Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jan 27, 2015 13:55:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 27, 2015 13:55:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

96301/Mumbai CST- Ambarnath Slow Local

Dec 06 2014 (6:14PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 54m    17 halts    Distance: 33 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 
Arrives @ 00:59
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TNA/Thane 

17 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Thane

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST»  -00:05---10.02610mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/MSDMumbai Masjid  00:07-00:08-1m310.96710mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/SNRDMumbai Sandhurst Road  00:09-00:10-1m112.0559mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
4/==/BYByculla  00:12-00:13-1m113.8709mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
5/==/CHGMumbai Chinchpokli  00:14-00:15-1m115.0466mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
6/==/CRDMumbai Currey Road  00:16-00:17-1m115.8545mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
7/==/PRMumbai Parel  00:19-00:20-1m117.6316mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
8/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central  00:22-00:23-1m118.6427mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
9/==/MTNMumbai Matunga  00:25-00:26-1m1110.0807mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/SINMumbai Sion  00:28-00:29-1m1112.7527mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/CLAKurla Junction  00:32-00:33-1m1115.2748mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
11.1/==/LTTMumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  00:34-00:34-  116.4 747mCR, Maharashtra
12/==/VVHVidyavihar  00:35-00:36-1m1117.7408mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
13/==/GCGhatkopar  00:38-00:39-1m1119.07311mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
14/==/VKVikhroli  00:42-00:43-1m1122.75610mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
15/==/KJMGKanjur Marg  00:45-00:46-1m1124.6565mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/BNDBhandup  00:48-00:49-1m1126.4507mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
17/==/NHUNahur  00:51-00:52-1m1128.1665mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
18/==/MLNDMulund  00:54-00:55-1m1130.33812mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
19/==/TNAThane•  00:59-01:00-1m2132.85010mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
20/==/KLVAKalva  01:03-01:04-1m1135.4545mCRKalva, Maharashtra
21/==/MBQMumbra  01:09-01:10-1m1139.8528mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
22/==/DIVADiva Junction  01:13-01:14-1m1142.4653mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
23/==/KOPRKopar  01:18-01:19-1m1146.8380mCRKopar, Maharashtra
24/==/DIDombivli  01:21-01:22-1m1148.12811mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
25/==/THKThakurli  01:25-01:26-1m1149.54314mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
26/==/KYNKalyan Junction  01:31-01:32-1m2153.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
27/==/VLDIVithalwadi  01:36-01:37-1m1155.411013mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
28/==/ULNRUlhasnagar  01:38-01:39-1m1157.32514mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
29/==/ABHAmbernath  01:45--2159.7-23mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site