Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 11:51:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 11:51:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

38740⇒38720/Kharagpur Jn-Howrah Local

Sep 13 2014 (4:21PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 25, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 22m    0 halts    Distance: 3 km    Avg Speed: 8 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:31
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
TPKR/Tikiapara 
Arrives @ 17:53
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Tikiapara and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  -15:10---1-110.04742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
2/==/JPRJakpur  15:19-15:20-1m--1-102.98728mSERJakpur, West Bengal
3/==/MPDMadpur  15:24-15:25-1m--1-97.17127mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
4/==/SMCKShyam Chak  15:30-15:31-1m--1-91.28120mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/BCKBalichak  15:35-15:36-1m--1-85.86221mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
6/==/DUANDuan  15:39-15:40-1m--1-82.76317mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
7/==/RDURadhamohanpur  15:43-15:44-1m--1-79.56617mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8/==/HAURHaur  15:48-15:49-1m--1-75.16612mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
9/==/KHAIKhirai  15:53-15:54-1m--1-70.76211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
10/==/PKUPanskura Junction  15:59-16:00-1m--1-65.6689mSERPanskura, West Bengal
11/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  16:03-16:04-1m--1-62.2444mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
11.1/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer  16:05-16:05-  1-61.2 444mSERPanskura, West Bengal
12/==/BOPBhogpur  16:09-16:10-1m--1-58.5687mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
13/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  16:12-16:13-1m--1-56.2607mSERNH41, West Bengal
14/==/MCAMecheda  16:16-16:17-1m--1-53.24810mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15|--|KIGKolaghat  16:21-16:22-1m--1-50.04011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
16/==/DTEDeulti  16:25-16:26-1m--1-48.0629mSERDeulty, West Bengal
17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  16:29-16:30-1m--1-44.9808mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
18/==/BZNBagnan  16:32-16:33-1m--1-42.2828mSERBagnan, West Bengal
19/==/KGYKulgachia  16:37-16:38-1m--1-36.8697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
20/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  16:41-16:42-1m--1-33.3605mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
21/==/ULBUluberia  16:46-16:47-1m--1-29.35010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
22/==/FLRPhuleswar  16:50-16:51-1m--1-26.87810mSERHowrah, West Bengal
23/==/CGAChengel  16:53-16:54-1m--1-24.2638mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
24/==/BVABauria Junction  16:57-16:58-1m--1-21.1567mSERHowrah, West Bengal
25/==/NALRNalpur  17:02-17:03-1m--1-17.4755mSERHowrah, West Bengal
26/==/ABBAbada  17:05-17:06-1m--1-14.9597mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
27/==/SELSankrail  17:08-17:09-1m--1-12.9540mSERSankrail, West Bengal
28/==/ADLAndul  17:13-17:14-1m--1-9.34710mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
28.1/==/MRGMMaurigram  17:16-17:16-  1-7.6 478mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
29/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction  17:20-17:21-1m51-4.6437mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
30/==/RMJRamrajatala  17:23-17:24-1m11-3.2467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
31/--/DSNRDashnagar  17:26-17:27-1m--1-1.6328mSERHowrah, West Bengal
32/==/TPKRTikiapara»  17:30-17:31-1m--10.079mSERHowrah, West Bengal
32.1/-=/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  17:44-17:44-  11.5 76mERHowrah, West Bengal
33/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction•  17:53----12.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site