Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:22:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:22:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38734⇒38714/Kharagpur - Howrah Local
খড়গপুর - হাওড়া লোকাল     खड़गपुर - हावड़ा लोकल

PKU/Panskura Junction --> NPMR/Narayan Pakuria Murail

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (10:40) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Panskura Junction and Narayan Pakuria Murail.
Travel Time: 0h 3m    -10 halts    Distance: 3 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 
Arrives @ 08:33
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NPMR/Narayan Pakuria Murail 

-10 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Panskura Junction and Narayan Pakuria Murail

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KGPKharagpur Junction -07:40+8--1-44.44242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#2/==/JPRJakpur 07:50+1007:51+101m--1-37.38728mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#3/==/MPDMadpur 07:55+1007:56+101m--1-31.58928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#4/==/SMCKShyam Chak 08:00+1008:01+101m--1-25.66525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#5/==/BCKBalichak 08:06+1208:07+121m--1-20.26220mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#5.1/==/DUANDuan 08:10-08:10-  1-17.1 6217mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#6/==/RDURadhamohanpur 08:13-08:14-1m--1-13.96615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#7/==/HAURHaur 08:18+908:19+91m--1-9.66613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#8/==/KHAIKhirai 08:23-08:24-1m--1-5.16211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#9/==/PKUPanskura Junction 08:29+1008:30+101m--10.0617mSERPanskura, West Bengal
#9.1/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer 08:32-08:32-  12.3 615mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#9.2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 08:33-08:33-  13.4 614mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
#9.3/==/BOPBhogpur 08:37-08:37-  17.1 618mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#9.4/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 08:39-08:39-  19.5 616mSERNH41, West Bengal
#10/==/MCAMecheda 08:42+908:43+91m--112.3729mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#10.1/==/KIGKolaghat 08:46-08:46-  115.6 7210mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
#10.2/==/DTEDeulti 08:49-08:49-  119.8 7210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
#10.3/==/GGTAGhoraghata 08:52-08:52-  122.9 728mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#11/==/BZNBagnan 08:54+908:55+91m--125.6778mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#11.1/==/KGYKulgachia 08:59-08:59-  131.0 777mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#11.2/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 09:02-09:02-  134.5 777mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
#12/==/ULBUluberia 09:05+1209:06+121m--138.4579mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
#12.1/==/FLRPhuleswar 09:09-09:09-  140.9 577mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#12.2/==/CGAChengel 09:11-09:11-  143.5 578mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
#12.3/==/BVABauria 09:15-09:15-  146.7 577mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
#12.4/==/NALRNalpur 09:18-09:18-  150.4 577mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#12.5/==/ABBAbada 09:21-09:21-  152.9 577mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
#12.6/==/SELSankrail 09:23-09:23-  154.9 577mSERSankrail, West Bengal
#12.7/==/ADLAndul 09:27-09:27-  158.5 578mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
#12.8/==/MRGMMaurigram 09:29-09:29-  160.2 577mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#13/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 09:32+1409:33+141m5163.3166mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
#13.1/==/RMJRamrajatala 09:38-09:38-  164.7 167mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#13.2/==/DSNRDashnagar 09:44-09:44-  166.3 167mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#13.3/==/TPKRTikiapara 09:50-09:50-  168.0 169mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#13.4/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin 09:56-09:56-  169.6 166mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#13.5/==/HJNHowrah Cabin 09:57-09:57-  169.9 167mERHowrah, West Bengal
#14/==/HWHHowrah Junction 10:00+1---170.7-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site