Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 03:53:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 03:53:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train cancelled from 14 to 16th July, 2015.
Sat Jul 11, 2015 (11:42AM)

11271/Vindhyachal Express
     विंध्याचल एक्सप्रेस

Jul 11 2015 (11:42AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing.
Loco
ET-KTE: KTE WDM-3A KTE-BPL: ET WAM-4 / WAP-4
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 S1
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
 KTE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 21m    31 halts    Distance: 576 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 19:04
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NU/Narsinghpur 
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

31 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Narsinghpur and Bhopal Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%ETItarsi Junction  -16:20---1-160.970329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
2%==%GROGurra  16:29-16:31-2m--1-150.460327mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
3%=-%SQLSontalaiX  16:40-16:42-2m--1-141.452329mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
4%-=%BGTABagratawaX  16:50-16:52-2m--1-134.571338mWCRBagra Tawa, Madhya Pradesh
5%==%GMDGuramkhediX  17:03-17:05-2m--1-121.560337mWCRGuramkhedi, Madhya Pradesh
6%==%SGPSohagpur  17:15-17:17-2m--1-111.488340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
6.1%==%SXFSobhapur  17:23-17:23-  1-102.4 88338mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
7%==%PPIPipariyaX  17:29-17:31-2m11-93.773339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
8%==%BKHBankhedi  17:47-17:49-2m--1-74.369351mWCRBankheri, Madhya Pradesh
8.1%==%JHTJunehta  17:54-17:54-  1-68.4 69353mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
9%==%SCKRSalichauka RoadX  18:03-18:05-2m--1-58.270355mWCRGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
10%==%GARGadarwaraX  18:17-18:19-2m11-44.365353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
11%==%BNEBohaniX  18:31-18:33-2m21-31.472361mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
11.1%==%KFYKarapgaon  18:39-18:39-  1-24.4 72363mWCRNational Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
12%==%KYKareliX  18:46-18:48-2m11-15.868365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
13%==%NUNarsinghpur»X  19:02-19:04-2m110.059365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
13.1%==%GPCGhatpindrai  19:10-19:10-  15.8 59366mWCRGhatpindra, Madhya Pradesh
13.2%==%BELDBelkhera  19:16-19:16-  111.3 59367mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
14%==%KKBKarak BelX  19:20-19:22-2m1115.771375mWCRKarak Bel, Madhya Pradesh
15%==%SRIDShridhamX  19:35-19:37-2m2131.170373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
16%==%BMRBikrampurX  19:47-19:49-2m--142.969376mWCRBikrampur Dist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
17%==%BHTNBhitoniX  19:59-20:01-2m--154.579380mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
18%==%BRGTBheraghat  20:11-20:13-2m--167.679389mWCRBheraghat, Madhya Pradesh
18.1%==%KEQKachhpura  20:22-20:22-  178.9 79392mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19%==%MMLMadan Mahal  20:23-20:25-2m3180.77428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19.1%==%HBGHowbagh JabalpurO  20:36-20:36-  181.9 7405mSECRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
20%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX  20:55-21:05-10m3184.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
20.1%==%ADTLAdhartal  21:14-21:14-  192.2 57393mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
21%==%DOEDeori  21:23-21:25-2m--1101.079392mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
22%==%GSPRGosalpurX  21:33-21:35-2m--1111.583396mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
23%==%SHRSihora RoadX  21:43-21:45-2m--1122.627388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
23.1%==%DDCEDundiXO  22:18-22:18-  1137.5 27415mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
23.2%==%SBDSleemanabad RoadXO  22:39-22:39-  1147.1 27434mWCRSleemanabad, Madhya Pradesh
23.3%==%SNRRSansarpur  22:54-22:54-  1153.9 27436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
23.4%==%NWRNiwarX  23:11-23:11-  1161.7 27412mWCRPipraundh, Madhya Pradesh
23.5%==%MDRRMadhavnagar Road  23:28-23:28-  1169.6 27398mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
23.6%==%KTESKatni SouthX  23:36-23:36-  1173.0 27386mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
24%==%KTEKatni Junction↵¶23:40-23:50-10m--1174.958387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
24.1/==/KMZKatni Murwara  23:52-23:52-  1176.5 58385mWCRMP 483504 ?, Madhya Pradesh
24.2/==/MJGPMajhagawan Phatak  23:59-23:59-  1183.4 58395mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
24.3/==/HDUHardua  00:08-00:08-  2191.8 58394mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
24.4/==/PTHDPatohan  00:17-00:17-  2200.6 58409mWCRKachhar Kheda, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/REIRithi  00:23-00:25-2m--2206.662427mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
25.1/==/BQQBakhleta  00:33-00:33-  2215.0 62429mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/SYASalaia  00:43-00:45-2m--2225.382438mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
26.1/==/RTGNRatangaon  00:50-00:50-  2232.4 82449mWCRDohli, Madhya Pradesh
26.2/==/SAOSagoniX  00:58-00:58-  2243.5 82358mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
26.3/==/GTYGola Pati  01:04-01:04-  2251.0 82356mWCRKumhari, Madhya Pradesh
26.4/==/GEAGhatera  01:10-01:10-  2259.7 82332mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/BNUBandakpurX  01:18-01:20-2m--2270.346352mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
27.1/==/KYXKarhiya Bhadeli  01:29-01:29-  2277.5 46365mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/DMODamoh  01:40-01:45-5m--2285.768365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
28.1/==/ANAAslanaX  01:56-01:56-  2298.0 68367mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/PHAPathariaX  02:08-02:10-2m--2311.859382mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/GAJGaneshGanj  02:23-02:25-2m--2324.766419mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
30.1/==/DGDDangidharX  02:31-02:31-  2331.5 66434mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
30.2/==/GWGirwar  02:37-02:37-  2338.4 66472mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
30.3/==/LDALidhora KhurdX  02:47-02:47-  2348.5 66496mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/MKRNMakroniaO  02:53-02:55-2m--2355.728527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/SGOSaugor  03:10-03:20-10m--2362.748519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
32.1/==/RTZRatonaX  03:29-03:29-  2370.0 48507mWCRNational Highway 86, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/NOINariaoliX  03:43-03:45-2m--2381.177485mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
33.1/==/ISHIsarwara  03:51-03:51-  2388.6 77487mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/JRKJeruwa Khera  03:58-04:00-2m--2397.751498mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
34.1/==/SMRRSumreri  04:11-04:11-  2406.8 51443mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/KYEKhuraiX  04:21-04:23-2m--2415.518439mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
35.1/==/BJQBaghoraO  05:02-05:02-  2427.4 18420mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
35.2/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction  05:20-05:20-  2432.8 18421mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/BINABina JunctionX  05:35-05:45-10m22437.569414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
36.1/==/KIKAKurwai KethoraX  05:53-05:53-  2446.7 69407mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/MABAMandi Bamora  06:00-06:02-2m22454.748413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/KAHKalharXO  06:13-06:15-2m--2463.516409mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
38.1/==/CLHTChulhetaXO  06:36-06:36-  2468.9 16401mWCRBareth, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/BETBarethX  06:53-06:55-2m--2473.359418mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
39.1/==/RKDIRaukheri  07:02-07:02-  2480.0 59417mWCRParsora Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
39.2/==/RKRIRao Khedi  07:02-07:02-  2480.1 59417mWCRGanj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/BAQGanj BasodaXO  07:05-07:07-2m22483.252415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
40.1/==/PAIPabai  07:17-07:17-  2492.0 52432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/GLGGulabGanjXO  07:28-07:30-2m22501.570433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
41.1/==/SUMRSumerX  07:36-07:36-  2509.0 70420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
41.2/==/SORISoraiX  07:43-07:43-  2517.1 70428mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/BHSVidisha  07:48-07:50-2m22522.570433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
42.1/==/BTWNBetwa CabinX  07:53-07:53-  2526.1 70422mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/SCISanchiX  07:58-08:00-2m12531.955428mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/SMTSalamatpurX  08:08-08:10-2m12539.229446mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
44.1/==/DWGDewanGanjX  08:29-08:29-  2548.5 29445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
44.2/==/BVBBhadbhadaghatX  08:47-08:47-  2557.3 29474mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
44.3/==/SUWSukhisewaniyanX  09:02-09:02-  2564.8 29508mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
44.4/==/NSZNishatpura  09:22-09:22-  2574.4 29492mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/BPLBhopal Junction•  09:25--52576.0-497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site