Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:46:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:46:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

33686/Gobardanga-Sealdah Local
গোবরডাঙা-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     गोबर्दंगा-सियालदह लोकल

GBG/Gobardanga --> BRPK/Bisharpara Kodaliya

Refresh Live Status (19h 47m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (12:48AM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gobardanga and Bisharpara Kodaliya.
Travel Time: 0h 58m    12 halts    Distance: 42 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:20 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
GBG/Gobardanga 
Arrives @ 22:18
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BRPK/Bisharpara Kodaliya 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Gobardanga and Bisharpara Kodaliya

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GBGGobardanga»  -21:20+5010.07111mERGobardanga Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-276000, West Bengal
#2/==/MSLMachhalandapur  21:23+521:24+51m013.6659mERMaslandapur Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-244154, West Bengal
#3/==/SNHTSanhati  21:28-21:29-1m017.9599mERGourbanga Rd, West Bengal
#4/==/HBHabra  21:34+721:35+71m2112.86811mERHabra Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-237222, West Bengal
#5/==/ASKRAshok Nagar Road  21:38+121:39+11m0116.27113mERAshoknagar Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-222671, West Bengal
#6/==/GUMAGuma  21:42+1021:43+101m0119.8718mERNational Highway 35 Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-227856, West Bengal
#7/==/BIRABira  21:46+921:47+91m0123.38110mERAmdanga-Bira Road Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-269300, West Bengal
#8/==/DTKDattapukur  21:50+821:51+81m0127.47513mERDuttapukur Ph:033-25361702, West Bengal
#9/==/BMGBamangachhi  21:54+921:55+91m0131.1219mERBamangachi Ph:033-25841620, West Bengal
#10/==/BTBarasat Junction  22:06+322:07+41m0135.06112mERKolkata Ph:033-25523238, West Bengal
#11/==/HHRHridaypur  22:09-22:10-1m0137.07611mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N) Ph:033-26841588, West Bengal
#12/==/MMGMadhyamgram  22:12+822:13+81m0139.53613mERKolkata Ph:033-25269423, West Bengal
#13/==/NBENew Barrackpore  22:15+022:16+01m0140.84810mERKolkata Ph:033-25674903, West Bengal
#14/==/BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya•  22:18-22:19-1m0142.4438mERKolkata, West Bengal
#15/==/BBTBirati  22:21+122:22+11m0143.85310mERKolkata Ph:033-25140232, West Bengal
#16/==/DGNRDurganagar  22:24-22:25-1m0145.5527mERKolkata Ph:033-25665315, West Bengal
#17/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.  22:27+122:28+11m0147.3355mERDum Dum Cantt Ph:033-25512067, West Bengal
#18/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  22:33+022:34+01m0150.26310mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
#19/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  22:37+022:38+01m3153.4148mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
#19.1/==/KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin  22:45-22:45-  154.9 147mERKolkata, West Bengal
#19.2/==/NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard  22:49-22:49-  156.0 148mERKolkata, West Bengal
#20/==/SDAHSealdah  22:54+0-0157.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site