Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:22:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:22:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

38856⇒38808/Midnapore-Howrah Local
মেদিনীপুর-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     मेदिनीपुर-हावड़ा लोकल

ULB/Uluberia --> MRGM/Maurigram

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (4:40PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Uluberia and Maurigram.
Travel Time: 0h 23m    -23 halts    Distance: 22 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:39 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ULB/Uluberia 
Arrives @ 09:02
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MRGM/Maurigram 

-23 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Uluberia and Maurigram

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDNMidnapore  -06:35+001-95.84552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
#1.1/==/CSYCossye Halt  06:39-06:39-  1-92.8 4535mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#2/==/GKLGokulpur  06:44+206:45+21m01-89.05937mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
#3%==%GMDNGirimaidan  06:49-06:50-1m01-85.11446mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#4%==%KGPKharagpur Junction  07:00+107:03+23m01-82.84242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#5/==/JPRJakpur  07:13+607:14+61m01-75.88728mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#6/==/MPDMadpur  07:18+807:19+81m01-70.08928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
#7/==/SMCKShyam Chak  07:23+807:24+81m01-64.16525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
#8/==/BCKBalichak  07:29+807:30+81m01-58.67520mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#8.1/==/DUANDuan  07:32-07:32-  1-55.5 7517mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#9/==/RDURadhamohanpur  07:35-07:36-1m01-52.46615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#10/==/HAURHaur  07:40+707:41+81m01-48.06613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#11/==/KHAIKhirai  07:45-07:46-1m01-43.66211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
#12/==/PKUPanskura Junction  07:51+707:52+71m01-38.4519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
#12.1/==/PKEOPanskura East Outer  07:55-07:55-  1-36.1 514mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#13/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  07:56-07:57-1m01-35.0744mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
#14/==/BOPBhogpur  08:00+708:01+71m01-31.3528mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#14.1/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  08:04-08:04-  1-29.0 526mSERNH41, West Bengal
#15/==/MCAMecheda  08:07+708:08+71m01-26.2669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
#16/==/KIGKolaghat  08:11-08:12-1m01-22.96310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
#17/==/DTEDeulti  08:16+708:17+71m01-18.69210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
#18/==/GGTAGhoraghata  08:19-08:20-1m01-15.6408mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#19/==/BZNBagnan  08:24+608:25+71m01-12.9828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#20/==/KGYKulgachia  08:29-08:30-1m01-7.41047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#21/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  08:32+1108:33+111m01-4.0487mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
#22/==/ULBUluberia  08:38+808:39+81m010.0709mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
#22.1/==/FLRPhuleswar  08:41-08:41-  12.5 707mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#22.2/==/CGAChengel  08:43-08:43-  15.1 708mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
#23/==/BVABauria  08:46+908:47+91m018.2647mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
#23.1/==/NALRNalpur  08:50-08:50-  112.0 647mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#23.2/==/ABBAbada  08:53-08:53-  114.5 647mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
#23.3/==/SELSankrail  08:55-08:55-  116.4 647mSERSankrail, West Bengal
#24/==/ADLAndul  08:58+808:59+81m0120.0368mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
#24.1/==/MRGMMaurigram  09:02-09:02-  121.8 367mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#25/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  09:07+609:08+61m5124.9156mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
#25.1/==/RMJRamrajatala  09:14-09:14-  126.3 157mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#25.2/==/DSNRDashnagar  09:20-09:20-  127.8 157mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#25.3/==/TPKRTikiapara  09:27-09:27-  129.5 159mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#25.4/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin  09:33-09:33-  131.1 156mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#25.5/==/HJNHowrah Cabin  09:35-09:35-  131.5 157mERHowrah, West Bengal
#26/==/HWHHowrah Junction  09:38-3-0132.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site