Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:00:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:00:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

96301/Mumbai CST- Ambarnath Slow Local
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस - अंबरनाथ धीमी लोकल     मुंबई सीएसटी - अंबरनाथ धीमी लोकल

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> TNA/Thane

Refresh Live Status (16h 42m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (11:41PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Thane.
Travel Time: 0h 54m    15 halts    Distance: 33 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 00:59 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TNA/Thane 

15 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Thane

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus»  -00:05+0010.03814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
#2/==/MSDMasjid  00:07-00:08-1m311.3679mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
#3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  00:09-00:10-1m112.4569mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#3.1/==/MZNCMazgaon Cabin  00:11-00:11-  13.5 5610mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#4/==/BYByculla  00:12-00:13-1m114.2688mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
#5/==/CHGChinchpokli  00:14-00:15-1m115.4477mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#6/==/CRDCurrey Road  00:16-00:17-1m116.2546mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#6.1/==/PRLWParel Loco Workshop  00:18-00:18-  17.4 545mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#7/==/PRParel  00:19-00:20-1m118.0316mCRMumbai - 400014, Maharashtra
#8/==/DRDadar Central  00:22+000:23+01m119.0417mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
#9/==/MTNMatunga  00:25-00:26-1m1110.4527mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#9.1/==/SINSion  00:29-00:29-  112.9 529mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#10/==/CLAKurla Junction  00:32+000:33+01m1115.6758mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#11/==/VVHVidyavihar  00:35+000:36+01m1118.1398mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
#12/==/GCGhatkopar  00:38+000:39+01m1119.47511mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
#13/==/VKVikhroli  00:42-00:43-1m1123.1449mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#13.1/==/KJMGKanjur Marg  00:45-00:45-  125.0 445mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#14/==/BNDBhandup  00:48+000:49+01m1126.8506mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
#15/==/NHUNahur  00:51-00:52-1m1128.5665mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#15.1/==/CRNMMulund Depot  00:53-00:53-  129.6 665mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#16/==/MLNDMulund  00:54+000:55+01m1130.74012mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#17/==/TNAThane•  00:59+001:00+01m2133.34811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
#18/==/KLVAKalva  01:03-01:04-1m1135.7545mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#19/==/MBQMumbra  01:09+001:10+01m1140.2498mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
#20/==/DIVADiva Junction  01:13+001:14+01m1142.7677mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
#20.1/==/DWJNDiva Junction Cabin  01:16-01:16-  144.5 672mCRDiva Junction Cabin, Maharashtra
#21/==/KOPRKopar  01:18+001:19+01m1147.1236mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
#22/==/DIDombivli  01:22+001:23+01m1148.33213mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
#23/==/THKThakurli  01:26-01:27-1m1149.94315mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
#23.1/==/KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)  01:31-01:31-  152.7 438mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction  01:32+001:33+01m2153.53410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
#25/==/VLDIVithalwadi  01:37+001:38+01m1155.811213mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
#26/==/ULNRUlhasnagar  01:39-01:40-1m1157.62417mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
#27/==/ABHAmbernath  01:46+0-2160.0-23mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site