Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 12:21:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 12:21:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

96301/Mumbai CST- Ambarnath Slow Local
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस - अंबरनाथ धीमी लोकल     मुंबई सीएसटी - अंबरनाथ धीमी लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 13 2016 (10:00PM) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Thane.
Travel Time: 0h 54m    14 halts    Distance: 33 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 00:59 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TNA/Thane 

14 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Thane

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus»  -00:05+0010.03814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
#2/==/MSDMasjid  00:07+000:08+01m311.3679mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  00:09-00:10-1m112.4569mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#4/==/BYByculla  00:12-00:13-1m114.2688mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
#5/==/CHGChinchpokli  00:14-00:15-1m115.4477mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#6/==/CRDCurrey Road  00:16+000:17+01m116.2546mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#7/==/PRParel  00:19-00:20-1m118.0316mCRMumbai - 400014, Maharashtra
#8/==/DRDadar Central  00:22+000:23+01m119.0417mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
#9/==/MTNMatunga  00:25-00:26-1m1110.4527mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#9.1/==/SINSion  00:29-00:29-  112.9 529mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#10/==/CLAKurla Junction  00:32+000:33+01m1115.6758mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#11/==/VVHVidyavihar  00:35-00:36-1m1118.1398mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#12/==/GCGhatkopar  00:38+000:39+01m1119.47511mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
#13/==/VKVikhroli  00:42-00:43-1m1123.1449mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#13.1/==/KJMGKanjur Marg  00:45-00:45-  125.0 445mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#14/==/BNDBhandup  00:48+000:49+01m1126.8466mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
#14.1/==/NHUNahur  00:51-00:51-  128.5 465mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#15/==/MLNDMulund  00:54+000:55+01m1130.74012mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#16/==/TNAThane•  00:59+001:00+01m2133.34811mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
#17/==/KLVAKalva  01:03-01:04-1m1135.7545mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#18/==/MBQMumbra  01:09-01:10-1m1140.2498mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
#19/==/DIVADiva Junction  01:13+001:14+01m1142.7678mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
#19.1/==/DWJNDiva Junction Cabin  01:16-01:16-  144.5 672mCRDiva Junction Cabin, Maharashtra
#20/==/KOPRKopar  01:18-01:19-1m1147.1234mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
#21/==/DIDombivli  01:22+001:23+01m1148.33214mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
#22/==/THKThakurli  01:26-01:27-1m1149.94315mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction  01:32+001:33+01m2153.53410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
#24/==/VLDIVithalwadi  01:37-01:38-1m1155.811213mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
#25/==/ULNRUlhasnagar  01:39-01:40-1m1157.62417mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
#26/==/ABHAmbernath  01:46+0-2160.0-23mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site