Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 18:24:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 18:24:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

33686/Gobardanga-Sealdah Local
গোবরডাঙা-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     गोबर्दंगा-सियालदह लोकल

Oct 09 2014 (6:33PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 58m    12 halts    Distance: 42 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GBG/Gobardanga 
Arrives @ 22:18
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BRPK/Bisharpara Kodaliya 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Gobardanga and Bisharpara Kodaliya

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GBGGobardanga»  -21:20---10.07111mERGobardanga, West Bengal
2/==/MSLMachhalandapur  21:23+021:24+01m--13.6659mERMaslandapur, West Bengal
3/==/SNHTSanhati  21:28-21:29-1m--17.9599mERGourbanga Rd, West Bengal
4/==/HBHabra  21:34+021:35+01m2112.86811mERHabra, West Bengal
5/==/ASKRAshok Nagar Road  21:38+021:39+01m--116.27114mERAshoknagar, West Bengal
6/==/GUMAGuma  21:42-21:43-1m--119.8718mERNational Highway 35, West Bengal
7/==/BIRABira  21:46-21:47-1m--123.38110mERAmdanga-Bira Road, West Bengal
8/==/DTKDattapukur  21:50-21:51-1m--127.47513mERDuttapukur, West Bengal
9/==/BMGBamangachhi  21:54+021:55+01m--131.1218mERBamangachi, West Bengal
10/==/BTBarasat Junction  22:06+522:07+51m--135.06112mERKolkata, West Bengal
11/==/HHRHridaypur  22:09+1722:10+171m--137.07611mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N), West Bengal
12/==/MMGMadhyamgram  22:12+022:13+01m--139.53613mERKolkata, West Bengal
13/==/NBENew Barrackpore  22:15+022:16+01m--140.84810mERKolkata, West Bengal
14/==/BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya•  22:18-22:19-1m--142.4438mERKolkata, West Bengal
15/==/BBTBirati  22:21+022:22+01m--143.85310mERKolkata, West Bengal
16/==/DGNRDurganagar  22:24+022:25+01m--145.5527mERKolkata, West Bengal
17/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.  22:27+022:28+01m--147.3355mERDum Dum Cantt, West Bengal
18/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  22:33+022:34+01m--150.26410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
19/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  22:37+022:38+01m3153.4138mERKolkata, West Bengal
19.1/==/KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin  22:45-22:45-  154.8 138mERKolkata, West Bengal
19.2/==/NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard  22:50-22:50-  156.0 137mERKolkata, West Bengal
20/==/SDAHSealdah  22:54+2---156.8-8mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site