Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 02:16:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 02:16:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

98037/Mumbai CST-Panvel Local
     मुंबई सीएसटी-पनवेल लोकल

OLD Time-Table. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Apr 15 2012 (3:17AM) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Masjid.
Travel Time: 0h 2m    0 halts    Distance: 1 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:02 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 07:04
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MSD/Masjid 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Masjid

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus»  -07:02+0010.03814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
#2/==/MSDMasjid•  07:04-07:05-1m111.3349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  07:07-07:08-1m312.4349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#4/==/DKRDDockyard Road  07:09-07:10-1m113.06720mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#5/==/RRDReay Road  07:11-07:12-1m014.1717mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#6/==/CTGNCotton Green  07:13-07:14-1m015.2519mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#7/==/SVESewri  07:16-07:17-1m016.9657mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#8/==/VDLRVadala Road  07:19-07:20-1m019.1525mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#8.1/==/RVJRavli Junction  07:21-07:21-  110.1 527mCRMumbai Ravli, Maharashtra
#9/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar  07:23-07:24-1m0111.75112mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#10/==/CHFChunabhatti  07:26-07:27-1m0113.4588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#11/==/CLAKurla Junction  07:29-07:30-1m0115.4408mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#12/==/TKNGTilaknagar  07:32-07:33-1m0116.7676mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#13/==/CMBRChembur  07:34-07:35-1m0117.8478mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#14/==/GVGovandi  07:37-07:38-1m0119.4668mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#15/==/MNKDMankhurd  07:40-07:41-1m0121.5635mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#16/==/VSHVashi  07:48-07:49-1m0128.97017mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#17/==/SNCRSanpada  07:50-07:51-1m0130.0568mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#18/==/JNJJuinagar  07:53-07:54-1m0131.9499mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#19/==/NEUNerul  07:57-07:58-1m0134.44210mCRMaharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
#20/==/SWDVSeawoods - Darave  08:00-08:01-1m0135.8713mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#21/==/BEPRBelapur CBD  08:03-08:04-1m0138.14820mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#22/==/KHAGKharghar  08:07-08:08-1m0140.5854mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#23/==/MANRMansarovar  08:10-08:11-1m0143.4585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#24/==/KNDSKhandeshwar  08:13-08:14-1m0145.3415mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  08:19+0-0148.7-12mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site