Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 1, 2016 04:05:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 1, 2016 04:05:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

98097/Mumbai CST-Panvel Local
     मुंबई सीएसटी-पनवेल लोकल

OLD Time-Table. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Apr 15 2012 (3:32AM) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Mankhurd.
Travel Time: 0h 39m    13 halts    Distance: 22 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 13:35
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 14:14
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MNKD/Mankhurd 

13 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Mankhurd

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus»  -13:35-010.03814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
#2/==/MSDMasjid  13:37-13:38-1m111.3349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  13:40-13:41-1m012.4349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#4/==/DKRDDockyard Road  13:42-13:43-1m113.06720mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#5/==/RRDReay Road  13:44-13:45-1m014.1717mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#6/==/CTGNCotton Green  13:46-13:47-1m015.2519mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#7/==/SVESewri  13:49-13:50-1m016.9657mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#8/==/VDLRVadala Road  13:52-13:53-1m019.1395mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#8.1/==/RVJRavli Junction  13:54-13:54-  110.1 397mCRMumbai Ravli, Maharashtra
#9/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar  13:57-13:58-1m0111.75112mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#10/==/CHFChunabhatti  14:00-14:01-1m0113.4588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#11/==/CLAKurla Junction  14:03-14:04-1m0115.4408mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#12/==/TKNGTilaknagar  14:06-14:07-1m0116.7676mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#13/==/CMBRChembur  14:08-14:09-1m0117.8478mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#14/==/GVGovandi  14:11-14:12-1m0119.4668mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#15/==/MNKDMankhurd•  14:14-14:15-1m0121.5635mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#16/==/VSHVashi  14:22-14:23-1m0128.97017mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#17/==/SNCRSanpada  14:24-14:25-1m0130.0568mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#18/==/JNJJuinagar  14:27-14:28-1m0131.9499mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#19/==/NEUNerul  14:31-14:32-1m0134.44211mCRMaharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
#20/==/SWDVSeawoods - Darave  14:34-14:35-1m0135.8713mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#21/==/BEPRBelapur CBD  14:37-14:38-1m0138.14820mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#22/==/KHAGKharghar  14:41-14:42-1m0140.5854mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#23/==/MANRMansarovar  14:44-14:45-1m0143.4585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#24/==/KNDSKhandeshwar  14:47-14:48-1m0145.3415mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  14:53--0148.7-12mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site