Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 22:31:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 22:31:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on 20.01.2013 (Sunday) (Blog Entry#644553)
Fri Jan 18, 2013 (10:08AM)

31515/Sealdah-Shantipur Local
শিয়ালদহ-শান্তিপুর স্থানীয়     सियालदह-Shantipur लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 30 2015 (12:51PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Shantipur.
Travel Time: 2h 20m    27 halts    Distance: 93 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 09:45 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
STB/Shantipur 

27 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Shantipur

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah»  -07:25+2--10.03111mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
#1.1/==/NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard  07:27-07:27-  11.0 318mERKolkata, West Bengal
#1.2/==/KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin  07:29-07:29-  12.1 317mERKolkata, West Bengal
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  07:32+007:33+01m113.6488mERKolkata, West Bengal
#3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  07:37+307:38+31m--16.86810mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
#4/==/BLHBelgharia  07:42-07:43-1m--111.37310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#5/==/AGPAgarpara  07:45-07:46-1m--113.8559mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#6/==/SEPSodpur  07:48-07:49-1m--115.6597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#7/==/KDHKhardaha  07:52-07:53-1m--118.55610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#8/==/TGHTitagarh  07:55-07:56-1m--120.42510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#9/==/BPBarrackpore  08:01+408:02+41m--122.57512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
#10/==/PTFPalta  08:04-08:05-1m--125.05812mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
#11/==/IPIchhapur  08:07-08:08-1m--127.03912mERIchapur, West Bengal
#12/==/SNRShyamnagar  08:13+408:14+41m--130.25915mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
#13/==/JGDLJagadal  08:17-08:18-1m--133.25514mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
#14/==/KNRKankinara  08:20-08:21-1m--135.02514mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
#14.1/==/ESDSER Store Depot Naihati  08:24-08:24-  136.3 2514mERKolkata, West Bengal
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction  08:28+608:29+61m--137.98316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
#16/==/HLRHalisahar  08:32-08:33-1m--142.06316mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
#16.1/==/KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate  08:35-08:35-  143.8 6318mERKanchrapara M, West Bengal
#17/==/KPAKanchrapara  08:36-08:37-1m--145.25816mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
#18/==/KYIKalyani  08:40+808:41+81m--148.07413mERKalyani, West Bengal
#19/==/MPJMadanpur  08:45-08:46-1m--153.08614mERMadanpur, West Bengal
#20/==/SMXSimurali  08:49-08:50-1m--157.37117mERChakdaha, West Bengal
#21/==/PXRPalpara  08:52-08:53-1m--159.77014mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
#22/==/CDHChakdaha  08:55+1108:56+111m--162.08614mERChakdaha, West Bengal
#23/==/PDXPayradanga  09:00-09:01-1m--167.72815mERPayradanga, West Bengal
#24%==%RHARanaghat Junction  09:13+709:14+71m--173.45113mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#25%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  09:19+1309:20+131m2177.73712mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
#26/==/HBEHabibpur  09:26-09:27-1m--181.47018mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#27/==/FLUPhulia  09:31+1509:32+151m--186.17915mERFulia, West Bengal
#28/==/BTKBBathna Krittibas Halt  09:35-09:36-1m--190.02316mERBathna Krittibas, West Bengal
#29/==/STBShantipur•  09:45+4-1193.5-12mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site