Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 21:34:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 21:34:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

98044/Panvel-Mumbai CST Ladies Special Local
     पनवेल-मुंबई सीएसटी देवियों विशेष लोकल

Sep 03 2012 (12:09AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 59m    16 halts    Distance: 40 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 08:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
PNVL/Panvel Junction 
Arrives @ 09:49
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
VDLR/Mumbai Vadala Road 

16 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Panvel Junction and Mumbai Vadala Road

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PNVLPanvel Junction»  -08:50+0--10.06710mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
2/==/KNDSKhandeshwar  08:53-08:54-1m--13.3575mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/MANRMansarovar  08:56-08:57-1m--15.2865mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
4/==/KHAGKharghar  08:59-09:00-1m--18.1475mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
5/==/BEPRBelapur CBD  09:03-09:04-1m--110.54720mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
6/==/SWDVSeawoods - Darave  09:07-09:08-1m--112.8433mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
7/==/NEUNerul  09:10-09:11-1m--114.27411mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
8/==/JNJJuinagar  09:13-09:14-1m--116.7577mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
9/==/SNCRSanpada  09:16-09:17-1m4118.6357mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/VSHVashi  09:19-09:20-1m--119.86416mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/MNKDMankhurd  09:27-09:28-1m--127.3556mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
12/==/GVMumbai Govandi  09:30-09:31-1m--129.11036mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
13/==/CMBRChembur  09:32-09:33-1m--130.9388mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
14/==/TKNGTilaknagar  09:35-09:36-1m--132.1356mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
15/==/CLAKurla Junction  09:38-09:39-1m--133.3588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/CHFChunabhatti  09:41-09:42-1m--135.2518mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
17/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar  09:44-09:45-1m--137.03912mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
18/==/VDLRMumbai Vadala Road•  09:49-09:50-1m--139.6605mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
19/==/SVEMumbai Sewri  09:52-09:53-1m--141.6566mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
20/==/CTGNMumbai Cotton Green  09:55-09:56-1m--143.4679mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
21/==/RRDMumbai Reay Road  09:57-09:58-1m--144.5366mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
22/==/DKRDMumbai Dockyard Road  10:00-10:01-1m2145.74221mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
23/==/SNRDMumbai Sandhurst Road  10:02-10:03-1m--146.4679mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
24/==/MSDMumbai Masjid  10:04-10:05-1m2147.61810mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
25/==/CSTMMumbai CST  10:08+0---148.4-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site