Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 18:46:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 18:46:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

31832/Krishnanagar City Jn-Sealdah Local

Sep 05 2014 (8:20PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 49m    20 halts    Distance: 73 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:09 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RHA/Ranaghat Junction 
Arrives @ 20:58 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Kolkata Sealdah 

20 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Ranaghat Junction and Kolkata Sealdah

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  -18:32+0--1-26.310116mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
2/==/JKLJalal Khali  18:35-18:36-1m--1-21.37512mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
3/==/BDZBadkulla  18:40+418:41+41m--1-16.310616mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
4/==/THPTaherpur  18:44+018:45+01m--1-11.08215mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
5/==/BIJBirnagar  18:47+618:48+61m--1-8.32716mERBirnagar, West Bengal
6/=-/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  18:57+318:58+31m11-4.32615mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
7/-=/RHARanaghat Junction»  19:08+219:09+21m--10.08313mERRanaghat, West Bengal
8/==/PDXPayradanga  19:13-19:14-1m--15.68615mERPayradanga, West Bengal
9/==/CDHChakdaha  19:18+619:19+61m--111.37014mERChakdaha, West Bengal
10/==/PXRPalpara  19:21+019:22+01m--113.67114mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
11/==/SMXSimurali  19:24-19:25-1m--116.08717mERChakdaha, West Bengal
12/==/MPJMadanpur  19:28-19:29-1m--120.37413mERMadanpur, West Bengal
13/==/KYIKalyani  19:33+619:34+61m--125.28613mERKalyani, West Bengal
14/==/KPAKanchrapara  19:36+019:37+01m--128.14716mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
14.1/==/KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate  19:39-19:39-  129.5 4718mERKanchrapara M, West Bengal
15/==/HLRHalisahar  19:41-19:42-1m--131.32116mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
16/==/NHNaihati Junction  19:54+319:55+41m--135.45715mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
17/==/KNRKankinara  19:58-19:59-1m--138.37214mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
17.1/==/JGDLJagadal  20:01-20:01-  140.1 7214mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
18/==/SNRShyamnagar  20:03+720:04+71m--143.14916mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
19/==/IPIchhapur  20:08+820:09+101m--146.35812mERIchapur, West Bengal
20/==/PTFPalta  20:11-20:12-1m--148.35012mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
21/==/BPBarrackpore  20:15+820:16+81m--150.86412mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
22/==/TGHTitagarh  20:18-20:19-1m--152.95610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
23/==/KDHKhardaha  20:21+020:22+01m--154.75911mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
24/==/SEPSodpur  20:25+020:26+01m--157.7557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
25/==/AGPAgarpara  20:28+020:29+01m--159.57310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
26/==/BLHBelgharia  20:31+020:32+01m--162.0549mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
27/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  20:37+220:38+21m--166.52010mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
27.1/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  20:48-20:48-  169.7 208mERKolkata, West Bengal
27.2/==/KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin  20:52-20:52-  171.1 208mERKolkata, West Bengal
27.3/==/NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard  20:56-20:56-  172.3 207mERKolkata, West Bengal
28/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah•  20:58+2---173.0-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site