Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 17:28:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 17:28:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (7h 57m ago)
Latest...
..
Fri Nov 06, 2015 (04:32PM)

11271/Vindhyachal Express
     विंध्याचल एक्सप्रेस

NU/Narsinghpur --> BPL/Bhopal Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 21 2016 (2:42PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing.
Rating: 4.8/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
 KTE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Narsinghpur and Bhopal Junction is 323 km (56%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 21m    32 halts    Distance: 576 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 19:04 (Avg 1h 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NU/Narsinghpur 
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

32 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Narsinghpur and Bhopal Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%ETItarsi Junction  -16:20+1451-161.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#2%==%GROGurraX  16:29+3116:31+342m21-150.460327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#3%--%SQLSontalaiX  16:40+3516:42+402m21-141.452329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#4%==%BGTABagratawaX  16:50+4416:52+462m11-134.571338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#5%==%GMDGuramkhediX  17:03+4717:05+492m11-121.560337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#6%==%SGPSohagpur  17:15+4917:17+512m21-111.488340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#6.1%==%SXFSobhapur  17:23-17:23-  1-102.4 88337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#7%==%PPIPipariyaX  17:29+5217:31+522m11-93.773339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#8%==%BKHBankhedi  17:47+5217:49+532m21-74.369351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#8.1%==%JHTJunehta  17:54-17:54-  1-68.4 69353mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#9%==%SCKRSalichauka RoadX  18:03+5218:05+542m21-58.370355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#10%==%GARGadarwaraX  18:17+5418:19+562m11-44.465353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#11%==%BNEBohaniX  18:31+5618:33+592m21-31.472363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#11.1%==%KFYKarapgaon  18:39-18:39-  1-24.5 72363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#12%==%KYKareliX  18:46+5918:48+1:002m11-15.868365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#13%==%NUNarsinghpur»X  19:02+1:0019:04+1:012m110.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
#13.1%==%GPCGhatpindrai  19:10-19:10-  15.8 59366mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#13.2%==%BELDBelkhera  19:16-19:16-  111.3 59367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#14%==%KKBKarak BelX  19:20+1:0519:22+1:132m1115.771375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#15%==%SRIDShridhamX  19:35+1:1219:37+1:132m2131.170372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#16%==%BMRBikrampurX  19:47+1:1419:49+1:162m2142.969376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
#17%==%BHTNBhitoniX  19:59+1:1720:01+1:192m2154.579380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#18%==%BRGTBheraghat  20:11+1:2020:13+1:212m2167.679389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#18.1%==%KEQKachhpura  20:22-20:22-  178.9 79392mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#19%==%MMLMadan MahalO  20:23+1:2620:25+1:302m3180.77397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#20/==/JBPJabalpur JunctionX  20:55+1:1221:05+1:3410m2184.056416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#20.1%==%ADTLAdhartal  21:14-21:14-  192.1 56391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#21%==%DOEDeori  21:23+1:4021:25+1:432m11100.979390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#22%==%GSPRGosalpurX  21:33+1:4421:35+1:482m01111.483395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#23%==%SHRSihora RoadX  21:43+1:5221:45+1:532m11122.582388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#23.1%==%DDCEDundi  21:56-21:56-  1137.5 82417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
#24%==%SBDSleemanabad RoadX  22:03+1:5422:05+1:562m01147.020434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
#24.1%==%SNRRSansarpurXO  22:26-22:26-  1153.8 20436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
#24.2%==%NWRNiwarO  22:50-22:50-  1161.6 20413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
#24.3%==%MDRRMadhavnagar Road  23:14-23:14-  1169.6 20396mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
#24.4/==/KTESKatni SouthX  23:24-23:24-  1172.9 20387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
#25/==/KTEKatni Junction23:30+1:0523:50+1:0320m31174.858387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
#25.1/==/KMZKatni Murwara  23:52-23:52-  1176.5 58385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
#25.2/==/MJGPMajhagawan Phatak  23:59-23:59-  1183.5 58395mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
#25.3/==/HDUHardua  00:08-00:08-  2191.9 58397mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
#25.4/==/PTHDPatohan  00:17-00:17-  2200.6 58409mWCRKachhar Kheda, Madhya Pradesh
#26/==/REIRithi  00:23+1:1800:25+1:202m12206.762432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
#26.1/==/BQQBakhleta  00:33-00:33-  2215.1 62429mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
#27/==/SYASalaia  00:43+1:1900:45+1:202m02225.482437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
#27.1/==/RTGNRatangaon  00:50-00:50-  2232.4 82449mWCRDohli, Madhya Pradesh
#27.2/==/SAOSagoniX  00:58-00:58-  2243.6 82358mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
#27.3/==/GTYGola Pati  01:04-01:04-  2251.1 82356mWCRKumhari, Madhya Pradesh
#27.4/==/GEAGhatera  01:10-01:10-  2259.7 82334mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
#28/==/BNUBandakpurX  01:18+1:2701:20+1:282m02270.446355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
#28.1/==/KYXKarhiya BhadoliX  01:29-01:29-  2277.6 46364mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
#29/==/DMODamohX  01:40+1:2401:45+1:235m12285.768365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
#29.1/==/ANAAslanaX  01:56-01:56-  2298.1 68373mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
#30/==/PHAPathariaX  02:08+1:2302:10+1:242m02311.959384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
#31/==/GAJGaneshGanj  02:23+1:2302:25+1:232m02324.766424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
#31.1/==/DGDDangidharX  02:31-02:31-  2331.6 66434mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
#31.2/==/GWGirwar  02:37-02:37-  2338.5 66472mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
#31.3/==/LDALidhora KhurdX  02:46-02:46-  2348.5 66496mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
#32/==/MKRNMakronia  02:53+1:2302:55+1:242m02355.828527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
#33/==/SGOSaugorX  03:10+1:1903:20+1:1510m12362.848519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
#33.1/==/RTZRatonaX  03:29-03:29-  2370.0 48507mWCRNational Highway 86, Madhya Pradesh
#34/==/NOINariaoliX  03:43+1:1003:45+1:112m02381.277498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
#34.1/==/ISHIsarwara  03:51-03:51-  2388.6 77486mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
#35/==/JRKJeruwa Khera  03:58+1:1104:00+1:122m02397.851499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
#35.1/==/SMRRSumreri  04:11-04:11-  2406.8 51443mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
#36/==/KYEKhuraiX  04:21+1:0904:23+1:102m02415.618440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
#36.1/==/BJQBaghoraO  05:02-05:02-  2427.5 18417mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
#36.2/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction  05:20-05:20-  2432.9 18421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
#37/==/BINABina JunctionX  05:35+5005:45+5510m22437.470413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
#37.1/==/KIKAKurwai KethoraX  05:53-05:53-  2446.8 70407mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
#38/==/MABAMandi Bamora  06:00+1:0006:02+1:002m22454.848413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
#39/==/KAHKalharXO  06:13+5806:15+1:002m02463.615408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
#39.1/==/CLHTChulhetaO  06:36-06:36-  2469.0 15402mWCRBareth, Madhya Pradesh
#40/==/BETBarethX  06:53+3606:55+402m02473.260420mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
#40.1/==/RKDIRaukheri  07:02-07:02-  2480.1 60417mWCRParsora Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
#41/==/BAQGanj BasodaO  07:05+4207:07+422m22483.252417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
#41.1/==/PAIPabaiX  07:17-07:17-  2491.9 52432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
#42/==/GLGGulabGanjX  07:28+4007:30+422m22501.570433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
#42.1/==/SUMRSumerX  07:36-07:36-  2509.0 70420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
#42.2/==/SORISoraiX  07:43-07:43-  2517.3 70429mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
#43/==/BHSVidisha  07:48+5307:50+552m22522.770431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
#43.1/==/BTWNBetwa CabinX  07:53-07:53-  2526.5 70424mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
#44/==/SCISanchiX  07:58+1:0008:00+582m12532.054427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
#45/==/SMTSalamatpurXO  08:08+5908:10+1:002m12539.229444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
#45.1/==/DWGDewanGanjX  08:29-08:29-  2548.6 29445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
#45.2/==/BVBBhadbhadaghatX  08:47-08:47-  2557.4 29475mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
#45.3/==/SUWSukhisewaniyanX  09:02-09:02-  2564.9 29507mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
#45.4/==/NSZNishatpura Junction  09:21-09:21-  2574.3 29491mWCRBhopal-462010, Madhya Pradesh
#46/==/BPLBhopal Junction•  09:25+24-52576.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site