Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 06:23:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 98120

98119/Mumbai CST-Panvel Local

OLD Time-Table. Will be Updated soon.
Apr 15 2012 (3:39AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 17m    6 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:44 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CST/CSTM 
Arrives @ 16:01
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Vadala Road/VDLR 

6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Mumbai Vadala Road

Hide intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST (18)»  -15:44+0--10.02610mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/MSDMumbai Masjid (4)  15:46-15:47-1m110.93410mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/SNRDMumbai Sandhurst Road (4)  15:49-15:50-1m312.0429mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
4/==/DKRDMumbai Dockyard Road (2)  15:51-15:52-1m--12.77321mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
5/==/RRDMumbai Reay Road (2)  15:53-15:54-1m--13.9676mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
6/==/CTGNMumbai Cotton Green (2)  15:55-15:56-1m--15.0569mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
7/==/SVEMumbai Sewri (2)  15:58-15:59-1m--16.9606mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
8/==/VDLRMumbai Vadala Road (4)•  16:01-16:02-1m--18.9525mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
9/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar (2)  16:05-16:06-1m--111.55112mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/CHFChunabhatti (2)  16:08-16:09-1m--113.2588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/CLAKurla Junction (8)  16:11-16:12-1m--115.1358mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
12/==/TKNGTilaknagar (2)  16:14-16:15-1m--116.3776mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
13/==/CMBRChembur (3)  16:16-16:17-1m--117.6518mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
14/==/GVMumbai Govandi (2)  16:19-16:20-1m--119.3556mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
15/==/MNKDMankhurd (3)  16:22-16:23-1m--121.1646mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/VSHVashi (4)  16:30-16:31-1m--128.67116mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
17/==/SNCRSanpada (4)  16:32-16:33-1m--129.8577mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
18/==/JNJJuinagar (6)  16:35-16:36-1m--131.7507mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
19/==/NEUNerul (4)  16:39-16:40-1m--134.24311mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
20/==/SWDVSeawoods - Darave  16:42-16:43-1m--135.6703mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
21/==/BEPRBelapur CBD (3)  16:45-16:46-1m--138.04720mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
22/==/KHAGKharghar (2)  16:49-16:50-1m--140.3865mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
23/==/MANRMansarovar (2)  16:52-16:53-1m--143.2575mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
24/==/KNDSKhandeshwar (2)  16:55-16:56-1m--145.1295mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7)  17:03+0---148.4-10mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site