Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 19:48:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 19:48:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Fri Nov 06, 2015 (04:32PM)

11271/Vindhyachal Express
     विंध्याचल एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:21AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing.
Rating: 4.8/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
? NO Pantry Car; ? On-board Catering Avbl; ? NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
 KTE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Narsinghpur and Bhopal Junction is 323 km (56%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 21m    31 halts    Distance: 576 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 19:04 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NU/Narsinghpur 
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

31 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Narsinghpur and Bhopal Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%ETItarsi Junction-16:20+151-161.070329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
#2%==%GROGurra  16:29+1016:31+102m21-150.460327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#3%--%SQLSontalaiX  16:40+1016:42+122m21-141.452329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#4%==%BGTABagratawaX  16:50+1416:52+162m11-134.571338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#5%==%GMDGuramkhediX  17:03+1717:05+172m11-121.560337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#6%==%SGPSohagpur  17:15+1717:17+172m21-111.488340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#6.1%==%SXFSobhapur  17:23-17:23-  1-102.4 88337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#7%==%PPIPipariyaX  17:29+1917:31+222m11-93.773339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#8%==%BKHBankhedi  17:47+2117:49+212m21-74.369351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#8.1%==%JHTJunehta  17:54-17:54-  1-68.4 69353mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#9%==%SCKRSalichauka RoadX  18:03+2118:05+242m21-58.370355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#10%==%GARGadarwaraX  18:17+2518:19+272m11-44.465353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#11%==%BNEBohaniX  18:31+2618:33+302m21-31.472363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#11.1%==%KFYKarapgaon  18:39-18:39-  1-24.5 72363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#12%==%KYKareliX  18:46+3018:48+342m11-15.868365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#13%==%NUNarsinghpur»X  19:02+3419:04+342m110.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
#13.1%==%GPCGhatpindrai  19:10-19:10-  15.8 59366mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#13.2%==%BELDBelkhera  19:16-19:16-  111.3 59367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#14%==%KKBKarak BelX  19:20+3819:22+452m1115.771375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#15%==%SRIDShridhamX  19:35+4419:37+452m2131.170372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#16%==%BMRBikrampurX  19:47+4519:49+482m2142.969376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
#17%==%BHTNBhitoniX  19:59+4820:01+532m2154.579380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#18%==%BRGTBheraghat  20:11+5420:13+572m2167.679389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#18.1%==%KEQKachhpura  20:22-20:22-  178.9 79392mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#19%==%MMLMadan MahalO  20:23+1:0020:25+1:012m3180.77397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#20/==/JBPJabalpur JunctionX20:55+4221:05+1:0310m2184.056416mWCR, Madhya Pradesh
#20.1%==%ADTLAdhartalX  21:14-21:14-  192.1 56391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#21%==%DOEDeori  21:23+1:1021:25+1:122m11100.979390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#22%==%GSPRGosalpurX  21:33+1:1321:35+1:202m01111.483395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#23%==%SHRSihora RoadX  21:43+1:2421:45+1:262m11122.530388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#23.1%==%DDCEDundiX  22:15-22:15-  1137.5 30417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
#23.2%==%SBDSleemanabad RoadO  22:34-22:34-  1147.0 30434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
#23.3%==%SNRRSansarpurX  22:48-22:48-  1153.8 30436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
#23.4%==%NWRNiwarO  23:03-23:03-  1161.6 30413mWCRPipraundh, Madhya Pradesh
#23.5%==%MDRRMadhavnagar Road  23:19-23:19-  1169.6 30396mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
#23.6/==/KTESKatni SouthX  23:26-23:26-  1172.9 30386mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
#24/==/KTEKatni JunctionO↵¶23:30+3623:50+3720m31174.858387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
#24.1/==/KMZKatni Murwara  23:52-23:52-  1176.5 58385mWCRMP 483504 ?, Madhya Pradesh
#24.2/==/MJGPMajhagawan Phatak  23:59-23:59-  1183.5 58396mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
#24.3/==/HDUHardua  00:08-00:08-  2191.9 58394mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
#24.4/==/PTHDPatohan  00:17-00:17-  2200.6 58409mWCRKachhar Kheda, Madhya Pradesh
#25/==/REIRithi  00:23+5500:25+562m02206.762432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
#25.1/==/BQQBakhleta  00:33-00:33-  2215.1 62429mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
#26/==/SYASalaia  00:43+5700:45+572m02225.482437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
#26.1/==/RTGNRatangaon  00:50-00:50-  2232.4 82449mWCRDohli, Madhya Pradesh
#26.2/==/SAOSagoniX  00:58-00:58-  2243.6 82358mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
#26.3/==/GTYGola Pati  01:04-01:04-  2251.1 82356mWCRKumhari, Madhya Pradesh
#26.4/==/GEAGhatera  01:10-01:10-  2259.7 82334mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
#27/==/BNUBandakpurX  01:18+1:0501:20+1:052m02270.446355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
#27.1/==/KYXKarhiya Bhadoli  01:29-01:29-  2277.6 46364mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
#28/==/DMODamoh  01:40+1:0401:45+1:045m12285.768365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
#28.1/==/ANAAslanaX  01:56-01:56-  2298.1 68373mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
#29/==/PHAPathariaX  02:08+1:0302:10+1:042m02311.959384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
#30/==/GAJGaneshGanj  02:23+1:0302:25+1:052m02324.766424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
#30.1/==/DGDDangidharX  02:31-02:31-  2331.6 66434mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
#30.2/==/GWGirwar  02:37-02:37-  2338.5 66472mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
#30.3/==/LDALidhora KhurdX  02:46-02:46-  2348.5 66496mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
#31/==/MKRNMakroniaX  02:53+1:0702:55+1:102m02355.828527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
#32/==/SGOSaugor  03:10+1:0403:20+1:0110m12362.848519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
#32.1/==/RTZRatonaX  03:29-03:29-  2370.0 48507mWCRNational Highway 86, Madhya Pradesh
#33/==/NOINariaoliX  03:43+5503:45+562m02381.277498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
#33.1/==/ISHIsarwara  03:51-03:51-  2388.6 77486mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
#34/==/JRKJeruwa Khera  03:58+5804:00+1:002m02397.851499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
#34.1/==/SMRRSumreri  04:11-04:11-  2406.8 51443mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
#35/==/KYEKhuraiX  04:21+5604:23+562m02415.618440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
#35.1/==/BJQBaghoraO  05:02-05:02-  2427.5 18417mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
#35.2/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction  05:20-05:20-  2432.9 18421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
#36/==/BINABina JunctionX  05:35+3405:45+4110m22437.470413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
#36.1/==/KIKAKurwai KethoraX  05:53-05:53-  2446.8 70407mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
#37/==/MABAMandi Bamora  06:00+4406:02+442m22454.848413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
#38/==/KAHKalharXO  06:13+4306:15+432m02463.615408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
#38.1/==/CLHTChulhetaO  06:36-06:36-  2469.0 15402mWCRBareth, Madhya Pradesh
#39/==/BETBarethX  06:53+1606:55+192m02473.260420mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
#39.1/==/RKDIRaukheri  07:02-07:02-  2480.1 60417mWCRParsora Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
#40/==/BAQGanj BasodaO  07:05+2007:07+202m22483.252417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
#40.1/==/PAIPabaiX  07:17-07:17-  2491.9 52432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
#41/==/GLGGulabGanjX  07:28+1707:30+192m22501.570433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
#41.1/==/SUMRSumerX  07:36-07:36-  2509.0 70420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
#41.2/==/SORISoraiX  07:43-07:43-  2517.3 70429mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
#42/==/BHSVidisha  07:48+2907:50+292m22522.770431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
#42.1/==/BTWNBetwa CabinX  07:53-07:53-  2526.5 70424mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
#43/==/SCISanchiX  07:58+2808:00+292m12532.054427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
#44/==/SMTSalamatpurXO  08:08+2908:10+292m12539.229444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
#44.1/==/DWGDewanGanjX  08:29-08:29-  2548.6 29445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
#44.2/==/BVBBhadbhadaghatX  08:47-08:47-  2557.4 29475mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
#44.3/==/SUWSukhisewaniyanX  09:02-09:02-  2564.9 29507mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
#44.4/==/NSZNishatpura Junction  09:21-09:21-  2574.3 29491mWCRBhopal-462010, Madhya Pradesh
#45/==/BPLBhopal Junction•  09:25+3-52576.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site