Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 16:33:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 16:33:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
CANCELLED FULLY
Tue May 10, 2016 (11:10AM)

38322/Mecheda-Howrah Local
Mecheda-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मेचेडा-हावड़ा लोकल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mecheda and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 30m    19 halts    Distance: 58 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MCA/Mecheda 
Arrives @ 07:45
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

19 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Mecheda and Howrah Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MCAMecheda»  -06:15-010.0669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#2/==/KIGKolaghat  06:18-06:19-1m013.36310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
#3/==/DTEDeulti  06:23-06:24-1m017.69210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
#4/==/GGTAGhoraghata  06:26-06:27-1m0110.6538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#5/==/BZNBagnan  06:30-06:31-1m0113.3828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#6/==/KGYKulgachia  06:35-06:36-1m0118.71047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#7/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  06:38-06:39-1m0122.2607mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
#8/==/ULBUluberia  06:43-06:44-1m0126.2509mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#9/==/FLRPhuleswar  06:47-06:48-1m0128.7787mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#10/==/CGAChengel  06:50-06:51-1m0131.3638mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
#11/==/BVABauria  06:54-06:55-1m0134.4567mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
#12/==/NALRNalpur  06:59-07:00-1m0138.1757mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#13/==/ABBAbada  07:02-07:03-1m0140.6597mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
#14/==/SELSankrail  07:05-07:06-1m0142.6547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
#15/==/ADLAndul  07:10-07:11-1m0146.2528mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
#16/==/MRGMMaurigram  07:13-07:14-1m0147.9627mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#17/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  07:17-07:18-1m5151.0436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
#18/==/RMJRamrajatala  07:20-07:21-1m1152.5467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#19/==/DSNRDashnagar  07:23-07:24-1m0154.0357mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#20/==/TPKRTikiapara  07:27-07:28-1m0155.898mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#20.1/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  07:38-07:38-  157.3 96mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#20.2/==/HJNHowrah Cabin  07:40-07:40-  157.6 97mERHowrah, West Bengal
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  07:45--0158.4-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site