Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:50:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:50:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38740⇒38720/Kharagpur - Howrah Local
খড়গপুর - হাওড়া লোকাল     खड़गपुर - हावड़ा लोकल

TPKR/Tikiapara --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 25, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Apr 09 2017 (22:15) by AP™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Tikiapara and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 23m    0 halts    Distance: 3 km    Avg Speed: 7 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:47 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TPKR/Tikiapara 
Arrives @ 17:10 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

0 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Tikiapara and Howrah Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KGPKharagpur Junction -14:25+2--1-112.14242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#2/==/JPRJakpur 14:35+314:36+31m--1-105.18727mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#3/==/MPDMadpur 14:40+514:41+51m--1-99.38927mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#4/==/SMCKShyam Chak 14:45+514:46+51m--1-93.36525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#5/==/BCKBalichak 14:51+514:52+51m--1-87.97520mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#5.1/==/DUANDuan 14:55-14:55-  1-84.8 7517mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#6/==/RDURadhamohanpur 14:57+014:58+01m--1-81.76615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#7/==/HAURHaur 15:02+615:03+61m--1-77.36613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#8/==/KHAIKhirai 15:07-15:08-1m--1-72.86212mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#9/==/PKUPanskura Junction 15:13+615:14+61m--1-67.7669mSERPanskura, West Bengal
#9.1/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer 15:16-15:16-  1-65.3 664mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#10/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 15:17-15:18-1m--1-64.4574mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
#11/==/BOPBhogpur 15:22+615:23+61m--1-60.6678mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#12/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 15:25-15:26-1m--1-58.4346mSERNH41, West Bengal
#13/==/MCAMecheda 15:31+615:32+61m--1-55.5669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#14/==/KIGKolaghat 15:35+1315:36+131m--1-52.26310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
#15/==/DTEDeulti 15:40+615:41+61m--1-48.09310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
#16/==/GGTAGhoraghata 15:43-15:44-1m--1-44.9538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#17/==/BZNBagnan 15:47+615:48+61m--1-42.2808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#18/==/KGYKulgachia 15:52+115:53+11m--1-36.9677mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#19/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 15:56+615:57+61m--1-33.5856mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
#20/==/ULBUluberia 16:00+816:01+81m--1-29.3469mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
#21/==/FLRPhuleswar 16:04+116:05+11m--1-27.0406mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#22/==/CGAChengel 16:09+116:10+11m--1-24.3618mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
#23/==/BVABauria 16:13+716:14+71m--1-21.3766mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
#24/==/NALRNalpur 16:17+1316:18+131m--1-17.4506mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#25/==/ABBAbada 16:21-16:22-1m--1-14.91137mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
#26/==/SELSankrail 16:23+916:24+91m--1-13.1438mSERSankrail, West Bengal
#27/==/ADLAndul 16:29+916:30+91m--1-9.5527mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
#28/==/MRGMMaurigram 16:32-16:33-1m--1-7.8627mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#29/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 16:36+116:37+11m51-4.6436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
#30/==/RMJRamrajatala 16:39+1016:40+101m11-3.2467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#31/==/DSNRDashnagar 16:42-16:43-1m--1-1.7337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#32/==/TPKRTikiapara» 16:46+016:47+01m--10.079mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#32.1/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin 17:00-17:00-  11.6 76mERHowrah, West Bengal
#32.2/==/HJNHowrah Cabin 17:03-17:03-  11.9 77mERHowrah, West Bengal
#33/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 17:10-1---12.7-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.