Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:24:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:24:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1654635-0
Entry# 1664531-0
Entry# 1816710-0
Entry# 1747840-0

11271/Vindhyachal Express
     विंध्याचल एक्सप्रेस

NU/Narsinghpur --> BPL/Bhopal Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 35m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Fri Nov 06, 2015 (04:32PM)
Updated: Dec 24 2016 (20:38) by onlyLHBRAKEintrains
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing.
Rating: 4.8/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
 KTE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Narsinghpur and Bhopal Junction is 323 km (56%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 21m    33 halts    Distance: 576 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 19:04 (Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NU/Narsinghpur 
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

33 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Narsinghpur and Bhopal Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%ETItarsi Junction -16:20+451-161.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#2%==%GROGurra 16:29+1816:31+202m21-150.460327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#3!%%!%SQLSontalaiX 16:40+2216:42+352m21-141.452329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#4%==%BGTABagratawaX 16:50+3816:52+392m11-134.571338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#5%==%GMDGuramkhediX 17:03+3917:05+392m11-121.560337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#6%==%SGPSohagpur 17:15+4117:17+412m21-111.488340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#6.1%==%SXFSobhapur 17:23-17:23-  1-102.4 88337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#7%==%PPIPipariyaX 17:29+4417:31+462m11-93.773339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#8%==%BKHBankhedi 17:47+4517:49+472m21-74.369351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#8.1%==%JHTJunehta 17:54-17:54-  1-68.4 69353mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#9%==%SCKRSalichauka RoadX 18:03+4818:05+512m21-58.370355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#10%==%GARGadarwaraX 18:17+5118:19+522m11-44.465353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#11%==%BNEBohaniX 18:31+5218:33+592m21-31.472363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#11.1%==%KFYKarapgaon 18:39-18:39-  1-24.5 72363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#12%==%KYKareliX 18:46+1:0018:48+1:022m11-15.868365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#13%==%NUNarsinghpur»X 19:02+1:0619:04+1:062m110.048364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
#13.1%==%GPCGhatpindrai 19:11-19:11-  15.8 48366mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#14%==%BELDBelkhera 19:18+1:0519:20+1:072m--111.3-367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#15%==%KKBKarak BelX 19:21+1:1119:22+1:171m1115.771375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#16%==%SRIDShridhamX 19:35+1:1719:37+1:172m2131.170372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#17%==%BMRBikrampurX 19:47+1:1819:49+1:252m2142.963376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
#18%==%BHTNBhitoniX 20:00+1:2620:01+1:291m2154.579380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#19%==%BRGTBheraghat 20:11+1:3120:13+1:322m2167.679389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#19.1%==%KEQKachhpura 20:20-20:20-  177.4 79387mWCR482003, Madhya Pradesh
#20%==%MMLMadan MahalO 20:23+1:3520:25+1:402m3180.77397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
#21%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 20:55+1:2321:05+1:4710m2184.056416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#21.1%==%ADTLAdhartal 21:14-21:14-  192.1 56391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#22%==%DOEDeori 21:23+1:5221:25+1:532m11100.979390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#23%==%GSPRGosalpurX 21:33+1:5521:35+2:002m--1111.483395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#24%==%SHRSihora RoadXO 21:43+2:0421:45+2:052m11122.517388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#24.1%==%DDCEDundiXO 22:37-22:37-  1137.5 17417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
#25%==%SBDSleemanabad RoadO 23:10+1:2123:12+1:252m--1147.093434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
#25.1%==%SNRRSansarpurX 23:16-23:16-  1153.8 93436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
#25.2%==%NWRNiwarO 23:21-23:21-  1161.6 93413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
#25.3%==%MDRRMadhavnagar RoadX 23:27-23:27-  1169.6 93396mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
#25.4/==/KTESKatni South 23:29-23:29-  1172.9 93387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
#26/==/KTEKatni Junction 23:30+1:1723:50+1:1820m31174.858387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
#26.1/==/KMZKatni Murwara 23:52-23:52-  1176.5 58385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
#26.2/==/MJGPMajhagawan Phatak 23:58-23:58-  1182.9 58395mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
#26.3/==/HDUHardua 00:07-00:07-  2191.4 58397mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
#26.4/==/PTHDPatohan 00:17-00:17-  2200.5 58409mWCRKachhar Kheda, Madhya Pradesh
#27/==/REIRithi 00:23+1:3400:25+1:352m12206.662432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
#27.1/==/BQQBakhleta 00:33-00:33-  2215.0 62429mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
#28/==/SYASalaia 00:43+1:3700:45+1:382m--2225.382437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
#28.1/==/RTGNRatangaon 00:50-00:50-  2232.4 82449mWCRDohli, Madhya Pradesh
#28.2/==/SAOSagoniX 00:58-00:58-  2243.5 82358mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
#28.3/==/GTYGola Pati 01:04-01:04-  2251.0 82356mWCRKumhari, Madhya Pradesh
#28.4/==/GEAGhateraX 01:10-01:10-  2259.6 82334mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
#29/==/BNUBandakpurX 01:18+1:4901:20+1:492m--2270.346355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
#29.1/==/KYXKarhiya Bhadoli 01:29-01:29-  2277.5 46364mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
#30/==/DMODamoh 01:40+1:4801:45+1:465m12285.768365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
#30.1/==/ANAAslanaX 01:56-01:56-  2298.0 68373mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
#31/==/PHAPathariaX 02:08+1:5002:10+1:512m--2311.859384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
#32/==/GAJGaneshGanj 02:23+1:5002:25+1:522m--2324.766424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
#32.1/==/DGDDangidharX 02:31-02:31-  2331.5 66434mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
#32.2/==/GWGirwar 02:37-02:37-  2338.4 66472mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
#32.3/==/LDALidhora KhurdX 02:47-02:47-  2348.5 66496mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
#33/==/MKRNMakronia 02:53+1:5102:55+1:512m--2355.728527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
#34/==/SGOSaugor 03:10+1:4603:20+1:4210m12362.748519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
#34.1/==/RTZRatonaXO 03:29-03:29-  2369.9 48507mWCRNational Highway 86, Madhya Pradesh
#35/==/NOINariaoliX 03:43+1:3803:45+1:382m--2381.177498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
#35.1/==/ISHIsarwara 03:51-03:51-  2388.6 77486mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
#36/==/JRKJeruwa Khera 03:58+1:3904:00+1:392m--2397.751499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
#36.1/==/SMRRSumreri 04:11-04:11-  2406.7 51443mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
#37/==/KYEKhuraiXO 04:21+1:3704:23+1:372m--2415.518440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
#37.1/==/BJQBaghoraO 05:02-05:02-  2427.4 18417mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
#37.2/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction 05:20-05:20-  2432.8 18421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
#38/==/BINABina JunctionX 05:35+1:1605:45+1:1810m22437.370413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
#38.1/==/KIKAKurwai KethoraX 05:53-05:53-  2446.7 70407mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
#39/==/MABAMandi Bamora 06:00+1:2506:02+1:252m22454.748413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
#40/==/KAHKalharXO 06:13+1:2306:15+1:232m--2463.515408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
#40.1/==/CLHTChulhetaO 06:36-06:36-  2468.9 15402mWCRBareth, Madhya Pradesh
#41/==/BETBarethXO 06:53+5806:55+1:002m--2473.260420mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
#41.1/==/RKDIRaukheri 07:02-07:02-  2480.0 60417mWCRParsora Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
#42/==/BAQGanj BasodaXO 07:05+1:0107:07+1:012m22483.152417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
#42.1/==/PAIPabaiX 07:17-07:17-  2491.9 52432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
#43/==/GLGGulabGanjX 07:28+5907:30+1:002m22501.470433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
#43.1/==/SUMRSumerX 07:36-07:36-  2508.9 70420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
#43.2/==/SORISoraiX 07:43-07:43-  2517.2 70429mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
#44/==/BHSVidisha 07:48+1:0807:50+1:112m22522.670431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
#44.1/==/BTWNBetwa CabinX 07:53-07:53-  2526.4 70424mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
#45/==/SCISanchiX 07:58+1:1608:00+1:202m12532.054427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
#46/==/SMTSalamatpurX 08:08+1:2008:10+1:212m12539.129444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
#46.1/==/DWGDewanGanjX 08:29-08:29-  2548.5 29445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
#46.2/==/BVBBhadbhadaghatX 08:47-08:47-  2557.3 29475mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
#46.3/==/SUWSukhisewaniyanX 09:02-09:02-  2564.8 29507mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
#46.4/==/NSZNishatpura Junction 09:21-09:21-  2574.2 29491mWCRBhopal-462010, Madhya Pradesh
#47/==/BPLBhopal Junction• 09:25+41-52576.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site