Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 15:27:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 15:27:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

31832/Krishnanagar City Jn-Sealdah Local
কৃষ্ণনগর শহরের JN-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     कृष्णानगर सिटी जं-सियालदह लोकल

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (4:45PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Ranaghat Junction and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 1h 49m    20 halts    Distance: 73 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:09 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RHA/Ranaghat Junction 
Arrives @ 20:58 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

20 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Ranaghat Junction and Sealdah

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  -18:32+0--1-26.210116mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#2/==/JKLJalal Khali  18:35-18:36-1m--1-21.27512mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
#3/==/BDZBadkulla  18:40+318:41+31m--1-16.210516mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
#4/==/THPTaherpur  18:44-18:45-1m--1-10.98315mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
#5/==/BIJBirnagar  18:47+618:48+61m--1-8.12616mERBirnagar, West Bengal
#6%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  18:57+218:58+31m11-4.32612mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
#7%==%RHARanaghat Junction»  19:08+219:09+21m--10.08513mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#8/==/PDXPayradanga  19:13-19:14-1m--15.78615mERPayradanga, West Bengal
#9/==/CDHChakdaha  19:18+519:19+51m--111.47014mERChakdaha, West Bengal
#10/==/PXRPalpara  19:21-19:22-1m--113.87114mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
#11/==/SMXSimurali  19:24-19:25-1m--116.18617mERChakdaha, West Bengal
#12/==/MPJMadanpur  19:28+1019:29+161m--120.57414mERMadanpur, West Bengal
#13/==/KYIKalyani  19:33+719:34+71m--125.48613mERKalyani, West Bengal
#14/==/KPAKanchrapara  19:36+019:37+01m--128.34716mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
#14.1/==/KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate  19:39-19:39-  129.6 4718mERKanchrapara M, West Bengal
#15/==/HLRHalisahar  19:41-19:42-1m--131.42116mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
#16/==/NHNaihati Junction  19:54+719:55+71m--135.65716mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
#16.1/==/ESDSER Store Depot Naihati  19:57-19:57-  137.1 5714mERKolkata, West Bengal
#17/==/KNRKankinara  19:58+319:59+31m--138.47214mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
#17.1/==/JGDLJagadal  20:01-20:01-  140.2 7214mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
#18/==/SNRShyamnagar  20:03+120:04+11m--143.24915mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
#19/==/IPIchhapur  20:08+020:09+01m--146.55812mERIchapur, West Bengal
#20/==/PTFPalta  20:11+020:12+01m--148.45012mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
#21/==/BPBarrackpore  20:15+520:16+51m--150.96312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
#22/==/TGHTitagarh  20:18+2220:19+221m--153.05610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#23/==/KDHKhardaha  20:21-20:22-1m--154.95910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#24/==/SEPSodpur  20:25+020:26+01m--157.8557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#25/==/AGPAgarpara  20:28+020:29+01m--159.7739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#26/==/BLHBelgharia  20:31-20:32-1m--162.15410mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#27/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  20:37+020:38+01m--166.62010mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
#27.1/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  20:47-20:47-  169.8 208mERKolkata, West Bengal
#27.2/==/KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin  20:52-20:52-  171.4 207mERKolkata, West Bengal
#27.3/==/NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard  20:55-20:55-  172.4 208mERKolkata, West Bengal
#28/==/SDAHSealdah•  20:58+1---173.4-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site