Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 1, 2015 19:24:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 1, 2015 19:24:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

34427/Sonarpur Jn-Sealdah Local
সোনারপুর JN-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     सोनारपुर जं-सियालदह लोकल

Apr 23 2012 (5:44AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 35m    7 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SPR/Sonarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 18:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Sonarpur Junction and Sealdah

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SPRSonarpur Junction»  -17:50+0110.01036mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
2/==/NRPRNarendrapur Halt  17:51-17:52-1m--11.71174mERKolkata: 700103, West Bengal
3/==/GIAGaria  17:53+017:54+01m--13.7768mERKolkata 700152, West Bengal
3.1/==/NGRINew Garia  17:55-17:55-  14.7 765mERKolkata- 700094, West Bengal
4/==/BGJTBagha Jatin  17:56+017:57+01m--16.2576mERKolkata - 700086, West Bengal
5/==/JDPJadabpur  17:59+018:00+01m118.1478mERKolkata - 700032, West Bengal
6/==/DHKDhakuria  18:02-18:03-1m119.7189mERKolkata - 700031, West Bengal
7/==/BLNBallygunge Junction  18:07+018:08+01m1110.9709mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
8/==/PQSPark Circus  18:10+018:11+01m1113.2136mERKolkata- 700017, West Bengal
9/==/SDAHSealdah•  18:25+0---116.2-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site