Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 13:31:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 13:31:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

95126/Karjat - Mumbai CST Fast Local
     कर्जत - लोकल मुंबई सीएसटी फास्ट

OLD Time-Table. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Nov 26 2014 (10:08PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kurla Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus.
Travel Time: 0h 22m    2 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:27 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
CLA/Kurla Junction 
Arrives @ 15:49 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

2 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Kurla Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KJTKarjat Junction  -13:57+031-84.35057mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
#2/==/BVSBhivpuri Road  14:05-14:06-1m21-77.76748mCRMaharashtra 410201, Maharashtra
#3/==/NRLNeral Junction  14:12+014:13+01m21-71.08241mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
#4/==/SHLUShelu  14:16-14:17-1m21-66.97940mCRShelu, Maharashtra
#5/==/VGIVangani  14:20-14:21-1m21-62.98144mCRMaharashtra 421503, Maharashtra
#6/==/BUDBadlapur  14:29-14:30-1m31-52.07723mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
#7/==/ABHAmbernath  14:36+514:37+51m31-44.44723mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
#8/==/ULNRUlhasnagar  14:40-14:41-1m21-42.011217mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
#9/==/VLDIVithalwadi  14:42-14:43-1m21-40.13413mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction  14:47+214:48+21m71-37.95210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
#10.1/==/THKThakurli  14:52-14:52-  1-34.3 5215mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
#11/==/DIDombivli  14:54+014:55+01m51-32.77514mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
#11.1/==/KOPRKopar  14:56-14:56-  1-31.5 754mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
#11.2/==/DWJNDiva Junction Cabin  14:58-14:58-  1-28.8 752mCRDiva Junction Cabin, Maharashtra
#11.3/==/DIVADiva Junction  14:59-14:59-  1-27.1 758mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
#11.4/==/MBQMumbra  15:01-15:01-  1-24.6 758mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
#11.5/==/KLVAKalva  15:05-15:05-  1-20.1 755mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#12/==/TNAThane  15:07+115:08+11m61-17.76011mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
#12.1/==/MLNDMulund  15:11-15:11-  1-15.1 6012mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#12.2/==/NHUNahur  15:13-15:13-  1-12.9 605mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#12.3/==/BNDBhandup  15:15-15:15-  1-11.2 606mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
#12.4/==/KJMGKanjur Marg  15:16-15:16-  1-9.3 605mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#12.5/==/VKVikhroli  15:18-15:18-  1-7.5 609mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#13/==/GCGhatkopar  15:22-15:23-1m41-3.87611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
#13.1/==/VVHVidyavihar  15:24-15:24-  1-2.5 768mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#14/==/CLAKurla Junction»  15:26+1315:27+131m610.0578mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#14.1/==/SINSion  15:30-15:30-  12.7 579mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#14.2/==/MTNMatunga  15:33-15:33-  15.2 577mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#15/==/DRDadar Central  15:34+315:35+31m616.6577mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
#15.1/==/PRParel  15:36-15:36-  17.7 576mCRMumbai - 400014, Maharashtra
#15.2/==/PRLWParel Loco Workshop  15:37-15:37-  18.2 575mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#15.3/==/CRDCurrey Road  15:38-15:38-  19.4 576mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#15.4/==/CHGChinchpokli  15:39-15:39-  110.2 577mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#16/==/BYByculla  15:40+015:41+01m4111.4328mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
#16.1/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  15:45-15:45-  113.2 329mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#16.2/==/MSDMasjid  15:47-15:47-  114.4 329mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
#17/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  15:49+6-0115.6-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site