Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 07:59:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 07:59:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

38740⇒38720/Kharagpur Jn-Howrah Local
খড়গপুর JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     खड़गपुर जं-हावड़ा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (8:13PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 25, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Tikiapara and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 21m    0 halts    Distance: 3 km    Avg Speed: 8 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:44 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
TPKR/Tikiapara 
Arrives @ 17:05 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

0 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Tikiapara and Howrah Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  -14:25+2--1-112.44242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#2/==/JPRJakpur  14:35+414:36+41m--1-105.48728mSERJakpur, West Bengal
#3/==/MPDMadpur  14:40+614:41+61m--1-99.68928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#4/==/SMCKShyam Chak  14:45+714:46+71m--1-93.76525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#5/==/BCKBalichak  14:51+714:52+81m--1-88.37520mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#5.1/==/DUANDuan  14:54-14:54-  1-85.1 7517mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#6/==/RDURadhamohanpur  14:57-14:58-1m--1-82.06615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#7/==/HAURHaur  15:02+815:03+81m--1-77.66613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#8/==/KHAIKhirai  15:07-15:08-1m--1-73.26211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#9/==/PKUPanskura Junction  15:13+815:14+81m--1-68.1697mSERPanskura, West Bengal
#9.1/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer  15:16-15:16-  1-65.7 695mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#10/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  15:17-15:18-1m--1-64.6554mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
#11/==/BOPBhogpur  15:22+1015:23+121m--1-60.9708mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#12/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  15:25-15:26-1m--1-58.6346mSERNH41, West Bengal
#13/==/MCAMecheda  15:31+515:32+51m--1-55.8669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#14/==/KIGKolaghat  15:35-15:36-1m--1-52.56310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
#15/==/DTEDeulti  15:40+915:41+91m--1-48.29210mSERDeulty, West Bengal
#16/==/GGTAGhoraghata  15:43-15:44-1m--1-45.2538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#17/==/BZNBagnan  15:47+815:48+81m--1-42.5828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#18/==/KGYKulgachia  15:52-15:53-1m--1-37.01047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#19/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  15:55+815:56+81m--1-33.6807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
#20/==/ULBUluberia  15:59+1716:00+171m--1-29.6509mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#21/==/FLRPhuleswar  16:03+1116:04+111m--1-27.1527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#22/==/CGAChengel  16:07+916:08+91m--1-24.5638mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
#23/==/BVABauria Junction  16:11+1516:12+151m--1-21.4757mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#24/==/NALRNalpur  16:15+1216:16+121m--1-17.7507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#25/==/ABBAbada  16:19-16:20-1m--1-15.21197mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
#26/==/SELSankrail  16:21+1116:22+111m--1-13.2547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
#27/==/ADLAndul  16:26+1216:27+121m--1-9.6528mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
#28/==/MRGMMaurigram  16:29-16:30-1m--1-7.9627mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#29/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  16:33+416:34+41m51-4.8296mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
#30/==/RMJRamrajatala  16:37-16:38-1m11-3.3467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#31/==/DSNRDashnagar  16:40-16:41-1m--1-1.8537mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#32/==/TPKRTikiapara»  16:43+416:44+41m--10.078mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#32.1/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  16:56-16:56-  11.5 76mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#32.2/==/HJNHowrah Cabin  16:59-16:59-  11.8 77mERHowrah, West Bengal
#33/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  17:05+2---12.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site