Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 21:01:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 21:01:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

95322/Ambernath - Mumbai CST Semi Fast Local
     अम्बरनाथ - लोकल मुंबई सीएसटी अर्ध फास्ट

KOPR/Kopar --> DR/Dadar Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Nov 27 2014 (10:56PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kopar and Dadar Central.
Travel Time: 0h 39m    9 halts    Distance: 38 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:28
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KOPR/Kopar 
Arrives @ 16:07 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 

9 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Kopar and Dadar Central

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ABHAmbernath  -15:08-01-12.92823mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
#2/==/ULNRUlhasnagar  15:13-15:14-1m21-10.511217mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
#3/==/VLDIVithalwadi  15:15-15:16-1m01-8.63413mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction  15:20+115:21+11m71-6.46310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
#4.1/==/KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)  15:22-15:22-  1-5.6 638mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#4.2/==/THKThakurli  15:24-15:24-  1-2.8 6315mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
#5/==/DIDombivli  15:26-15:27-1m51-1.28213mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
#5.1/==/KOPRKopar  15:28-15:28-  10.0 826mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
#5.2/==/DWJNDiva Junction Cabin  15:30-15:30-  12.7 822mCRDiva Junction Cabin, Maharashtra
#5.3/==/DIVADiva Junction  15:31-15:31-  14.4 828mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
#5.4/==/MBQMumbra  15:33-15:33-  16.9 828mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
#5.5/==/KLVAKalva  15:36-15:36-  111.4 825mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#6/==/TNAThane  15:38+015:39+01m6113.85611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
#6.1/==/MLNDMulund  15:42-15:42-  116.5 5612mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#6.2/==/CRNMContainer Depot New Mulund  15:43-15:43-  117.5 565mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#6.3/==/NHUNahur  15:44-15:44-  118.7 565mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#7/==/BNDBhandup  15:46-15:47-1m0120.3646mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
#7.1/==/KJMGKanjur Marg  15:49-15:49-  122.2 645mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#7.2/==/VKVikhroli  15:50-15:50-  124.0 649mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#8/==/GCGhatkopar  15:54-15:55-1m4127.77611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
#8.1/==/VVHVidyavihar  15:56-15:56-  129.0 768mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#9/==/CLAKurla Junction  15:58+015:59+01m0131.5508mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#9.1/==/SINSion  16:02-16:02-  134.2 509mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#9.2/==/MTNMatunga  16:05-16:05-  136.8 507mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#10/==/DRDadar Central•  16:07+0-0138.1-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site