Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:09:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:09:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38856⇒38808/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मेदिनीपुर-हावड़ा लोकल

ULB/Uluberia --> MRGM/Maurigram

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (16:40) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Uluberia and Maurigram.
Travel Time: 0h 23m    -23 halts    Distance: 22 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:39 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ULB/Uluberia 
Arrives @ 09:02
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MRGM/Maurigram 

-23 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Uluberia and Maurigram

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore -06:35+1--1-95.84552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
#1.1/==/CSYCossye Halt 06:39-06:39-  1-92.8 4535mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#2/==/GKLGokulpur 06:44+206:45+21m--1-89.05937mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
#3%==%GMDNGirimaidan 06:49-06:50-1m--1-85.11446mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction 07:00+107:03+13m--1-82.84242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#5/==/JPRJakpur 07:13+707:14+71m--1-75.88728mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#6/==/MPDMadpur 07:18+807:19+81m--1-70.08928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak 07:23+1007:24+101m--1-64.16525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#8/==/BCKBalichak 07:29+1207:30+121m--1-58.67520mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#8.1/==/DUANDuan 07:32-07:32-  1-55.5 7517mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#9/==/RDURadhamohanpur 07:35-07:36-1m--1-52.46615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#10/==/HAURHaur 07:40+1007:41+101m--1-48.06613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#11/==/KHAIKhirai 07:45-07:46-1m--1-43.66211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#12/==/PKUPanskura Junction 07:51+1207:52+121m--1-38.4517mSERPanskura, West Bengal
#12.1/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer 07:55-07:55-  1-36.1 515mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#13/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 07:56-07:57-1m--1-35.0744mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
#14/==/BOPBhogpur 08:00+708:01+71m--1-31.3528mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#14.1/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 08:04-08:04-  1-29.0 526mSERNH41, West Bengal
#15/==/MCAMecheda 08:07+908:08+91m--1-26.2669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#16/==/KIGKolaghat 08:11+1008:12+101m--1-22.96310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
#17/==/DTEDeulti 08:16+908:17+91m--1-18.69210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
#18/==/GGTAGhoraghata 08:19-08:20-1m--1-15.6408mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#19/==/BZNBagnan 08:24+1108:25+111m--1-12.9828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#20/==/KGYKulgachia 08:29-08:30-1m--1-7.41047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#21/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 08:32+1508:33+151m--1-4.0487mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
#22/==/ULBUluberia 08:38+908:39+91m--10.0709mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
#22.1/==/FLRPhuleswar 08:41-08:41-  12.5 707mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#22.2/==/CGAChengel 08:43-08:43-  15.1 708mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
#23/==/BVABauria 08:46+1208:47+121m--18.2647mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
#23.1/==/NALRNalpur 08:50-08:50-  112.0 647mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#23.2/==/ABBAbada 08:53-08:53-  114.5 647mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
#23.3/==/SELSankrail 08:55-08:55-  116.4 647mSERSankrail, West Bengal
#24/==/ADLAndul 08:58+1508:59+151m--120.0368mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
#24.1/==/MRGMMaurigram 09:02-09:02-  121.8 367mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#25/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 09:07+709:08+71m5124.9156mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
#25.1/==/RMJRamrajatala 09:14-09:14-  126.3 157mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#25.2/==/DSNRDashnagar 09:20-09:20-  127.8 157mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#25.3/==/TPKRTikiapara 09:27-09:27-  129.5 159mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#25.4/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin 09:33-09:33-  131.1 156mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#25.5/==/HJNHowrah Cabin 09:35-09:35-  131.5 157mERHowrah, West Bengal
#26/==/HWHHowrah Junction 09:38+2---132.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site