Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:18:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:18:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

11271/Vindhyachal Express
     विंध्याचल एक्सप्रेस

NU/Narsinghpur --> BPL/Bhopal Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest...
..
Fri Nov 06, 2015 (04:32PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (4:05PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing.
Rating: 4.8/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
 KTE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Narsinghpur and Bhopal Junction is 323 km (56%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 21m    31 halts    Distance: 576 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 19:04 (Avg 57m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NU/Narsinghpur 
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

31 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Narsinghpur and Bhopal Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%ETItarsi Junction  -16:20+351-161.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#2%==%GROGurraX  16:29+1716:31+192m21-150.460327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#3%--%SQLSontalaiX  16:40+2416:42+292m21-141.452329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#4%==%BGTABagratawaX  16:50+3216:52+332m11-134.571338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#5%==%GMDGuramkhediX  17:03+3317:05+342m11-121.560337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#6%==%SGPSohagpur  17:15+3417:17+362m21-111.488340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#6.1%==%SXFSobhapur  17:23-17:23-  1-102.4 88337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#7%==%PPIPipariyaX  17:29+3917:31+402m11-93.773339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#8%==%BKHBankhedi  17:47+4117:49+412m21-74.369351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#8.1%==%JHTJunehta  17:54-17:54-  1-68.4 69353mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
#9%==%SCKRSalichauka RoadX  18:03+4218:05+452m21-58.370355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#10%==%GARGadarwaraX  18:17+4618:19+472m11-44.465353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#11%==%BNEBohaniX  18:31+4718:33+542m21-31.472363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#11.1%==%KFYKarapgaon  18:39-18:39-  1-24.5 72363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#12%==%KYKareliX  18:46+5418:48+562m11-15.868365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#13%==%NUNarsinghpur»X  19:02+5719:04+572m110.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
#13.1%==%GPCGhatpindrai  19:10-19:10-  15.8 59366mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#13.2%==%BELDBelkhera  19:16-19:16-  111.3 59367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#14%==%KKBKarak BelX  19:20+1:0219:22+1:082m1115.771375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#15%==%SRIDShridhamX  19:35+1:0819:37+1:082m2131.170372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
#16%==%BMRBikrampurX  19:47+1:0919:49+1:132m2142.969376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
#17%==%BHTNBhitoniX  19:59+1:1420:01+1:162m2154.579380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#18%==%BRGTBheraghat  20:11+1:1720:13+1:192m2167.679389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#18.1%==%KEQKachhpura  20:20-20:20-  177.4 79387mWCR482003, Madhya Pradesh
#19%==%MMLMadan MahalO  20:23+1:2220:25+1:252m3180.77397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
#20%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX  20:55+1:0721:05+1:3310m2184.056416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#20.1%==%ADTLAdhartalX  21:14-21:14-  192.1 56391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#21%==%DOEDeori  21:23+1:3921:25+1:412m11100.979390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#22%==%GSPRGosalpurX  21:33+1:4221:35+1:452m01111.483395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#23%==%SHRSihora RoadX  21:43+1:5021:45+1:502m11122.530388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#23.1%==%DDCEDundiXO  22:15-22:15-  1137.5 30417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
#23.2%==%SBDSleemanabad RoadO  22:34-22:34-  1147.0 30434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
#23.3%==%SNRRSansarpurX  22:48-22:48-  1153.8 30436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
#23.4%==%NWRNiwarO  23:03-23:03-  1161.6 30413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
#23.5%==%MDRRMadhavnagar RoadX  23:19-23:19-  1169.6 30396mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
#23.6/==/KTESKatni South  23:26-23:26-  1172.9 30387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
#24/==/KTEKatni Junction23:30+1:0423:50+1:0520m31174.858387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
#24.1/==/KMZKatni Murwara  23:52-23:52-  1176.5 58385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
#24.2/==/MJGPMajhagawan Phatak  23:58-23:58-  1182.9 58395mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
#24.3/==/HDUHardua  00:07-00:07-  2191.4 58397mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
#24.4/==/PTHDPatohan  00:17-00:17-  2200.5 58409mWCRKachhar Kheda, Madhya Pradesh
#25/==/REIRithi  00:23+1:2300:25+1:252m12206.662432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
#25.1/==/BQQBakhleta  00:33-00:33-  2215.0 62429mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
#26/==/SYASalaia  00:43+1:2500:45+1:262m02225.382437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
#26.1/==/RTGNRatangaon  00:50-00:50-  2232.4 82449mWCRDohli, Madhya Pradesh
#26.2/==/SAOSagoniX  00:58-00:58-  2243.5 82358mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
#26.3/==/GTYGola Pati  01:04-01:04-  2251.0 82356mWCRKumhari, Madhya Pradesh
#26.4/==/GEAGhateraX  01:10-01:10-  2259.6 82334mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
#27/==/BNUBandakpurX  01:18+1:3601:20+1:362m02270.346355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
#27.1/==/KYXKarhiya Bhadoli  01:29-01:29-  2277.5 46364mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
#28/==/DMODamoh  01:40+1:3401:45+1:335m12285.768365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
#28.1/==/ANAAslanaX  01:56-01:56-  2298.0 68373mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
#29/==/PHAPathariaX  02:08+1:3702:10+1:372m02311.859384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
#30/==/GAJGaneshGanj  02:23+1:3702:25+1:382m02324.766424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
#30.1/==/DGDDangidharX  02:31-02:31-  2331.5 66434mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
#30.2/==/GWGirwar  02:37-02:37-  2338.4 66472mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
#30.3/==/LDALidhora KhurdX  02:47-02:47-  2348.5 66496mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
#31/==/MKRNMakronia  02:53+1:3702:55+1:412m02355.728527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
#32/==/SGOSaugor  03:10+1:3403:20+1:3210m12362.748519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
#32.1/==/RTZRatonaXO  03:29-03:29-  2369.9 48507mWCRNational Highway 86, Madhya Pradesh
#33/==/NOINariaoliX  03:43+1:2703:45+1:292m02381.177498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
#33.1/==/ISHIsarwara  03:51-03:51-  2388.6 77486mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
#34/==/JRKJeruwa Khera  03:58+1:3004:00+1:302m02397.751499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
#34.1/==/SMRRSumreri  04:11-04:11-  2406.7 51443mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
#35/==/KYEKhuraiXO  04:21+1:2604:23+1:262m02415.518440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
#35.1/==/BJQBaghoraO  05:02-05:02-  2427.4 18417mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
#35.2/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction  05:20-05:20-  2432.8 18421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
#36/==/BINABina JunctionX  05:35+1:0105:45+1:0410m22437.370413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
#36.1/==/KIKAKurwai KethoraX  05:53-05:53-  2446.7 70407mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
#37/==/MABAMandi Bamora  06:00+1:1606:02+1:162m22454.748413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
#38/==/KAHKalharXO  06:13+1:1406:15+1:142m02463.515408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
#38.1/==/CLHTChulhetaO  06:36-06:36-  2468.9 15402mWCRBareth, Madhya Pradesh
#39/==/BETBarethXO  06:53+4806:55+502m02473.260420mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
#39.1/==/RKDIRaukheri  07:02-07:02-  2480.0 60417mWCRParsora Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
#40/==/BAQGanj BasodaXO  07:05+5107:07+512m22483.152417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
#40.1/==/PAIPabaiX  07:17-07:17-  2491.9 52432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
#41/==/GLGGulabGanjX  07:28+5007:30+512m22501.470433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
#41.1/==/SUMRSumerX  07:36-07:36-  2508.9 70420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
#41.2/==/SORISoraiX  07:43-07:43-  2517.2 70429mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
#42/==/BHSVidisha  07:48+1:0107:50+1:042m22522.670431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
#42.1/==/BTWNBetwa CabinX  07:53-07:53-  2526.4 70424mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
#43/==/SCISanchiX  07:58+1:0808:00+1:122m12532.054427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
#44/==/SMTSalamatpurX  08:08+1:1108:10+1:112m12539.129444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
#44.1/==/DWGDewanGanjX  08:29-08:29-  2548.5 29445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
#44.2/==/BVBBhadbhadaghatX  08:47-08:47-  2557.3 29475mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
#44.3/==/SUWSukhisewaniyanX  09:02-09:02-  2564.8 29507mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
#44.4/==/NSZNishatpura Junction  09:21-09:21-  2574.2 29491mWCRBhopal-462010, Madhya Pradesh
#45/==/BPLBhopal Junction•  09:25+37-52576.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site