Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 07:46:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 07:46:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1976761-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 911412-0

13103/Bhagirathi Express
ভাগীরথী এক্সপ্রেস     भागीरथी एक्सप्रेस

SDAH/Sealdah --> LGL/Lalgola

Refresh Live Status (1h 27m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Tea, Coffee, Samosa, Omlet, Mithai etc are available. Supplied by outside...
more...
hawkers. The train has been added in the E-catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (12:55AM)
Updated: May 18 2017 (13:08) by Prakash
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.1/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 C1
 10
 C2
 11
 C3
 12
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 4h 40m    12 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 23:00 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

12 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -18:20+2810.027 ERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
#1.1/==/NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard 18:22-18:22-  11.0 27 ERKolkata, West Bengal
#1.2/==/KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin 18:25-18:25-  12.1 27 ERKolkata, West Bengal
#1.3/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Roadp 18:28-18:28-  13.6 49 ERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
#1.4/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 18:32-18:32-  16.8 49 ERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
#1.5/==/BLHBelgharia 18:38-18:38-  111.4 4910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
#1.6/==/AGPAgarpara 18:40-18:40-  113.8 4910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
#1.7/==/SEPSodpur 18:43-18:43-  115.6 497mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
#1.8/==/KDHKhardaha 18:46-18:46-  118.5 4910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
#1.9/==/TGHTitagarh 18:48-18:48-  120.4 4910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#1.10/==/BPBarrackpore 18:51-18:51-  122.5 4912mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
#1.11/==/PTFPalta 18:54-18:54-  125.0 4912mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
#1.12/==/IPIchhapur 18:57-18:57-  127.0 4911mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
#1.13/==/SNRShyamnagarX 19:00-19:00-  130.2 4915mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
#1.14/==/JGDLJagadal 19:04-19:04-  133.2 4914mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
#1.15/==/KNRKankinara 19:06-19:06-  135.2 4913mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
#1.16/==/ESDSER Store Depot Naihati 19:08-19:08-  136.2 4913mERKolkata, West Bengal
#1.17/==/NHNaihati JunctionX 19:10-19:10-  137.8 4916mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
#1.18/==/HLRHalisahar 19:15-19:15-  142.0 4916mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
#1.19/==/KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate 19:17-19:17-  143.9 4918mERKanchrapara M, West Bengal
#1.20/==/KPAKanchrapara 19:19-19:19-  145.2 4916mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
#1.21/==/KYIKalyani 19:22-19:22-  148.0 4913mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
#1.22/==/MPJMadanpur 19:28-19:28-  153.0 4913mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
#1.23/==/SMXSimurali 19:33-19:33-  157.4 4918mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
#1.24/==/PXRPalpara 19:36-19:36-  159.7 4914mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
#1.25/==/CDHChakdaha 19:39-19:39-  161.9 4913mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
#1.26/==/PDXPayradangaX 19:46-19:46-  167.7 4915mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
#2/==/RHARanaghat Junction 19:53+819:55+82m1173.44413mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
#2.1/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 20:01-20:01-  177.6 4412mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
#2.2/==/BIJBirnagar 20:06-20:06-  181.6 4416mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
#2.3/==/THPTaherpur 20:10-20:10-  184.3 4415mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
#2.4/==/BDZBadkullap 20:17-20:17-  189.6 12016mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
#2.5/==/JKLJalal Khali 20:19-20:19-  194.6 12013mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
#3/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 20:22+1420:24+142m2199.67317mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
#3.1/==/BPDBahadurpur 20:30-20:30-  1106.5 7319mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
#3.2/==/DHUDhubulia 20:34-20:34-  1112.2 7318mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#3.3/==/MGMMuragacha 20:39-20:39-  1117.4 7315mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
#4/==/BTYBethuadahari 20:47+1820:48+181m11127.76418mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
#4.1/==/SVHSonadanga 20:52-20:52-  1131.9 6417mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#5/==/DEBDebagram 20:59+1821:00+181m21139.55818mERDebagram, West Bengal
#5.1/==/PCXPagla Chandi 21:05-21:05-  1144.4 5818mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#6/==/PLYPlassey 21:11+1721:12+171m--1150.16019mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#6.1/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt 21:17-21:17-  1155.3 6019mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
#7/==/REJRejinagar 21:21+1821:22+181m--1159.15417mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#8/==/BEBBeldanga 21:32+1821:33+181m11168.26820mERBeldanga, West Bengal
#8.1/==/BFTBhabta 21:38-21:38-  1174.2 6821mERBhabta, West Bengal
#8.2/==/SGVSargachhi 21:41-21:41-  1177.7 6823mERSargachhi, West Bengal
#8.3/==/NBPHNew Balarampur Halt 21:45-21:45-  1181.2 6822mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
#9/==/BPCBerhampore Court 21:49+2021:51+202m11186.25722mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
#10/==/CSZCossimbazar 21:55+2121:56+201m11190.05323mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
#11/==/MBBMurshidabad 22:04+2022:05+201m11197.16623mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#11.1/==/NSONashipur Road 22:09-22:09-  1201.4 6620mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#12/==/JJGJiaGanj 22:12+2222:13+221m11204.86323mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#12.1/==/SBNMSubarnamrigiX 22:18-22:18-  1209.5 6322mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
#13/==/BQGBhagwangola 22:24+2322:25+231m--1216.22023mERStation Rd, West Bengal
#13.1/==/PRTLPirtala 22:37-22:37-  1220.2 2024mERPirtala, West Bengal
#13.2/==/KRPKrishnapur 22:55-22:55-  1226.0 2026mERLalgola, West Bengal
#14#--#LGLLalgola• 23:00+5-11227.7-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site