Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:46:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:46:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

98037/Mumbai CST - Panvel Slow Local
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - पनवेल धिमी लोकल     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - पनवेल धीमी लोकल

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> MSD/Masjid

Refresh Live Status (14h 36m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Jan 09 2017 (23:50) by Prayas*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Masjid.
Travel Time: 0h 2m    0 halts    Distance: 1 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:44 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 06:46
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MSD/Masjid 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Masjid

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -06:44+8--10.03814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
#2/==/MSDMasjid• 06:46-06:47-1m111.3349mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
#3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road 06:49-06:50-1m312.4349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#4/==/DKRDDockyard Road 06:51-06:52-1m113.06720mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#5/==/RRDReay Road 06:53-06:54-1m--14.1717mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#6/==/CTGNCotton Green 06:55-06:56-1m--15.2519mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#7/==/SVESewri 06:58-06:59-1m--16.9657mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#8/==/VDLRVadala Road 07:01-07:02-1m--19.1395mCR400031, Maharashtra
#8.1/==/RVJRavli Junction 07:03-07:03-  110.1 397mCRMumbai-400031, Maharashtra
#9/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar 07:06-07:07-1m--111.75112mCR400022, Maharashtra
#10/==/CHFChunabhatti 07:09-07:10-1m--113.4588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#11/==/CLAKurla Junction 07:12-07:13-1m--115.4408mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#12/==/TKNGTilaknagar 07:15-07:16-1m--116.7676mCR400024, Maharashtra
#13/==/CMBRChembur 07:17-07:18-1m--117.8478mCR400071, Maharashtra
#14/==/GVGovandi 07:20-07:21-1m--119.4668mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#15/==/MNKDMankhurd 07:23-07:24-1m--121.5635mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#16/==/VSHVashi 07:31-07:32-1m--128.93517mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#17/==/SNCRSanpada 07:34-07:35-1m--130.0568mCR400705, Maharashtra
#18/==/JNJJuinagar 07:37-07:38-1m--131.9379mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#19/==/NEUNerul 07:42-07:43-1m--134.42811mCRMaharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
#20#--#SWDVSeawoods - Darave 07:46-07:47-1m--135.8713mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#21/==/BEPRBelapur CBD 07:49-07:50-1m--138.14820mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#22/==/KHAGKharghar 07:53-07:54-1m--140.5854mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#23/==/MANRMansarovar 07:56-07:57-1m--143.4585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#24/==/KNDSKhandeshwar 07:59-08:00-1m--145.3405mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 08:05-7---148.6-11mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site