Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 09:58:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 09:58:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

95202/Badlapur - Mumbai CST Fast Local
     बदलापुर - लोकल मुंबई सीएसटी फास्ट

DR/Dadar Central --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

OLD Time-Table. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Nov 16 2014 (4:18PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Dadar Central and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus.
Travel Time: 0h 15m    1 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 08:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 
Arrives @ 08:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

1 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BUDBadlapur  -06:59+021-58.75823mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
#2/==/ABHAmbernath  07:07+007:08+01m31-51.04723mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
#3/==/ULNRUlhasnagar  07:11-07:12-1m21-48.611217mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
#4/==/VLDIVithalwadi  07:13-07:14-1m21-46.83413mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
#5/==/KYNKalyan Junction  07:18+107:19+11m71-44.56310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
#5.1/==/THKThakurli  07:22-07:22-  1-40.9 6315mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
#6/==/DIDombivli  07:24-07:25-1m51-39.38214mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
#6.1/==/KOPRKopar  07:26-07:26-  1-38.1 824mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
#6.2/==/DWJNDiva Junction Cabin  07:28-07:28-  1-35.5 822mCRDiva Junction Cabin, Maharashtra
#6.3/==/DIVADiva Junction  07:29-07:29-  1-33.7 828mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
#6.4/==/MBQMumbra  07:31-07:31-  1-31.2 828mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
#6.5/==/KLVAKalva  07:34-07:34-  1-26.7 825mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#7/==/TNAThane  07:36+007:37+01m61-24.35610mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
#7.1/==/MLNDMulund  07:40-07:40-  1-21.7 5612mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#7.2/==/NHUNahur  07:42-07:42-  1-19.5 565mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#7.3/==/BNDBhandup  07:44-07:44-  1-17.8 566mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
#7.4/==/KJMGKanjur Marg  07:46-07:46-  1-15.9 565mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#7.5/==/VKVikhroli  07:48-07:48-  1-14.1 569mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#8/==/GCGhatkopar  07:52-07:53-1m41-10.47611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
#8.1/==/VVHVidyavihar  07:54-07:54-  1-9.1 768mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#9/==/CLAKurla Junction  07:56-07:57-1m61-6.6578mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#9.1/==/SINSion  08:00-08:00-  1-3.9 579mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#9.2/==/MTNMatunga  08:03-08:03-  1-1.4 577mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#10/==/DRDadar Central»  08:04+108:05+11m610.0577mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
#10.1/==/PRParel  08:06-08:06-  11.0 576mCRMumbai - 400014, Maharashtra
#10.2/==/PRLWParel Loco Workshop  08:07-08:07-  11.6 575mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#10.3/==/CRDCurrey Road  08:08-08:08-  12.8 576mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#10.4/==/CHGChinchpokli  08:09-08:09-  13.6 577mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#11/==/BYByculla  08:10-08:11-1m014.8288mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
#11.1/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  08:15-08:15-  16.6 289mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#11.2/==/MSDMasjid  08:17-08:17-  17.8 289mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
#12/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  08:20+2-719.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site