Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 11:58:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 11:58:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

38322/Mecheda-Howrah Local
Mecheda-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मेचेडा-हावड़ा लोकल

Sep 17 2013 (2:42AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 30m    19 halts    Distance: 56 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MCA/Mecheda 
Arrives @ 07:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

19 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Mecheda and Howrah Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MCAMecheda»  -06:15---10.06010mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
2|--|KIGKolaghat  06:18-06:19-1m--13.03011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
3|--|DTEDeulti  06:23-06:24-1m--15.09310mSERDeulty, West Bengal
4/==/GGTAGhoraghata  06:26-06:27-1m--18.1538mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
5/==/BZNBagnan  06:30-06:31-1m--110.8828mSERBagnan, West Bengal
6/==/KGYKulgachia  06:35-06:36-1m--116.21047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
7/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  06:38-06:39-1m--119.7605mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
8/==/ULBUluberia  06:43-06:44-1m--123.65010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
9/==/FLRPhuleswar  06:47-06:48-1m--126.1787mSERHowrah, West Bengal
10/==/CGAChengel  06:50-06:51-1m--128.7638mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
11/==/BVABauria Junction  06:54-06:55-1m--131.9567mSERHowrah, West Bengal
12/==/NALRNalpur  06:59-07:00-1m--135.6755mSERHowrah, West Bengal
13/==/ABBAbada  07:02-07:03-1m--138.1597mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
14/==/SELSankrail  07:05-07:06-1m--140.1540mSERSankrail, West Bengal
15/==/ADLAndul  07:10-07:11-1m--143.75110mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
16/==/MRGMMaurigram  07:13-07:14-1m--145.4608mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
17/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  07:17-07:18-1m5148.4437mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
18/==/RMJRamrajatala  07:20-07:21-1m1149.8467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
19/==/DSNRDashnagar  07:23-07:24-1m--151.3328mSERHowrah, West Bengal
20/==/TPKRTikiapara  07:27-07:28-1m--153.099mSERHowrah, West Bengal
20.1/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  07:38-07:38-  154.5 96mERHowrah, West Bengal
20.2/==/HJNHowrah Cabin  07:40-07:40-  154.9 97mERHowrah, West Bengal
21/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  07:45----155.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site