Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 25, 2015 09:02:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 25, 2015 09:02:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

38734⇒38714/Kharagpur Jn-Howrah Local
খড়গপুর JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     खड़गपुर जं-हावड़ा लोकल

Sep 13 2014 (4:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 3m    0 halts    Distance: 3 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 11:44 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 
Arrives @ 11:47
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NPMR/Narayan Pakuria Murail 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Panskura Junction and Narayan Pakuria Murail

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  -10:55+2--1-44.44742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
2/==/JPRJakpur  11:04+711:05+71m--1-37.38728mSERJakpur, West Bengal
3/==/MPDMadpur  11:09+711:10+71m--1-31.57127mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
4/==/SMCKShyam Chak  11:15+911:16+91m--1-25.66520mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/BCKBalichak  11:21+711:22+81m--1-20.27521mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
5.1/==/DUANDuan  11:24-11:24-  1-17.1 7517mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6/==/RDURadhamohanpur  11:27-11:28-1m--1-13.96617mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
7/==/HAURHaur  11:32+911:33+91m--1-9.66612mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
8/==/KHAIKhirai  11:37-11:38-1m--1-5.16211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
9/==/PKUPanskura Junction»  11:43+911:44+91m--10.0689mSERPanskura, West Bengal
10/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail•  11:47-11:48-1m--13.4564mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
10.1/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer  11:49-11:49-  14.4 564mSERPanskura, West Bengal
11/==/BOPBhogpur  11:52+811:53+81m--17.1687mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  11:55-11:56-1m--19.4607mSERNH41, West Bengal
13/==/MCAMecheda  11:59+612:00+61m--112.44810mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
14|--|KIGKolaghat  12:04-12:05-1m--115.64011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
15/==/DTEDeulti  12:08+1012:09+101m--117.6629mSERDeulty, West Bengal
16/==/GGTAGhoraghata  12:12-12:13-1m--120.7538mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
17/==/BZNBagnan  12:16+912:17+101m--123.4828mSERBagnan, West Bengal
18/==/KGYKulgachia  12:21-12:22-1m--128.8697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
19/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  12:25-112:26+01m--132.3805mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
20/==/ULBUluberia  12:29+1312:30+131m--136.35010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
21/==/FLRPhuleswar  12:33+1012:34+151m--138.87810mSERHowrah, West Bengal
22/==/CGAChengel  12:36-12:37-1m--141.3478mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
23/==/BVABauria Junction  12:41+1012:42+111m--144.5567mSERHowrah, West Bengal
24/==/NALRNalpur  12:46+2012:47+201m--148.2755mSERHowrah, West Bengal
25/==/ABBAbada  12:49-12:50-1m--150.7597mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
26/==/SELSankrail  12:52+612:53+61m--152.7540mSERSankrail, West Bengal
27/==/ADLAndul  12:57+1112:58+121m--156.34710mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
27.1/==/MRGMMaurigram  13:00-13:00-  158.0 478mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
28/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  13:04+313:05+31m5161.0437mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29/==/RMJRamrajatala  13:07+013:08+01m1162.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
30/==/DSNRDashnagar  13:10-13:11-1m--164.0328mSERHowrah, West Bengal
31/==/TPKRTikiapara  13:14-113:15+01m--165.689mSERHowrah, West Bengal
31.1/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  13:27-13:27-  167.1 86mERHowrah, West Bengal
31.2/==/HJNHowrah Cabin  13:30-13:30-  167.5 87mERHowrah, West Bengal
32/==/HWHHowrah Junction  13:35+2---168.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site