Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 06:00:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 06:00:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

98109/Mumbai CST - Panvel Slow Local
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - पनवेल धिमी लोकल     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - पनवेल धीमी लोकल

VDLR/Vadala Road --> PNVL/Panvel Junction

Refresh Live Status (38h 50m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Jan 09 2017 (21:41) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Vadala Road and Panvel Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 0m    16 halts    Distance: 39 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 14:06
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
VDLR/Vadala Road 
Arrives @ 15:06 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
PNVL/Panvel Junction 

16 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Vadala Road and Panvel Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus -13:48+22--1-9.13814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
#2/==/MSDMasjid 13:50-13:51-1m11-7.9349mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
#3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road 13:53-13:54-1m31-6.8349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#4/==/DKRDDockyard Road 13:55-13:56-1m--1-6.26720mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#5/==/RRDReay Road 13:57-13:58-1m--1-5.1717mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#6/==/CTGNCotton Green 13:59-14:00-1m--1-3.9519mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#7/==/SVESewri 14:02-14:03-1m--1-2.2657mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#8/==/VDLRVadala Road» 14:05-14:06-1m--10.0395mCR400031, Maharashtra
#8.1/==/RVJRavli Junction 14:07-14:07-  10.9 397mCRMumbai-400031, Maharashtra
#9/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar 14:10-14:11-1m--12.65112mCR400022, Maharashtra
#10/==/CHFChunabhatti 14:13-14:14-1m--14.3588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#11/==/CLAKurla Junction 14:16-14:17-1m--16.2408mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#12/==/TKNGTilaknagar 14:19-14:20-1m--17.6676mCR400024, Maharashtra
#13/==/CMBRChembur 14:21-14:22-1m--18.7478mCR400071, Maharashtra
#14/==/GVGovandi 14:24-14:25-1m--110.2668mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#15/==/MNKDMankhurd 14:27-14:28-1m--112.4635mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#16/==/VSHVashi 14:35-14:36-1m--119.87017mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#17/==/SNCRSanpada 14:37-14:38-1m--120.9568mCR400705, Maharashtra
#18/==/JNJJuinagar 14:40-14:41-1m--122.8499mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#19/==/NEUNerul 14:44-14:45-1m--125.24211mCRMaharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
#20#--#SWDVSeawoods - Darave 14:47-14:48-1m--126.6713mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#21/==/BEPRBelapur CBD 14:50-14:51-1m--129.04820mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#22/==/KHAGKharghar 14:54-14:55-1m--131.4854mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#23/==/MANRMansarovar 14:57-14:58-1m--134.2585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#24/==/KNDSKhandeshwar 15:00-15:01-1m--136.2405mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction• 15:06+23---139.5-11mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site