Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 04:15:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 04:15:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38314/Mecheda-Howrah Local
Mecheda-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मेचेडा-हावड़ा लोकल

DSNR/Dashnagar --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (16h 28m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (10:42) by Deepanjan^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dashnagar and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 21m    1 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 13 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:01
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DSNR/Dashnagar 
Arrives @ 15:22 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

1 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Dashnagar and Howrah Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MCAMecheda -13:50+1--1-53.8509mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#2/==/KIGKolaghat 13:54+213:55+21m--1-50.58410mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
#3/==/DTEDeulti 13:58+313:59+31m--1-46.36210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
#4/==/GGTAGhoraghata 14:02-14:03-1m--1-43.2538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#5/==/BZNBagnan 14:06+314:07+31m--1-40.61078mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#6/==/KGYKulgachia 14:10-14:11-1m--1-35.2677mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#7/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 14:14+414:15+41m--1-31.8646mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
#8/==/ULBUluberia 14:19+314:20+31m--1-27.6469mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
#9/==/FLRPhuleswar 14:23+214:24+21m--1-25.3536mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#10/==/CGAChengel 14:27-14:28-1m--1-22.7618mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
#11/==/BVABauria 14:31+314:32+31m--1-19.6766mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
#12/==/NALRNalpur 14:35+114:36+11m--1-15.8506mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#13/==/ABBAbada 14:39-14:40-1m--1-13.31137mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
#14/==/SELSankrail 14:41+514:42+51m--1-11.4438mSERSankrail, West Bengal
#15/==/ADLAndul 14:47+314:48+31m--1-7.8487mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
#15.1/==/MRGMMaurigram 14:50-14:50-  1-6.1 487mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#16/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 14:54+014:55+01m51-3.0436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
#17/==/RMJRamrajatala 14:57+014:58+01m11-1.5467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#18/==/DSNRDashnagar» 15:00-15:01-1m--10.0337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#19/==/TPKRTikiapara 15:04+215:05+21m--11.7109mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#19.1/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin 15:15-15:15-  13.3 10 SERHowrah, West Bengal
#19.2/==/HJNHowrah Cabin 15:17-15:17-  13.6 10 ERHowrah, West Bengal
#20/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 15:22-2---14.4- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site