Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:55:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:55:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

38734⇒38714/Kharagpur - Howrah Local
খড়গপুর - হাওড়া লোকাল     खड़गपुर - हावड़ा लोकल

PKU/Panskura Junction --> NPMR/Narayan Pakuria Murail

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (10:40AM) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Panskura Junction and Narayan Pakuria Murail.
Travel Time: 0h 3m    -10 halts    Distance: 3 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 
Arrives @ 08:33
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
NPMR/Narayan Pakuria Murail 

-10 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Panskura Junction and Narayan Pakuria Murail

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  -07:40+601-44.44242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#2/==/JPRJakpur  07:50+907:51+91m01-37.38728mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#3/==/MPDMadpur  07:55+1107:56+111m01-31.58928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#4/==/SMCKShyam Chak  08:00+1308:01+131m01-25.66525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#5/==/BCKBalichak  08:06+1108:07+111m01-20.26220mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#5.1/==/DUANDuan  08:10-08:10-  1-17.1 6217mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#6/==/RDURadhamohanpur  08:13-08:14-1m01-13.96615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#7/==/HAURHaur  08:18+908:19+101m01-9.66613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#8/==/KHAIKhirai  08:23-08:24-1m01-5.16211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#9/==/PKUPanskura Junction  08:29+908:30+91m010.0619mSERPanskura, West Bengal
#9.1/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer  08:32-08:32-  12.3 614mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#9.2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  08:33-08:33-  13.4 614mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
#9.3/==/BOPBhogpur  08:37-08:37-  17.1 618mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#9.4/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  08:39-08:39-  19.5 616mSERNH41, West Bengal
#10/==/MCAMecheda  08:42+1208:43+121m0112.3729mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#10.1/==/KIGKolaghat  08:46-08:46-  115.6 7210mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
#10.2/==/DTEDeulti  08:49-08:49-  119.8 7210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
#10.3/==/GGTAGhoraghata  08:52-08:52-  122.9 728mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#11/==/BZNBagnan  08:54+1308:55+131m0125.6778mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#11.1/==/KGYKulgachia  08:59-08:59-  131.0 777mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#11.2/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  09:02-09:02-  134.5 777mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
#12/==/ULBUluberia  09:05+1609:06+161m0138.4579mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
#12.1/==/FLRPhuleswar  09:09-09:09-  140.9 577mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#12.2/==/CGAChengel  09:11-09:11-  143.5 578mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
#12.3/==/BVABauria  09:15-09:15-  146.7 577mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
#12.4/==/NALRNalpur  09:18-09:18-  150.4 577mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#12.5/==/ABBAbada  09:21-09:21-  152.9 577mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
#12.6/==/SELSankrail  09:23-09:23-  154.9 577mSERSankrail, West Bengal
#12.7/==/ADLAndul  09:27-09:27-  158.5 578mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
#12.8/==/MRGMMaurigram  09:29-09:29-  160.2 577mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#13/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  09:32+1409:33+151m5163.3166mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
#13.1/==/RMJRamrajatala  09:38-09:38-  164.7 167mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#13.2/==/DSNRDashnagar  09:44-09:44-  166.3 167mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#13.3/==/TPKRTikiapara  09:50-09:50-  168.0 169mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#13.4/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  09:56-09:56-  169.6 166mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#13.5/==/HJNHowrah Cabin  09:57-09:57-  169.9 167mERHowrah, West Bengal
#14/==/HWHHowrah Junction  10:00+2-0170.7-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site