Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 09:32:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 09:32:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

38856⇒38808/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मिदनापुर-हावड़ा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (12:34PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Uluberia and Maurigram.
Travel Time: 0h 22m    2 halts    Distance: 22 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:38 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ULB/Uluberia 
Arrives @ 09:00
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MRGM/Maurigram 

2 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Uluberia and Maurigram

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore  -06:35+001-95.84552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
#1.1/==/CSYCossye Halt  06:39-06:39-  1-92.8 4535mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#2/==/GKLGokulpur  06:44+106:45+11m01-89.05937mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
#3%==%GMDNGirimaidan  06:49-06:50-1m01-85.11446mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction  07:00-107:03+03m01-82.84742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#5/==/JPRJakpur  07:12+807:13+81m01-75.88728mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#6/==/MPDMadpur  07:17+707:18+71m01-70.08928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak  07:22+1007:23+101m01-64.16525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#8/==/BCKBalichak  07:28+1107:29+111m01-58.67520mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#8.1/==/DUANDuan  07:31-07:31-  1-55.5 7517mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#9/==/RDURadhamohanpur  07:34-07:35-1m01-52.46615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#10/==/HAURHaur  07:39+1107:40+111m01-48.06613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#11/==/KHAIKhirai  07:44-07:45-1m01-43.66211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#12/==/PKUPanskura Junction  07:50+807:51+81m01-38.4517mSERPanskura, West Bengal
#12.1/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer  07:54-07:54-  1-36.1 515mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#13/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  07:55-07:56-1m01-35.0744mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
#14/==/BOPBhogpur  07:59+908:00+91m01-31.3528mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#14.1/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  08:03-08:03-  1-29.0 526mSERNH41, West Bengal
#15/==/MCAMecheda  08:06+708:07+71m01-26.2669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#16/==/KIGKolaghat  08:10-08:11-1m01-22.96310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
#17/==/DTEDeulti  08:15+1008:16+101m01-18.69210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
#18/==/GGTAGhoraghata  08:18-08:19-1m01-15.6408mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#19/==/BZNBagnan  08:23+908:24+91m01-12.9828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#20/==/KGYKulgachia  08:28-08:29-1m01-7.41047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#21/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  08:31+708:32+81m01-4.0487mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
#22/==/ULBUluberia»  08:37+808:38+81m010.0709mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#22.1/==/FLRPhuleswar  08:40-08:40-  12.5 707mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#22.2/==/CGAChengel  08:42-08:42-  15.1 708mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
#23/==/BVABauria  08:45+1208:46+121m018.2647mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
#23.1/==/NALRNalpur  08:49-08:49-  112.0 647mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#23.2/==/ABBAbada  08:52-08:52-  114.5 647mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
#23.3/==/SELSankrail  08:54-08:54-  116.4 647mSERSankrail, West Bengal
#24/==/ADLAndul  08:57+908:58+91m0120.0528mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
#25/==/MRGMMaurigram•  09:00-09:01-1m0121.8627mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#26/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  09:04+409:05+51m5124.9166mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
#26.1/==/RMJRamrajatala  09:10-09:10-  126.3 167mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#26.2/==/DSNRDashnagar  09:16-09:16-  127.8 167mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#26.3/==/TPKRTikiapara  09:23-09:23-  129.6 168mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#26.4/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  09:29-09:29-  131.1 166mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#26.5/==/HJNHowrah Cabin  09:30-09:30-  131.5 167mERHowrah, West Bengal
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction  09:33+0-0132.2-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site