Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 08:52:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 08:52:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

98103/Mumbai CST-Panvel Local
     मुंबई सीएसटी-पनवेल लोकल

Apr 15 2012 (3:34AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 19m    23 halts    Distance: 48 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 14:12
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 
Arrives @ 15:31 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PNVL/Panvel Junction 

23 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Panvel Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST»  -14:12---10.02610mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/MSDMasjid  14:14-14:15-1m110.93410mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  14:17-14:18-1m312.0419mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
4/==/DKRDDockyard Road  14:19-14:20-1m112.77321mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
5/==/RRDReay Road  14:21-14:22-1m--13.9676mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
6/==/CTGNCotton Green  14:23-14:24-1m--15.0569mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
7/==/SVESewri  14:26-14:27-1m--16.9606mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
8/==/VDLRVadala Road  14:29+014:30+01m--18.9525mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
9/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar  14:33-14:34-1m--111.55212mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/CHFChunabhatti  14:36-14:37-1m--113.2588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/CLAKurla Junction  14:39-14:40-1m--115.1368mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
12/==/TKNGTilaknagar  14:42-14:43-1m--116.3746mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
13/==/CMBRChembur  14:44-14:45-1m--117.6528mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
14/==/GVGovandi  14:47-14:48-1m--119.3576mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
15/==/MNKDMankhurd  14:50-14:51-1m--121.2646mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/VSHVashi  14:58-14:59-1m--128.77016mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
17/==/SNCRSanpada  15:00-15:01-1m--129.8577mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
18/==/JNJJuinagar  15:03-15:04-1m--131.8507mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
19/==/NEUNerul  15:07-15:08-1m--134.24311mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
20/==/SWDVSeawoods - Darave  15:10-15:11-1m--135.7703mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
21/==/BEPRBelapur CBD  15:13-15:14-1m--138.04720mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
22/==/KHAGKharghar  15:17-15:18-1m--140.3865mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
23/==/MANRMansarovar  15:20-15:21-1m--143.2575mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
24/==/KNDSKhandeshwar  15:23-15:24-1m--145.1295mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction•  15:31+0---148.4-10mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site