Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:11:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:11:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

97004/Kalyan - Mumbai CST Slow Local
     कल्याण - लोकल मुंबई सीएसटी धीरे

KYN/Kalyan Junction --> KJMG/Kanjur Marg

Refresh Live Status (11h 1m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Nov 09 2016 (3:45PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kalyan Junction and Kanjur Marg.
Travel Time: 0h 43m    10 halts    Distance: 29 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:21 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KYN/Kalyan Junction 
Arrives @ 06:04
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KJMG/Kanjur Marg 

10 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Kanjur Marg

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KYNKalyan Junction»  -05:21+0110.04310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
#1.1/==/KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)  05:22-05:22-  10.8 438mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#2/==/THKThakurli  05:26-05:27-1m213.64815mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
#3/==/DIDombivli  05:29-05:30-1m315.23513mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
#4/==/KOPRKopar  05:32-05:33-1m216.4676mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
#4.1/==/DWJNDiva Junction Cabin  05:35-05:35-  19.1 672mCRDiva Junction Cabin, Maharashtra
#5/==/DIVADiva Junction  05:37+005:38+01m2110.8497mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
#6/==/MBQMumbra  05:41+005:42+01m2113.3548mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
#7/==/KLVAKalva  05:47-05:48-1m2117.8485mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#8/==/TNAThane  05:51+005:52+01m4120.25311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
#9/==/MLNDMulund  05:55+005:56+01m2122.86612mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#9.1/==/CRNMMulund Depot  05:57-05:57-  123.9 665mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#10/==/NHUNahur  05:58-05:59-1m2125.0505mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#11/==/BNDBhandup  06:01+006:02+01m2126.7566mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
#12/==/KJMGKanjur Marg•  06:04-06:05-1m2128.6545mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#13/==/VKVikhroli  06:07-06:08-1m2130.4759mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#14/==/GCGhatkopar  06:11+006:12+01m2134.13911mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
#15/==/VVHVidyavihar  06:14-06:15-1m2135.4758mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
#16/==/CLAKurla Junction  06:17+006:18+01m4137.9548mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#17/==/SINSion  06:21-06:22-1m2140.6769mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#18/==/MTNMatunga  06:24-06:25-1m2143.1287mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#19/==/DRDadar Central  06:28+006:29+01m3144.5317mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
#20/==/PRParel  06:31+006:32+01m2145.5546mCRMumbai - 400014, Maharashtra
#20.1/==/PRLWParel Loco Workshop  06:33-06:33-  146.1 545mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#21/==/CRDCurrey Road  06:34-06:35-1m2147.3476mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#22/==/CHGChinchpokli  06:36-06:37-1m2148.1687mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#23/==/BYByculla  06:38-06:39-1m2149.3568mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
#23.1/==/MZNCMazgaon Cabin  06:40-06:40-  150.0 5610mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#24/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  06:41-06:42-1m2151.1349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#25/==/MSDMasjid  06:44-06:45-1m4152.2259mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
#26/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  06:48+0-0153.5-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site