Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 16:51:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 97005

97004/Kalyan - Mumbai CST Slow Local

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Nov 15 2014 (12:51PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 44m    10 halts    Distance: 28 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:44 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Kalyan Junction/KYN 
Arrives @ 06:28
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Kanjur Marg/KJMG 

10 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Kanjur Marg

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8)»  -05:44+0110.04310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
2/==/THKThakurli (2)  05:49-05:50-1m213.64214mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
3/==/DIDombivli (5)  05:52-05:53-1m315.03811mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
4/==/KOPRKopar (4)  05:55-05:56-1m216.3650mCRKopar, Maharashtra
5/==/DIVADiva Junction (6)  06:00-06:01-1m2110.6523mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
6/==/MBQMumbra (2)  06:04-06:05-1m2113.2548mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
7/==/KLVAKalva (2)  06:10-06:11-1m2117.7505mCRKalva, Maharashtra
8/==/TNAThane (10)  06:14-06:15-1m4120.23810mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
9/==/MLNDMulund (4)  06:19-06:20-1m2122.76612mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/NHUNahur (2)  06:22-06:23-1m2125.0505mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/BNDBhandup (4)  06:25-06:26-1m2126.6567mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
12/==/KJMGKanjur Marg (2)•  06:28-06:29-1m2128.5565mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
13/==/VKVikhroli (4)  06:31-06:32-1m2130.37310mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
14/==/GCGhatkopar (4)  06:35-06:36-1m2134.04011mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
15/==/VVHVidyavihar (2)  06:38-06:39-1m2135.3748mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
15.1/==/LTTMumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5)  06:40-06:40-  136.7 747mCRMumbai - 400089, Maharashtra
16/==/CLAKurla Junction (8)  06:41-06:42-1m4137.8528mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
17/==/SINMumbai Sion (4)  06:45-06:46-1m2140.4807mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
18/==/MTNMumbai Matunga (4)  06:48-06:49-1m2143.0287mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
19/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central (8)  06:52-06:53-1m3144.5317mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20/==/PRMumbai Parel (4)  06:55-06:56-1m2145.5546mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
21/==/CRDMumbai Currey Road (2)  06:58-06:59-1m2147.3465mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
22/==/CHGMumbai Chinchpokli (2)  07:00-07:01-1m2148.0706mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
23/==/BYByculla (4)  07:02-07:03-1m2149.2559mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
24/==/SNRDMumbai Sandhurst Road (4)  07:05-07:06-1m2151.0349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
25/==/MSDMumbai Masjid (4)  07:08-07:09-1m4152.21810mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
26/==/CSTMMumbai CST (18)  07:12+14---153.0-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site