Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 11:26:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 11:26:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

98119/Mumbai CST-Panvel Local
     मुंबई सीएसटी-पनवेल लोकल

OLD Time-Table. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Apr 15 2012 (3:39AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Vadala Road.
Travel Time: 0h 17m    6 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:44 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 16:01
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
VDLR/Vadala Road 

6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Vadala Road

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus»  -15:44+0010.03814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
#2/==/MSDMasjid  15:46-15:47-1m111.3349mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
#3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  15:49-15:50-1m312.4349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#4/==/DKRDDockyard Road  15:51-15:52-1m013.06720mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#5/==/RRDReay Road  15:53-15:54-1m014.1717mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#6/==/CTGNCotton Green  15:55-15:56-1m015.2519mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#7/==/SVESewri  15:58-15:59-1m016.9657mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#8/==/VDLRVadala Road•  16:01-16:02-1m019.1525mCR400031, Maharashtra
#8.1/==/RVJRavli Junction  16:03-16:03-  110.1 527mCRMumbai-400031, Maharashtra
#9/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar  16:05-16:06-1m0111.75112mCR400022, Maharashtra
#10/==/CHFChunabhatti  16:08-16:09-1m0113.4588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#11/==/CLAKurla Junction  16:11-16:12-1m0115.4408mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#12/==/TKNGTilaknagar  16:14-16:15-1m0116.7676mCR400024, Maharashtra
#13/==/CMBRChembur  16:16-16:17-1m0117.8478mCR400071, Maharashtra
#14/==/GVGovandi  16:19-16:20-1m0119.4668mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#15/==/MNKDMankhurd  16:22-16:23-1m0121.5635mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#16/==/VSHVashi  16:30-16:31-1m0128.97017mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#17/==/SNCRSanpada  16:32-16:33-1m0130.0568mCR400705, Maharashtra
#18/==/JNJJuinagar  16:35-16:36-1m0131.9499mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#19/==/NEUNerul  16:39-16:40-1m0134.44211mCRMaharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
#20#--#SWDVSeawoods - Darave  16:42-16:43-1m0135.8713mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#21/==/BEPRBelapur CBD  16:45-16:46-1m0138.14820mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#22/==/KHAGKharghar  16:49-16:50-1m0140.5854mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#23/==/MANRMansarovar  16:52-16:53-1m0143.4585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#24/==/KNDSKhandeshwar  16:55-16:56-1m0145.3295mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  17:03+0-0148.7-11mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site