Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 13:26:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 13:26:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

32242/Dankuni-Sealdah Local
পরিভ্রমণ মেনু-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     दानकुनी-सियालदह लोकल

Apr 26 2012 (2:38AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 17m    1 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:58 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
DDJ/Dum Dum Junction 
Arrives @ 19:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

1 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Dum Dum Junction and Sealdah

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DKAEDankuni Junction  -18:30+011-15.0877mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.1/==/CCLWCalcutta Chord Link West  18:32-18:32-  1-12.0 877mERHowrah, West Bengal
1.2/==/CCRLCalcutta Chord Link Cabin  18:33-18:33-  1-10.9 878mERdist - howrah, West Bengal
2/==/RCDRajchandrapur  18:33-18:34-1m21-10.62710mERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/BLYHBaly Halt  18:38-18:39-1m21-8.85812mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
4/==/BLYGBally Ghat  18:40+018:41+01m--1-7.85113mERHowrah, West Bengal
5/==/DAKEDakhineswar  18:43+018:44+01m--1-6.14510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
6/==/BARNBaranagar Road  18:46-18:47-1m--1-4.72810mERDist - North 24 Paraganas, West Bengal
7/==/DDJDum Dum Junction»  18:57+018:58+01m--10.09610mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
8/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  19:00+019:01+01m313.2148mERKolkata, West Bengal
8.1/==/KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin  19:07-19:07-  14.6 148mERKolkata, West Bengal
8.2/==/NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard  19:12-19:12-  15.8 147mERKolkata, West Bengal
9/==/SDAHSealdah•  19:15+0---16.5-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site