Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 11:52:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 11:52:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

33686/Gobardanga-Sealdah Local

Oct 09 2014 (6:33PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 58m    12 halts    Distance: 42 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GBG/Gobardanga 
Arrives @ 22:18
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BRPK/Bisharpara Kodaliya 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Gobardanga and Bisharpara Kodaliya

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GBGGobardanga»  -21:20---10.07111mERGobardanga, West Bengal
2/==/MSLMachhalandapur  21:23-21:24-1m--13.6659mERMaslandapur, West Bengal
3/==/SNHTSanhati  21:28-21:29-1m--17.9599mERGourbanga Rd, West Bengal
4/==/HBHabra  21:34-21:35-1m2112.86811mERHabra, West Bengal
5/==/ASKRAshok Nagar Road  21:38-21:39-1m--116.27114mERAshoknagar, West Bengal
6/==/GUMAGuma  21:42-21:43-1m--119.8718mERNational Highway 35, West Bengal
7/==/BIRABira  21:46-21:47-1m--123.38110mERAmdanga-Bira Road, West Bengal
8/==/DTKDattapukur  21:50-21:51-1m--127.47513mERDuttapukur, West Bengal
9/==/BMGBamangachhi  21:54-21:55-1m--131.1218mERBamangachi, West Bengal
10/==/BTBarasat Junction  22:06-22:07-1m--135.06112mERKolkata, West Bengal
11/==/HHRHridaypur  22:09-22:10-1m--137.07611mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N), West Bengal
12/==/MMGMadhyamgram  22:12-22:13-1m--139.53613mERKolkata, West Bengal
13/==/NBENew Barrackpore  22:15-22:16-1m--140.84810mERKolkata, West Bengal
14/==/BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya•  22:18-22:19-1m--142.4438mERKolkata, West Bengal
15/==/BBTBirati  22:21-22:22-1m--143.85310mERKolkata, West Bengal
16/==/DGNRDurganagar  22:24-22:25-1m--145.5527mERKolkata, West Bengal
17/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.  22:27-22:28-1m--147.3355mERDum Dum Cantt, West Bengal
18/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  22:33-22:34-1m--150.26410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
19/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  22:37-22:38-1m3153.4138mERKolkata, West Bengal
19.1/==/KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin  22:45-22:45-  154.8 138mERKolkata, West Bengal
19.2/==/NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard  22:50-22:50-  156.0 137mERKolkata, West Bengal
20/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah  22:54----156.8-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site