Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 20:00:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 20:00:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

38740⇒38720/Kharagpur Jn-Howrah Local
খড়গপুর জং-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     खड़गपुर जं-हावड़ा लोकल

TPKR/Tikiapara --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 21m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 25, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (4:13PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Tikiapara and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 23m    0 halts    Distance: 3 km    Avg Speed: 7 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:47
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
TPKR/Tikiapara 
Arrives @ 17:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

0 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Tikiapara and Howrah Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  -14:25+201-112.34242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#2/==/JPRJakpur  14:35+514:36+51m01-105.38728mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#3/==/MPDMadpur  14:40+514:41+51m01-99.58928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#4/==/SMCKShyam Chak  14:45+614:46+61m01-93.66525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#5/==/BCKBalichak  14:51+614:52+71m01-88.27520mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#5.1/==/DUANDuan  14:54-14:54-  1-85.0 7517mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#6/==/RDURadhamohanpur  14:57-14:58-1m01-81.96615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#7/==/HAURHaur  15:02+715:03+71m01-77.56613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#8/==/KHAIKhirai  15:07-15:08-1m01-73.16211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#9/==/PKUPanskura Junction  15:13+815:14+81m01-68.0699mSERPanskura, West Bengal
#9.1/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer  15:16-15:16-  1-65.6 694mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#10/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  15:17-15:18-1m01-64.5554mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
#11/==/BOPBhogpur  15:22+615:23+71m01-60.8708mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#12/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  15:25-15:26-1m01-58.5346mSERNH41, West Bengal
#13/==/MCAMecheda  15:31+815:32+81m01-55.7669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#14/==/KIGKolaghat  15:35-15:36-1m01-52.46310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
#15/==/DTEDeulti  15:40+715:41+71m01-48.19210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
#16/==/GGTAGhoraghata  15:43+015:44+01m01-45.1538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#17/==/BZNBagnan  15:47+615:48+71m01-42.4828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#18/==/KGYKulgachia  15:52-15:53-1m01-36.9697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#19/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  15:56+915:57+91m01-33.5807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
#20/==/ULBUluberia  16:00+916:01+91m01-29.5509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
#21/==/FLRPhuleswar  16:04+916:05+111m01-27.0397mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#22/==/CGAChengel  16:09+2216:10+221m01-24.4638mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
#23/==/BVABauria  16:13+1016:14+101m01-21.3757mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
#24/==/NALRNalpur  16:17+116:18+11m01-17.6507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#25/==/ABBAbada  16:21-16:22-1m01-15.11197mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
#26/==/SELSankrail  16:23+816:24+81m01-13.1437mSERSankrail, West Bengal
#27/==/ADLAndul  16:29+1216:30+121m01-9.5488mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
#27.1/==/MRGMMaurigram  16:32-16:32-  1-7.8 487mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#28/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  16:36+216:37+21m51-4.7436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
#29/==/RMJRamrajatala  16:39+216:40+21m11-3.2467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#30/==/DSNRDashnagar  16:42-16:43-1m01-1.7337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#31/==/TPKRTikiapara»  16:46-16:47-1m010.079mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#31.1/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  17:00-17:00-  11.6 76mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#31.2/==/HJNHowrah Cabin  17:03-17:03-  11.9 77mERHowrah, West Bengal
#32/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  17:10+0-012.7-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site