Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:40:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:40:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38740⇒38720/Kharagpur - Howrah Local
খড়গপুর - হাওড়া লোকাল     खड़गपुर - हावड़ा लोकल

TPKR/Tikiapara --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 25, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Apr 09 2017 (22:17) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Tikiapara and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 23m    0 halts    Distance: 3 km    Avg Speed: 7 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:47
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TPKR/Tikiapara 
Arrives @ 17:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

0 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Tikiapara and Howrah Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KGPKharagpur Junction -14:25+3--1-111.84242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#2/==/JPRJakpur 14:35+614:36+61m--1-104.78727mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#3/==/MPDMadpur 14:40+1014:41+101m--1-98.98927mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#4/==/SMCKShyam Chak 14:45+1014:46+101m--1-93.06525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#5/==/BCKBalichak 14:51+1014:52+101m--1-87.67520mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#5.1/==/DUANDuan 14:54-14:54-  1-84.5 7517mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#6/==/RDURadhamohanpur 14:57+014:58+01m--1-81.36615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#7/==/HAURHaur 15:02+1015:03+101m--1-76.96613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#8/==/KHAIKhirai 15:07-15:08-1m--1-72.56212mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#9/==/PKUPanskura Junction 15:13+815:14+81m--1-67.4699mSERPanskura, West Bengal
#9.1/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer 15:16-15:16-  1-65.0 694mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#10/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 15:17-15:18-1m--1-63.9554mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
#11/==/BOPBhogpur 15:22+815:23+81m--1-60.3708mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#12/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 15:25-15:26-1m--1-57.9346mSERNH41, West Bengal
#13/==/MCAMecheda 15:31+915:32+91m--1-55.1669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#14/==/KIGKolaghat 15:35+415:36+41m--1-51.86310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
#15/==/DTEDeulti 15:40+1115:41+121m--1-47.69210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
#16/==/GGTAGhoraghata 15:43-15:44-1m--1-44.5538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#17/==/BZNBagnan 15:47+1115:48+111m--1-41.8808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#18|--|KGYKulgachia 15:52-15:53-1m--1-36.5677mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#19|--|BSBPBir Shibpur 15:56+715:57+71m--1-33.1806mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
#20/==/ULBUluberia 16:00+1216:01+121m--1-29.1469mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
#21|--|FLRPhuleswar 16:04+1816:05+181m--1-26.8396mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#22/==/CGAChengel 16:09+1116:10+111m--1-24.2618mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
#23|--|BVABauria 16:13+1216:14+121m--1-21.2756mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
#24/==/NALRNalpur 16:17+2016:18+201m--1-17.4506mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#25/==/ABBAbada 16:21-16:22-1m--1-14.91137mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
#26|--|SELSankrail 16:23+1316:24+131m--1-13.1438mSERSankrail, West Bengal
#27|--|ADLAndul 16:29+1616:30+161m--1-9.5527mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
#28/==/MRGMMaurigram 16:32-16:33-1m--1-7.8627mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#29/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 16:36+716:37+71m51-4.6436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
#30/==/RMJRamrajatala 16:39+016:40+01m11-3.2467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#31/==/DSNRDashnagar 16:42-16:43-1m--1-1.7337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#32/==/TPKRTikiapara» 16:46-16:47-1m--10.079mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#32.1/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin 17:00-17:00-  11.6 76mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#32.2/==/HJNHowrah Cabin 17:03-17:03-  11.9 77mERHowrah, West Bengal
#33/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 17:10+2---12.7-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site