Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 21:30:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 21:30:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

95500/Asangaon-Mumbai CST Fast Local
     Asangaon-मुंबई सीएसटी फास्ट

KDV/Khadavli --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
no train with this no.
Tue Oct 25, 2016 (07:18PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Khadavli and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus.
Travel Time: 1h 28m    11 halts    Distance: 72 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:56
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KDV/Khadavli 
Arrives @ 09:24
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

11 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Khadavli and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASOAsangaon -07:40---1-13.65177mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
#2/==/VSDVasind 07:47-07:48-1m--1-7.66532mCR421601, Maharashtra
#3/==/KDVKhadavli» 07:55-07:56-1m--10.06523mCRDist- Thane, Maharashtra
#4/==/TLATitvala 08:03-08:04-1m--17.65817mCRTitwala, Maharashtra
#5/==/ABYAmbivli 08:09-08:10-1m2112.46018mCRAmbivli, Maharashtra
#5.1/==/XX-WWCWadawali Cabin 08:11-08:11-  113.6 6012mCRMaharashtra, Maharashtra
#6/==/SHADShahad 08:13-08:14-1m2115.43213mCRUlhasnagar 421103, Maharashtra
#6.1/==/KYN-ELSKalyan Electric Loco Shed 08:17-08:17-  117.1 3217mCRMaharashtra 421002, Maharashtra
#7/==/KYNKalyan Junction 08:20-08:21-1m3118.64510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
#7.1/==/KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR) 08:22-08:22-  119.4 458mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#7.2/==/THKThakurli 08:26-08:26-  122.2 4515mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
#8/==/DIDombivli 08:28-08:29-1m5123.87513mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
#8.1/==/KOPRKopar 08:30-08:30-  125.0 756mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
#8.2/==/DWJNDiva Junction Cabin 08:32-08:32-  127.7 752mCRDiva Junction Cabin, Maharashtra
#8.3/==/DIVADiva Junction 08:33-08:33-  129.4 758mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
#8.4/==/MBQMumbra 08:35-08:35-  131.9 758mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
#8.5/==/KLVAKalva 08:39-08:39-  136.4 755mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#9/==/TNAThane 08:41-08:42-1m6138.85611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
#9.1/==/MLNDMulund 08:45-08:45-  141.4 5612mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#9.2/==/CRNMMulund Depot 08:46-08:46-  142.5 565mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#9.3/==/NHUNahur 08:47-08:47-  143.6 565mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#10/==/BNDBhandup 08:49-08:50-1m4145.3746mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
#10.1/==/KJMGKanjur Marg 08:52-08:52-  147.2 745mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#10.2/==/VKVikhroli 08:53-08:53-  149.0 749mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#11/==/GCGhatkopar 08:56-08:57-1m4152.75711mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
#11.1/==/VVHVidyavihar 08:58-08:58-  154.0 578mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
#11.2/==/CLASKurla EMU Carshed 08:59-08:59-  154.9 575mCR400070, Maharashtra
#12/==/CLAKurla Junction 09:01-09:02-1m6156.5578mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#12.1/==/SINSion 09:05-09:05-  159.2 579mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#12.2/==/MTNMatunga 09:08-09:08-  161.7 577mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#13/==/DRDadar Central 09:09-09:10-1m6163.1577mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
#13.1/==/PRParel 09:11-09:11-  164.2 576mCRMumbai-400012/ Foot-over-bridge to Elphinstone Road WR-400013, Maharashtra
#13.2/==/PRLWParel Loco Workshop 09:12-09:12-  164.8 575mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#13.3/==/CRDCurrey Road 09:13-09:13-  165.9 576mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#13.4/==/CHGChinchpokli 09:14-09:14-  166.7 577mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#14/==/BYByculla 09:15-09:16-1m4167.9328mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
#14.1/==/MZNCMazgaon Cabin 09:17-09:17-  168.6 3210mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#14.2/==/SNRDSandhurst Road 09:20-09:20-  169.7 329mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#14.3/==/MSDMasjid 09:22-09:22-  170.9 329mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
#15/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 09:24--7172.1-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site