Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 07:49:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 38313

38314/Mecheda-Howrah Local

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 16 2014 (2:38PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 21m    1 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 11 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 10:54
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dashnagar/DSNR 
Arrives @ 11:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 

1 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Dashnagar and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MCAMecheda (6)  -09:45---1-51.36010mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
2|--|KIGKolaghat (3)  09:48-09:49-1m--1-48.33011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
3|--|DTEDeulti (5)  09:53-09:54-1m--1-46.3939mSERDeulty, West Bengal
4/==/GGTAGhoraghata (2)  09:56-09:57-1m--1-43.3538mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
5/==/BZNBagnan (4)  10:00-10:01-1m--1-40.6828mSERBagnan, West Bengal
6/==/KGYKulgachia (3)  10:05-10:06-1m--1-35.1697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
7/==/BSBPBir Shibpur (3)  10:09-10:10-1m--1-31.7805mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
8/==/ULBUluberia (6)  10:13-10:14-1m--1-27.75010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
9/==/FLRPhuleswar (4)  10:17-10:18-1m--1-25.27810mSERHowrah, West Bengal
10/==/CGAChengel (5)  10:20-10:21-1m--1-22.6638mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
11/==/BVABauria Junction (5)  10:24-10:25-1m--1-19.5757mSERHowrah, West Bengal
12/==/NALRNalpur (4)  10:28-10:29-1m--1-15.7505mSERHowrah, West Bengal
13/==/ABBAbada (3)  10:32-10:33-1m--1-13.2597mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
14/==/SELSankrail (4)  10:35+010:36+01m--1-11.3540mSERSankrail, West Bengal
15/==/ADLAndul (5)  10:40-10:41-1m--1-7.75110mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
16/==/MRGMMaurigram (3)  10:43-10:44-1m--1-6.0608mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
17/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction (6)  10:47+410:48+41m51-3.0437mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
18/==/RMJRamrajatala (4)  10:50-10:51-1m11-1.5467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
19/--/DSNRDashnagar (3)»  10:53-10:54-1m--10.0328mSERHowrah, West Bengal
20/==/TPKRTikiapara (3)  10:57-10:58-1m--11.699mSERHowrah, West Bengal
20.1/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  11:08-11:08-  13.2 96mERHowrah, West Bengal
20.2/==/HJNHowrah Junction Cabin  11:10-11:10-  13.5 97mERHowrah, West Bengal
21/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)•  11:15+2---14.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site