
#8.35/==/TBNTimarniX  16:00-16:00-  1245.2 61308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
#8.36/==/CGOChhidgaonX  16:09-16:09-  1254.7 61309mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
#8.37/==/PGLPagdhal  16:13-16:13-  1258.8 61317mWCRPagdhal, Madhya Pradesh
#8.38/==/BIFBhaironpur  16:20-16:20-  1266.1 61322mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
#8.39/==/BPFBanapura  16:27-16:27-  1273.4 61314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
#8.40/==/DKIDharamkundi  16:35-16:35-  1281.7 61314mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
#8.41/==/KTZKhutwansa  16:43-16:43-  1289.0 61325mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
#8.42/==/DRADulariaO  16:48-16:48-  1294.7 61318mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#8.43/==/ETBItarsi B Cabin  16:54-16:54-  1300.7 61319mWCRJamani, Madhya Pradesh
#8.44/==/JUHJujharpur Cabin  16:59-16:59-  1305.8 61323mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#8.45/==/ITMAItarsi Marshalling Yard  16:59-16:59-  1306.0 61324mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction  17:00+117:10+1710m51306.870328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#9.1%==%GROGurra  17:19-17:19-  1317.4 70327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#9.2%--%SQLSontalaiX  17:27-17:27-  1326.4 70329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#9.3%==%BGTABagratawaX  17:33-17:33-  1333.2 70338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#9.4%==%GMDGuramkhedi  17:44-17:44-  1346.3 70337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#9.5%==%SGPSohagpur  17:52-17:52-  1356.3 70340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#9.6%==%SXFSobhapurX  18:00-18:00-  1365.4 70337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#9.7%==%PPIPipariyaX  18:08-18:08-  1374.0 70339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#9.8%==%BKHBankhedi  18:24-18:24-  1393.5 70351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#9.9%==%JHTJunehta  18:29-18:29-  1399.4 70353mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#9.10%==%SCKRSalichauka RoadX  18:38-18:38-  1409.5 70355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#9.11%==%GARGadarwara  18:50-18:50-  1423.4 70353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#9.12%==%BNEBohaniX  19:01-19:01-  1436.3 70363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#9.13%==%KFYKarapgaon  19:07-19:07-  1443.3 70363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#9.14%==%KYKareliX  19:14-19:14-  1451.9 70365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#9.15%==%NUNarsinghpur  19:28-19:28-  1467.8 70364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
#9.16%==%GPCGhatpindrai  19:33-19:33-  1473.6 70366mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#9.17%==%BELDBelkheraX  19:38-19:38-  1479.1 70367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#9.18%==%KKBKarak BelX  19:41-19:41-  1483.5 70375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#9.19%==%SRIDShridhamX  19:55-19:55-  1498.9 70372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#9.20%==%BMRBikrampur  20:05-20:05-  1510.6 70376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
#9.21%==%BHTNBhitoniX  20:15-20:15-  1522.2 70380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#9.22%==%BRGTBheraghat  20:26-20:26-  1535.3 70389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#9.23%==%KEQKachhpura  20:36-20:36-  1546.7 70392mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#9.24%==%MMLMadan MahalO  20:37-20:37-  1548.5 70397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction•X  20:40+2020:50+2610m61551.873416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#10.1%==%ADTLAdhartalX  20:57-20:57-  1559.9 73391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#10.2%==%DOEDeori  21:04-21:04-  1568.7 73390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#10.3%==%GSPRGosalpur  21:13-21:13-  1579.2 73395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#10.4%==%SHRSihora RoadX  21:22-21:22-  1590.2 73388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#10.5%==%DDCEDundiX  21:34-21:34-  1605.2 73417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
#10.6%==%SBDSleemanabad Road  21:42-21:42-  1614.7 73434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
#10.7%==%SNRRSansarpur  21:48-21:48-  1621.6 73436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
#10.8%==%NWRNiwarX  21:54-21:54-  1629.4 73413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
#10.9%==%MDRRMadhavnagar RoadX  22:01-22:01-  1637.3 73396mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
#10.10/==/KTESKatni South  22:03-22:03-  1640.7 73387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
#11/==/KTEKatni JunctionX22:05+3822:10+385m21642.653387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
#11.1%==%PTWAPatwaraX  22:20-22:20-  1651.6 53399mWCRDistric Katni, Madhya Pradesh
#11.2%==%JKEJukehi  22:30-22:30-  1660.0 53402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
#11.3%==%PKRDPakaria Road  22:41-22:41-  1669.9 53379mWCRPakariya Road, Madhya Pradesh
#11.4%==%UDRAmdaraXO  22:52-22:52-  1679.4 53377mWCRNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
#11.5%==%BUUBhadanpurX  23:06-23:06-  1692.2 53362mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
#11.6%==%MYR