Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:09:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:09:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

98119/Mumbai CST - Panvel Slow Local
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - पनवेल धिमी लोकल     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - पनवेल धीमी लोकल

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> VDLR/Vadala Road

Refresh Live Status (14h 54m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on Sunday 21.05.2017 due to Megablock.
Sat May 20, 2017 (12:24AM)
Updated: Jan 09 2017 (21:41) by karthik iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Vadala Road.
Travel Time: 0h 17m    6 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 14:44 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 15:01
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
VDLR/Vadala Road 

6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Vadala Road

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -14:44+29--10.03814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
#2/==/MSDMasjid 14:46-14:47-1m111.3349mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
#3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road 14:49-14:50-1m312.4349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#4/==/DKRDDockyard Road 14:51-14:52-1m--13.06720mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#5/==/RRDReay Road 14:53-14:54-1m--14.1717mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#6/==/CTGNCotton Green 14:55-14:56-1m--15.2519mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#7/==/SVESewri 14:58-14:59-1m--16.9657mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#8/==/VDLRVadala Road• 15:01-15:02-1m--19.1395mCR400031, Maharashtra
#8.1/==/RVJRavli Junction 15:03-15:03-  110.1 397mCRMumbai-400031, Maharashtra
#9/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar 15:06-15:07-1m--111.75112mCR400022, Maharashtra
#10/==/CHFChunabhatti 15:09-15:10-1m--113.4588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#11/==/CLAKurla Junction 15:12-15:13-1m--115.4398mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#12/==/TKNGTilaknagar 15:15-15:16-1m--116.7676mCR400024, Maharashtra
#13/==/CMBRChembur 15:17-15:18-1m--117.8488mCR400071, Maharashtra
#14/==/GVGovandi 15:20-15:21-1m--119.4658mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#15/==/MNKDMankhurd 15:23-15:24-1m--121.5635mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#16/==/VSHVashi 15:31-15:32-1m--128.97016mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#17/==/SNCRSanpada 15:33-15:34-1m--130.1557mCR400705, Maharashtra
#18/==/JNJJuinagar 15:36-15:37-1m--131.9498mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#19/==/NEUNerul 15:40-15:41-1m--134.34211mCRMaharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
#20#--#SWDVSeawoods - Darave 15:43-15:44-1m--135.7713mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#21/==/BEPRBelapur CBD 15:46-15:47-1m--138.14820mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#22/==/KHAGKharghar 15:50-15:51-1m--140.5854mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#23/==/MANRMansarovar 15:53-15:54-1m--143.3585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#24/==/KNDSKhandeshwar 15:56-15:57-1m--145.3405mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
#25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 16:02+29---148.6-12mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site