Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 28, 2015 17:26:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 28, 2015 17:26:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

96301/Mumbai CST- Ambarnath Slow Local
     मुंबई CST- Ambarnath धीरे

Dec 06 2014 (6:14PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 54m    17 halts    Distance: 33 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 
Arrives @ 00:59 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TNA/Thane 

17 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Thane

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST»  -00:05+0--10.02610mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/MSDMasjid  00:07+200:08+21m310.96810mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  00:09+300:10+31m112.0549mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
4/==/BYByculla  00:12+300:13+31m113.8709mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
5/==/CHGChinchpokli  00:14+300:15+31m115.0476mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
6/==/CRDCurrey Road  00:16+200:17+21m115.8545mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
7/==/PRParel  00:19+200:20+21m117.6316mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
8/==/DRDadar Central  00:22+000:23+01m118.6437mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
9/==/MTNMatunga  00:25+200:26+21m1110.0807mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/SINSion  00:28-00:29-1m1112.7527mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/CLAKurla Junction  00:32+200:33+21m1115.3748mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
12/==/VVHVidyavihar  00:35+400:36+41m1117.7408mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
13/==/GCGhatkopar  00:38+300:39+31m1119.07111mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
14|--|VKVikhroli  00:42+300:43+31m1122.65510mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
15|--|KJMGKanjur Marg  00:45-00:46-1m1124.4565mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/BNDBhandup  00:48+200:49+21m1126.3497mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
17|--|NHUNahur  00:51+300:52+31m1127.9675mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
18/==/MLNDMulund  00:54+200:55+21m1130.13912mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
19/==/TNAThane•  00:59+101:00+11m2132.75010mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
20/==/KLVAKalva  01:03+301:04+31m1135.2545mCRKalva, Maharashtra
21/==/MBQMumbra  01:09+201:10+21m1139.7528mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
22/==/DIVADiva Junction  01:13+201:14+21m1142.3653mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
23/==/KOPRKopar  01:18+201:19+21m1146.6380mCRKopar, Maharashtra
24/==/DIDombivli  01:21+201:22+21m1147.92911mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
25/==/THKThakurli  01:25+201:26+21m1149.34214mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
26/==/KYNKalyan Junction  01:31+101:32+11m2152.83610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
27/==/VLDIVithalwadi  01:36+101:37+11m1155.211113mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
28/==/ULNRUlhasnagar  01:38+001:39+01m1157.12414mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
29/==/ABHAmbernath  01:45+1-2159.5-23mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site