Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 05:26:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: n/a

38322/Mecheda-Howrah Local

OLD Time-Table. Will be Updated soon.
Sep 17 2013 (2:42AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 30m    19 halts    Distance: 58 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mecheda/MCA 
Arrives @ 07:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 

19 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Mecheda and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MCAMecheda (6)»  -06:15---10.06010mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
2|--|KIGKolaghat (3)  06:18-06:19-1m--13.06011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
3|--|DTEDeulti (5)  06:23-06:24-1m--17.0939mSERDeulty, West Bengal
4/==/GGTAGhoraghata (2)  06:26-06:27-1m--110.1538mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
5/==/BZNBagnan (4)  06:30-06:31-1m--112.8828mSERBagnan, West Bengal
6/==/KGYKulgachia (3)  06:35-06:36-1m--118.21047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
7/==/BSBPBir Shibpur (3)  06:38-06:39-1m--121.7605mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
8/==/ULBUluberia (6)  06:43-06:44-1m--125.65010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
9/==/FLRPhuleswar (4)  06:47-06:48-1m--128.17810mSERHowrah, West Bengal
10/==/CGAChengel (5)  06:50-06:51-1m--130.7638mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
11/==/BVABauria Junction (5)  06:54-06:55-1m--133.9567mSERHowrah, West Bengal
12/==/NALRNalpur (4)  06:59-07:00-1m--137.6755mSERHowrah, West Bengal
13/==/ABBAbada (3)  07:02-07:03-1m--140.1597mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
14/==/SELSankrail (4)  07:05-07:06-1m--142.1540mSERSankrail, West Bengal
15/==/ADLAndul (5)  07:10-07:11-1m--145.75110mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
16/==/MRGMMaurigram (3)  07:13-07:14-1m--147.4608mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
17/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction (6)  07:17-07:18-1m5150.4437mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
18/==/RMJRamrajatala (4)  07:20-07:21-1m1151.8467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
19/--/DSNRDashnagar (3)  07:23-07:24-1m--153.3328mSERHowrah, West Bengal
20/==/TPKRTikiapara (3)  07:27-07:28-1m--155.099mSERHowrah, West Bengal
20.1/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  07:38-07:38-  156.5 96mERHowrah, West Bengal
20.2/==/HJNHowrah Junction Cabin  07:40-07:40-  156.9 97mERHowrah, West Bengal
21/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)•  07:45----157.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site